70-513 book (211 to 225)

Top Quality of 70-513 free draindumps materials and free demo for Microsoft certification for examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-513 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS TS: Windows Communication Foundation Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4 exam Today!

2016 Apr 70-513 Study Guide Questions:

Q211. You are modifying an existing Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that is defined as follows. 


SubmitOrder makes a call to another service. The ProcessMessage method does not perform as expected under a heavy load. 

You need to enable processing of multiple messages. New messages must only be processed when the ProcessMessage method is not processing requests, or when it is waiting for calls to SubmitOrder to return. 

Which attribute should you apply to the MessageProcessor class? 

A. CallbackBehavior ( ConcurrencyMode = ConcurrencyMode.Reentrant ) 

B. CallbackBehavior ( ConcurrencyMode = ConcurrencyMode.Multiple ) 

C. ServiceBehavior ( ConcurrencyMode = ConcurrencyMode.Reentrant ) 

D. ServiceBehavior ( ConcurrencyMode = ConcurrencyMode.Multiple ) 

Answer: C 


Q212. You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. One of the parameters used with the service operations is a security token. The security token is not sensitive. The monitoring software tracks security tokens and can read tokens in clear text only. 

The company security policy requires that you validate all clear text data passed over the corporate network. 

You need to ensure that the service verifies that the security token is not changed during transit. 

What should you do? 

A. For all the security-sensitive members, set the ProtectionLevel parameter of the MessageBodyMember or MessageHeader attribute to EncryptAndSign. 

B. Implement IEndpointldentityProvider in the message contract class. 

C. Implement ISecureConversationSession in the message contract class. 

D. For all the security-sensitive members, set the ProtectionLevel parameter of the MessageBodyMember or MessageHeader attribute to Sign. 

Answer: D 


Q213. You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service to provide an in-memory cache. The following code is part of your solution. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 

01 

02 Public Interface IlnMemoryCacheService 

03 

04 <OperationContract()> 

05 Function GetCachedItem( ByVal key As String) As String 

06 

07 <OperationContract() > 

08 Sub CacheItem( ByVal key As String, ByVal item As String) 

09 

10 End Interface 

11 

12 <ServiceBehavior( InstanceContextMode:=InstanceContextHode.Single)> 

13 Public Class CacheService 

14 Implements IlnHemoryCacheService 

15 

16 Dim cache As Hashtatale - New Hashtable)> 

17 

18 Public Function GetCachedItem( ByVal key As String) As String mplements IInHemoryCacheService.GetCachedltem 

19 

20 Return cache (key) .ToStrlng() 

21 

22 End Function 

23 

24 Public Sub Cacheltem( ByVal key As String, ByVal item As String) Implements ilnMemoryCacheService.Cacheltem Then 

25 

26 If (cache.Contains(key) 

27 cache.Remove(key) 

28 End If 

29 

30 cache.Add(key, item) 

31 

32 End Sub 

34 End Class 

Users report that the cache is getting updated with cache changes of other users. You need to ensure that each user's cache is maintained and isolated from other users. 

Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Insert the following code at line 01. <ServiceContract(SessionMode:=SessionHode.NotAllowed)> 

B. At line 12, replace InstanceContextHode.Single with InstanceContextHode.PerSession. 

C. At line 12, replace InstanceContextHode.Single with InstanceContextHode.PerCall. 

D. Insert the following code at line 01. <ServiceContract(SessionHode:=SessionHode.Required)> 

Answer: BD 


Q214. You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. Client applications require reliable sessions to access the service. Users report that they receive 

ServerTooBusyException errors when their client application tries to establish a session. You need to ensure that the service can handle a minimum of 30 client connection requests. 

Which ReliableSessionBindingElement property should you configure? 

A. MaxRetryCount 

B. MaxTransferWindowSize 

C. MaxPendingChannels 

D. InactivityTimeout 

Answer: C 


Q215. A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) application exposes a service as a SOAP endpoint for consumption by cross-platform clients. During integration testing, you find that one of the clients is not generating the correct messages to the WCF application. 

In order to debug the issue and fix the communication, you need to configure the service to log messages received from the client. 

What should you do? 

A. Set an etwTracking behavior on the service and configure a listener for the System.ServiceModel trace source. 

B. Set an etwTracking behavior on the service and configure a listener for the System.ServiceModel.MessageLogging trace source. 

C. Enable messageLogging in the System.ServiceModel diagnostics element configuration and configure a listener for the System.ServiceModel.MessageLogging trace source. 

