Top 10 software 70-535 for IT candidates (4 to 13)

We provide real 70-535 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Microsoft 70-535 Exam quickly & easily. The 70-535 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Microsoft 70-535 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 70-535 exam.

P.S. Accurate 70-535 tutorials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1UuKlgij932q2nltL-0BGuqms3V1D5d2M


New Microsoft 70-535 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Question No: 4

You need to configure the distribution tracking application. What should you do?

A. Map each role to a single upgrade domain to optimize resource utilization.

B. Design all services as stateless services.

C. Configure operations to queue when a role reaches its capacity.

D. Configure multiple worker roles to run on each virtual machine.

Answer: D

Explanation:

* Scenario: distribution tracking application

The system is processor intensive and should be run in a multithreading environment.

References: http://mark.mymonster.nl/2013/01/29/running-multiple-workers-inside-one-windows-azure-worker-role



Question No: 5

You administer a DirSync server configured with Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to provision a user in Azure AD without waiting for the default DirSync synchronization interval.

What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Restart the DirSync server

B. Run the Start-OnlineCoexistenceSync PowerShell cmdlet.

C. Run the Enable-SyncShare PowerShell cmdlet.

D. Run the Azure AD Sync tool Configuration Wizard.

E. Replicate the Directory in Active Directory Sites and Services.

Answer: B,D

Explanation:

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/connect/active- directory-aadconnect



Question No: 6

Your company network has two physical locations configured in a geo-clustered environment.

You create a Blob storage account in Azure that contains all the data associated with your company.

You need to ensure that the data remains available in the event of a site outage. Which storage option should you enable?

A. Locally redundant storage

B. Geo-redundant storage

C. Zone-redundant storage

D. Read-only geo-redundant storage

Answer: D

Explanation:

Read-access geo-redundant storage (RA-GRS) maximizes availability for your storage account, by providing read-only access to the data in the secondary location, in addition to the replication across two regions provided by GRS.

When you enable read-only access to your data in the secondary region, your data is available on a secondary endpoint, in addition to the primary endpoint for your storage account.

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/storage-redundancy



Question No: 7

You need to design the business continuity framework. Which technology should you use?

A. Hyper-V Replica

B. Azure Backup

C. Azure Site Recovery

D. Azure StoreSimple

Answer: C

Explanation:

Azure Site Recovery can protect Microsoft Hyper-V, VMware, and physical servers, and you can use Azure or your secondary datacenter as your recovery site.

From scenario: The company has a human resources (HR) application named HRApp that stores data in an on-premises SQL Server database. The database must have at least two copies, but data to support backups and business continuity must stay in Trey Research locations only. The data must remain on-premises and cannot be stored in the cloud.

References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/services/site-recovery/



Question No: 8

You manage a virtual Windows Server 2012 web server that is hosted by an on-premises Windows Hyper-V server. You plan to use the virtual machine (VM) in Azure.

You need to migrate the VM to Azure Storage to add it to your repository. Which Azure Power Shell cmdlet should you use?

A. Import-AzureVM

B. New-AzureVM

C. Add-AzureDisk

D. Add-AzureWebRole

E. Add-AzureVhd

Answer: E

Explanation:

The Add-AzureVhd cmdlet uploads on premise Virtual hard disk (VHD) images to a blob storage account as fixed .vhd images.

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/Azure/Add-AzureVhd?view=azuresmps-4.0.0



Question No: 9

You need to assign permissions for the Virtual Machine (VM) workloads that you migrate to Azure.

The solution must use the principal of least privileges. What should you do?

A. Create all VMs in the cloud service named Groupl and then connect to the Azure subscription. Run the following Windows PowerShell command: New- AzureRoleAssignment -Mail user1@vanarsdelltd.com -RoleDefinitionName Contributor - ResourceGroupName group1

B. In the Azure portal, select an individual virtual machine and add an owner.

C. In the Azure portal, assign read permission to the user at the subscription level.

D. Create each VM in a separate cloud service and then connect to the Azure subscription. Run the following Windows PowerShell command:Get-AzureVM | New- AzureRoleAssignment -Mail user1@vanarsdelltd.com -RoleDefinitionName Contributor

Answer: A

Explanation:

* Scenario: Permissions must be assigned by using Role Based Access Control (RBAC).

* Role-Based access control (RBAC) in the Azure Portal and Azure Resource Management API allows you to manage access to your subscription at a fine-grained level. With this feature, you can grant access for Active Directory users, groups, or service principals by assigning some roles to them at a particular scope.

Create a role assignment

Use New-AzureRoleAssignment to create a role assignment.

Example: This will create a role assignment for a group at a resource group level.

PS C:\> New-AzureRoleAssignment -ObjectID <group object ID> -RoleDefinitionName Reader -ResourceGroupName group1

References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/documentation/articles/role-based-access-control-powershell/



Question No: 10

You manage an application running on Azure Web Sites Standard tier. The application uses a substantial amount of large image files and is used by people around the world. Users from Europe report that the load time of the site is slow.

You need to implement a solution by using Azure services. Which two actions will achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Configure Azure blob storage with a custom domain.

B. Configure Azure CDN to cache all responses from the application web endpoint.

C. Configure Azure Web Site auto-scaling to increase instances at high load.

D. Configure Azure CDN to cache site images and content stored in Azure blob storage.

Answer: A,D

Explanation:

You can configure a custom domain for accessing blob data in your Azure storage account.

You can map a custom domain to a CDN endpoint in order to use your own domain name in URLs to cached content rather than using a subdomain of azureedge.net.

References:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/storage-custom-domain-name https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cdn/cdn-map-content-to-custom-domain



Question No: 11

You need to recommend a solution that allows partners to authenticate. Which solution should you recommend?

A. Configure the federation provider to trust social identity providers.

B. Configure the federation provider to use the Azure Access Control service.

C. Create a new directory in Azure Active Directory and create a user account for the partner.

D. Create an account on the VanArsdel domain for the partner and send an email message that contains the password to the partner.

Answer: B

Explanation:

* Scenario: The partners all use Hotmail.com email addresses.

* In Microsoft Azure Active Directory Access Control (also known as Access Control Service or ACS), an identity provider is a service that authenticates user or client identities and issues security tokens that ACS consumes.

The ACS Management Portal provides built-in support for configuring Windows Live ID as an ACS Identity Provider.

Incorrect:

Not C, not D: Scenario: VanArsdel management does NOT want to create and manage user accounts for partners.



Question No: 12

You administer an Azure Web Site named contosoweb that is used to sell various products. Contosoweb experiences heavy traffic during weekends.

You need to analyze the response time of the product catalog page during peak times, from different locations. What should you do?

A. Configure endpoint monitoring

B. Add the Requests metric

C. Turn on Failed Request Tracing

D. Turn on Detailed Error Messages

Answer: A

Explanation:

As we want to analyze response times from different locations, we should use endpoint monitoring.

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/app-service-web/web-sites-monitor#webendpointstatus



Question No: 13

You administer an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant where Box is configured for:

* Application Access

* Password Single Sign-on

An employee moves to an organizational unit that does not require access to Box through the Access Panel. You need to remove only Box from the list of applications only for this user. What should you do?

A. Delete the user from the Azure AD tenant

B. Delete the Box Application definition from the Azure AD tenant

C. From the Management Portal, remove the user's assignment to the application.

D. Disable the user's account in Windows AD

Answer: C

Explanation:

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/active-directory-apps-permissions-consent



Recommend!! Get the Accurate 70-535 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps, Welcome to download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/70-535-dumps.html (New Q&As Version)