Getting Smart with: 70 486 certification

Your success in Microsoft 70 486 exam is our sole target and we develop all our exam 70 486 pdf braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 70 486 certification study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. microsoft exam 70 486 Practice Exams for Microsoft SharePoint 70 486 exam dumps are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Verified 70-486 answers are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1rOrDkHtk6pEllGm7hSfvrFk5BVRaoEMl


New Microsoft 70-486 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

New Questions 1

You need to ensure that all customers can delete videos regardless of their browser capability.

Which code segment should you use as the body of the SendAsync method in the DeleteHandler class?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: B



New Questions 2

You updated the web.config file with the HTTP run-time value required to display an alternative version of the site.

You need to ensure that the correct page displays to the users. Which code segment should you use to update the controller?

A. If (Request.IsTabletDevice)

B. If (Request.Browser.IsBrowser("Mobile"))

C. If (Request.UserAgent["Tablet"])

D. If (Request.Browser.IsMobileDevice)

Answer: D



New Questions 3

You need to implement client-side animations according to the business requirements.

Which line of code should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. $ ("h1: first") .animate ({ opacity: 0 });

B. $("h1:first").fadeIn(1000);

C. $("h1:first").animate({ opacity: 1 });

D. $("h1:first").fadeOut(1000);

Answer: A,D



New Questions 4

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that uses forms authentication against an Oracle database.

You need to authenticate the users. Which code segment should you use?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: D

Explanation:

When implementing a custom membership provider, you are required to inherit the MembershipProvider abstract class.

There are two primary reasons for creating a custom membership provider.

You need to store membership information in a data source that is not supported by the membership providers included with the .NET Framework, such as a FoxPro database, an Oracle database, or other data source.

You need to manage membership information using a database schema that is different from the database schema used by the providers that ship with the .NET Framework. A common example of this would be membership data that already exists in a SQL Server database for a company or Web site.



New Questions 5

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application includes the following method- Une numbers are included for reference only.

The application calls the Generate Message method before displaying each page. The Generate Message method throws NullReferenceException exceptions. You need to use Code Contracts to prevent the exceptions. Which code segment should you insert at line 03?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: B



New Questions 6

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application uses a set of custom exceptions to log errors that occur during the execution of an action.

You need to develop a class that implements logging. Which interface should you implement?

A. IExceptionFilter

B. IActionFilter

C. IClientValidatable

D. IResultFilter

Answer: A

Explanation:

Exception filters are used to apply global policies to unhandled exceptions in the MVC app. Exception Filters implement either the IExceptionFilter or IAsyncExceptionFilter interface. Exception filters handle unhandled exceptions, including those that occur during controller creation and model binding. They are only called when an exception occurs in the pipeline.



New Questions 7

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that uses forms authentication. The application uses SQL queries that display customer order data.

Logs show there have been several malicious attacks against the servers.

You need to prevent all SQL injection attacks from malicious users against the application. How should you secure the queries?

A. Check the input against patterns seen in the logs and other records.

B. Escape single quotes and apostrophes on all string-based input parameters.

C. Implement parameterization of all input strings.

D. Filter out prohibited words in the input submitted by the users.

Answer: C

Explanation:

SQL Injection Prevention, Defense Option 1: Prepared Statements (Parameterized Queries)

The use of prepared statements (aka parameterized queries) is how all developers should first be taught how to write database queries. They are simple to write, and easier to understand than dynamic queries. Parameterized queries force the developer to first define all the SQL code, and then pass in each parameter to the query later. This coding style allows the database to distinguish between code and data, regardless of what user input is supplied.

Prepared statements ensure that an attacker is not able to change the intent of a query, even if SQL commands are inserted by an attacker.



New Questions 8

You are designing a distributed application that runs on the Windows Azure platform.

The application must store a small amount of insecure global information that does not change frequently.

You need to configure the application to meet the requirements.

Which server-side state management option should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. Windows Azure application state

B. SQL Azure

C. Profile properties of the Windows Azure application

D. Windows Azure session state

Answer: B

Explanation:

SQL Database provides a relational database management system for Windows Azure and is based on SQL Server technology. With a SQL Database instance, you can easily provision and deploy relational database solutions to the cloud, and take advantage of a distributed data center that provides enterprise-class availability, scalability, and security with the benefits of built-in data protection and self-healing.

Incorrect:

Not A: Application State does not exist in Azure.

Not C: Profile properties stores personal, not global, information.

Not D: Session state is not global. Session states handles user information such as cookies, hidden fields, and query strings are some client-side options to tracking user state



New Questions 9

You need to ensure that all the MVC controllers are secure.

Which code segment should you use as the body for the CreateController method in AdminVerifierFactory.cs?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: C



New Questions 10

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application.

The application has a contact view includes a form for editing the displayed contact. You need to save the Contact object model when the form is posted back to the

EditContact method using a POST method request.

Which code segment should you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.

A. public ActionResult EditContact(){var c = newContact(){FirstName = Request.QueryString['"FirstName"'],LastName = Request.QueryString["LastName"]},SaveContact(c);return View(c);}

B. public ActionResult EditContact(Contact c){SaveContact(c);return View(c);}

C. public ActionResult EditContact(FormCollection values){var c = newContact(){FirstName

= values['"FirstName"'],LastName = values["LastName"]},SaveContact(c);return View(c);}

D. public ActionResult EditContact(QueryStringProvider values){var c = newContact(){FirstName = values.GetValue['"FirstName"'],LastName = values.GetValue ["LastName"]},SaveContact(c);return View(c);}

Answer: A,B



P.S. Easily pass 70-486 Exam with Thedumpscentre Verified Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/70-486-dumps/ (210 New Questions)