D. Enable messageLogging in the System.ServiceModel diagnostics element configuration and configure a listener for the System.ServiceModel trace source. 

Answer: C 


70-513 book

Up to the minute 70-513 braindumps:

Q216. A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) solution uses two services to manage a shopping cart. Service 

A processes messages containing line items that total between $0 and $500. Service B processes messages containing line items that total more than $500. 

All messages are of equal importance to the business logic. 

You need to route incoming messages to the appropriate services by using WCF routing. 

Which two message filters should you add to the router? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. a message filter with a priority of 100 that will forward messages that total between $0 and $500 to Service A 

B. a message filter with a priority of 0 that will forward messages that total between $0 and $500 to Service A 

C. a message filter with a priority of 0 that will forward all messages to Service B 

D. a message filter with a priority of 100 that will forward all messages to Service B 

Answer: AC 


Q217. A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) client uses the following service contract. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 

01 [ServiceContract] 02 public interface IService 03 ( 04 [OperationContractj 05 string Operation1O; 06 [OperationContract] 07 string Operation2(), 08) 

You need to ensure that all calls to Operation 1 and Operation2 from the client are encrypted and signed. 

What should you do? 

A. Set the ProtectionLevel property in line 01 to EncryptAndSign. 

B. Set the ProtectionLevel property in line 04 and line 06 to Sign. 

C. Add a SecurityCriticalAttribute ror each operation. 

D. Add a SecunitySafeCriticalAttribute for each operation. 

Answer: A 


Q218. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. 

You have the following requirements: 

Messages must be sent over TCP. 

The service must support transactions. 

Messages must be encoded using a binary encoding. 

Messages must be secured using Windows stream-based security. 

You need to implement a custom binding for the service. 

In which order should the binding stack be configured? 

A. tcpTransport windowsStreamSecurity transactionFlow binaryMessageEncoding 

B. transactionFlow binaryMessageEncoding windowsStreamSecurity tcpTransport 

C. windowsStreamSecurity tcpTransport binaryMessageEncoding transactionFlow 

D. binaryMessageEncoding transactionFlow tcpTransport windowsStreamSecurity 

Answer: B 


Q219. You have a self-hosted Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. 

You need to configure the service to provide an X.509 certificate during authentication 

What should you use to configure the service? 

A. the Certificate property of the X509CertificatelnitiatorServiceCredential class 

B. the SetCertificate method of the X509CertificatelnitiatorServiceCredential class 

C. the SetCertificate method of the X5O9CertificateRecipientServiceCredential class 

D. the TrustedStoreLocation property of the X5O9CertificateRecipientServiceCredential class 

Answer: C 


Q220. A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service is responsible for transmitting XML documents between systems. 

The service has the following requirements: 

. It must minimize the transmission size by attaching the XML document as is without using escape characters or base64 encoding. . It must interoperate with systems that use SOAP but are not built on the .NET platform. 

You need to configure the service to support these requirements. 

Which message encoding should you use? 

A. Binary message encoding 

B. MTOM (Message Transmission Optimization Mechanism) message encoding 

C. Text message encoding with message version set to none 

D. Text message encoding with message version set to SOAP 1.2 

Answer: B 


70-513 dumps

Actual scribd 70-513:

Q221. You are debugging a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. 

The service uses signed and encrypted messages. 

You need to configure logging so that you can read the contents of the messages. 

What should you do? 

A. Set maxSizeMessagesToLog to 10 

B. Set logMessageAtServiceLevel to true. 

C. Set maxMessagesToLog to 10. 

D. Set logMessageAtTransportLevel to true. 

Answer: B 


Q222. You create a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) sen/ice. It is deployed on Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS) with an application pool running as Network Service. You enable WMI tracing before launching the service. Your IT support staff adds WMI data collection through ASP.NET WMI tracing. 

You need to restrict the collection of WMI data to a privileged account. 

What should you do in WMI Control in the Computer Management console? 

A. Select the Root\aspnet namespace. 

Remove Enable account permission for the Network Service account. 

Add a custom user and grant that user Enable account permission. 

B. Select the Root\aspnet namespace. 

Remove Enable account permission for the Local System account. 

Add a custom user and grant that user Enable account permission. 

C. Select the Root\Security namespace. 

Remove Enable account permission for the Local System account. 

D. Select the Root\ServiceModel namespace. 

Remove Enable account permission for the Network Service account. 

Add a custom user and grant that user Enable account permission. 

