Examples of 70 486 dumps pdf

It is impossible to pass Microsoft 70 486 dumps 2016 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Pass4sure soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Microsoft exam ref 70 486 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Avant-garde Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications practice guides.

P.S. Approved 70-486 cram are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1rOrDkHtk6pEllGm7hSfvrFk5BVRaoEMl


New Microsoft 70-486 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Question No: 2

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that uses forms authentication. The user

database contains a user named OrderAdmin. You have the following requirements:

You need to implement the controller to meet the requirements.

Which code segment should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: B

Explanation:

With MVC4 a new attribute has been introduced, namely the [AllowAnonymous] attribute. Together with the [Authorize] attribute, you can now take a white-list approach instead. The white-list approach is accomplished by dressing the entire controller with the [Authorize] attribute, to force authorization for all actions within that controller. You can then dress specific actions, that shouldn't require authorization, with the [AllowAnonymous] attribute, and thereby white-listing only those actions. With this approach, you can be confident that you don't, by accident, forget to dress an action with the [Authorize], leaving it available to anyone, even though it shouldn't.

References: http://stackoverflow.com/questions/9727509/how-to-allow-an-anonymous-user-access-to-some-given-page-in-mvc



Question No: 3

You need to update the routes to ensure that a product is always displayed on the product page.

Which code segment should you use?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: B



Question No: 4

You need to implement client-side animations according to the business requirements.

Which line of code should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. $("body h1:nth-child(1)").fadeIn(1000);

B. $("body h1:nth-child(1)").fadeOut(1000);

C. $("body h1:nth-child(1)").animate({ opacity: 0 });

D. $("body h1:nth-child(1)").animate({ opacity: 1 });

Answer: B,C

Explanation:

From scenario: Information about the first product on the product page must fade out over time to encourage the user to continue browsing the catalog.



Question No: 5

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application.

The application must allow users to enter HTML in a feedback text box only. You need to disable request validation.

What should you do?

A. Use the HttpRequest.Form property to read the unvalidated form value.

B. Apply and set the Validatelnput attribute on the controller action to FALSE.

C. Use the HttpRequest.Unvalidated property to read the unvalidated form value.

D. Apply and set the CausesValidation attribute on the controller action to FALSE.

Answer: C

Explanation:

The HttpRequest.Unvalidated Property provides access to HTTP request values without triggering request validation.



Question No: 6

You are authoring unit tests.

The unit tests must test code that consumes sealed classes.

You need to create, maintain, and inject dependencies in the unit tests.

Which isolation method should you use?

A. T4 text templates and code generation

B. Stub types

C. Shim types

D. Hard-coded implementation

Answer: C

Explanation:

Shim types are one of two technologies that the Microsoft Fakes Framework uses to let you easily isolate components under test from the environment. Shims divert calls to specific methods to code that you write as part of your test. Many methods return different results dependent on external conditions, but a shim is under the control of your test and can return consistent results at every call. This makes your tests much easier to write.

References: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh549176.aspx



Question No: 7

The GetDealPrice method must be called by using Ajax.

You need to get the price of a product by using the GetDealPrice method of the ProductController.

Which code segment should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: C,D



Question No: 8

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that enables you to edit and save a student object.

The application must not retrieve student objects on an HTTP POST request. You need to implement the controller.

Which code segment should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: A,C



Question No: 9

You are developing a new ASP.NET MVC application that will be hosted on Microsoft Azure. You need to implement caching.

The caching solution must support the following:

You need to select a cache solution.

Which caching solution should you choose?

A. ASP.NET Caching

B. Azure In-Role Cache

C. Azure Redis Cache

D. Azure Managed Cache Service

Answer: C



Question No: 10

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application by using Visual Studio 2012.

The application throws and handles exceptions when it runs.

You need to examine the state of the application when exceptions are thrown. What should you do?

A. From the Debug menu in Visual Studio 2012, select Exceptions. Enable the Thrown check box for Common Language Runtime Exceptions.

B. From the DEBUG menu in Visual Studio 2012, select Attach to Process. Select the IIS process.

C. From the Debug menu in Visual Studio 2012, select Exceptions. Disable the User- unhandled check box for Common Language Runtime Exceptions.

D. From the TOOLS menu in Visual Studio 2012, click Customize. Click the Command tab and select Debug.

Answer: A

Explanation:

Configuring the debugger to break for first chance exceptions

To change when the debugger breaks, go to Debug->Exceptionsu2026

When you first open this window you will see that there is a tree grid with one column and checkboxes.

* Break when Thrown. This includes a default list of exceptions known by the debugger, grouped by category.

Note: The possible exceptions that could break from this list is determined by the runtime you are debugging. For example, if you are using managed-only debugging then the debugger will never break for C++, Win32 Exceptions, etc. even if they are configured to break when thrown.

* Checkboxes. If you check the box for a category, then the debugger will break for all First Chance Exceptions while debugging. If you donu2019t want to enable all First Chance Exceptions, you can find the specific exception types that you wish to configure by using the search box.



Question No: 11

You are designing an HTML5 website.

You need to design the interface to make the content of the web page viewable in all types of browsers, including voice recognition software, screen readers, and reading pens.

What should you do? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. Annotate HTML5 content elements with Accessible Rich Internet Application (ARIA) attributes.

B. Convert HTML5 forms to XForms.

C. Ensure that HTML5 content elements have valid and descriptive names.

D. Use HTML5 semantic markup elements to enhance the pages.

E. Use Resource Description Framework (RDF) to describe content elements throughout the entire page.

Answer: A,C,D

Explanation:

A: The aria-describedby property may be used to attach descriptive information to one or more elements through the use of an id reference list. The id reference list contains one or more unique element ids.

References: https://www.w3.org/TR/WCAG20-TECHS/ARIA1.html



P.S. Easily pass 70-486 Exam with Examcollectionplus Approved Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-70-486/ (182 New Questions)