Answer: D 


Q223. A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) solution uses the following contract to share a message across its clients. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 

01 <ServiceContract()> 

02 Public Interface ITeamMessageService 

03 

04 <OperationContract()> 

05 Function GetMessage() As String 

06 

07 <OperationContract()> 

08 Sub PutMessage(ByVal message As String) 

09 End Interface The code for the service class is as follows. 

10 Public Class TeamMessageService 

11 Implements ITeamMessageService 

12 

13 Dim key As Guid = Guid.NewGuid() 

14 Dim message As String = "Today s Message" 

15 

16 Public Function GetMessage() As String _ 

17 Implements ITeamMessageService.GetMessage 

18 

19 Return String.Format("Message:{0}. Key:{1}", message, key) 

20 End Function 

21 

22 Public Sub PutMessage(ByVal message As String) _ 

23 Implements ITeamMessageService.PutMessage 

24 

25 Me.message = message 

26 End Sub 

27 

28 End Class 

The service is self-hosted. The hosting code is as follows. 

29 Dim host As ServiceHost = New ServiceHost(GetType(TeamMessageService)) 

30 Dim binding As BasicHttpBinding = New BasicHttpBinding(BasicHttpSecurityMode.None) 

31 host.AddServiceEndpoint( 

"MyApplication.ITeamMessageService", binding, 

"http://localhost:12345") 

32 host.Open() 

You need to ensure that all clients calling GetMessage will retrieve the updated string if the message is updated by any client calling PutMessage. 

What should you do? 

A. Add the following attribute to the TeamMessageService class, before line 10. 

<ServiceBehavior(InstanceContextMode:=InstanceContextMode.Single)> 

B. Add the following attribute to the TeamMessageService class, before line 10002E 

<ServiceBehavior(InstanceContextMode:= 

InstanceContextMode.PerSession)> 

C. Pass a service instance to the instancing code in line 29, as follows. 

Dim host As ServiceHost = New ServiceHost(New TeamMessageService()) 

D. Redefine the message string in line 14, as follows. 

Shared message As String = "Today s Message" 

E. Then change the implementation of PutMessage in lines 22-26 to the following. 

Public Sub PutMessage(ByVal message As String) _ 

Implements ITeamMessageService.PutMessage 

TeamMessageService.message = message 

End Sub 

Answer: A 


Q224. You are maintaining a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that uses a custom UserNamePassword class to authenticate clients. The service certificate is hosted in the deployment server store for trusted root certificate authorities and has a Subject value of TaxServiceKey. Other service certificates hosted on the server also use TaxServiceKey as a Subject value. 

You need to ensure that the service identifies itself with a certificate whose subject name and distinguished names are TaxServiceKey. 

Which code segment should you use? 

A. HostInstance.Credentials.ServiceCertificate.SetCertificate( StoreLocation.LocalMachine, StoreName.My, X509FindType.FindBySubjectName, "CN=TaxServiceKey"); 

B. HostInstance.Credentials.ServiceCertificate.SetCertificate( StoreLocation.LocalMachine, StoreName.AuthRoot, X509FindType.FindBySubjectName, "CN=TaxServiceKey"); 

C. HostInstance.Credentials.ServiceCertificate.SetCertificate( StoreLocation.LocalMachine, StoreName.My, X509FindType.FindBySubjectDistinguishedName, "CN=TaxServiceKey"); 

D. HostInstance.Credentials.ServiceCertificate.SetCertificate( StoreLocation.LocalMachine, StoreName.Root, X509FindType.FindBySubjectDistinguishedName, "CN=TaxServiceKey"); 

Answer: D 


Q225. You develop a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) SOAP service that contains a class named Order. The Order class includes a field named secret that stores private data. 

The Order class includes the following code: 


The service has the following requirements: 

. The secret field must be encrypted. 

. All other fields in the Order class must serialize as plain text. You need to configure serialization for the Order class. 

What should you do? 

A. Add a MessageHeader attribute to the secret field and set the ProtectionLevel to Sign. 

Add a MessageBodyMember attribute to each of the other fields of the class. 

B. Add a MessageBodyMember attribute to the secret field and set the ProtectionLevel to Sign. 

Add a MessageBodyMember attribute to each of the other fields of the class. 

C. Add a MessageBodyMember attribute to the secret field and set the ProtectionLevel to EncryptAndSign. 

Add a MessageBodyMember attribute to each of the other fields of the class. 

D. Add a MessageHeader attribute to the secret field and set the ProtectionLevel to EncryptAndSign. 

Add a MessageBodyMember attribute to each of the other fields of the class. 

Answer: D