Cisco 700-765 Questions Pool 2019

Virtual of 700-765 free question materials and vce for Cisco certification for IT specialist, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 700-765 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Cisco Security Architecture for System Engineers exam Today!

NEW QUESTION 1
What does TrustSec assign to the user or device traffic at ingress that enforces the access policy based on the tag in the infrastructure?

  • A. Ingress VLAN
  • B. Security Group Tag
  • C. VXLAN
  • D. Access Control List

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two products are involved in granting safe access to apps? (Choose two.)

  • A. SD-Access
  • B. Duo
  • C. TrustSec
  • D. ACI
  • E. ISE

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 3
In the Campus NGFW use case, which capability is provided by NGFW & NGIPS?

  • A. Flexible AAA Options
  • B. Identity Services Engine
  • C. Differentiated Mobile Access
  • D. High throughput maintained while still protecting domains against threats

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
What are two core functionalities of DNS-layer security? (Choose two.)

  • A. Live threat intelligence
  • B. Real-time sandboxing
  • C. Proxy and file inspection
  • D. Data analytics and monitoring
  • E. URL filtering

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two elements does Advanced Malware Protection provide? (Choose two.)

  • A. dynamic URL filtering
  • B. advanced analytics
  • C. dynamic data analysis
  • D. intrusion analysis
  • E. reputation analytics

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 6
What is used to reduce attack surfaces?

  • A. Remediation
  • B. Access
  • C. Segmentation
  • D. Device trust

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
What are two steps organizations must take to secure loT? (Choose two )

  • A. prevent blackouts
  • B. update equipment
  • C. acquire subscription solutions
  • D. block contractors
  • E. remediate malfunctions

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 8
What are the main features of Umbrella for Cloud-Delivered Security?

  • A. Protects users against DDOS attacks
  • B. Blocks malware, C2 callbacks & phishing over any port/protocol
  • C. Runs suspicious cloud applications in a sandbox environment
  • D. Handles 130B+ DNS requests daily with 99% uptime

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
What are two features of Advanced Malware Protection (AMP)? (Choose two )

  • A. Local Threat Intelligence
  • B. Automatic Behavioral Authorization
  • C. File Retrospection and Trajectory
  • D. Dynamic Malware Analysis
  • E. Automated Policy Management

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 10
What are two features provided by ISE? (Choose two.)

  • A. Guest Management
  • B. DDOS attack prevention
  • C. Network visibility
  • D. Centralized policy management
  • E. Device Firewalling

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 11
How does AMP's file reputation feature help customers?

  • A. It increases the protection to systems with exact fingerprinting
  • B. It increases the accuracy of threat detection with Big Data analytics
  • C. It enables point in time detection through a one-to-one engine
  • D. It enables secure web browsing with cognitive threat analytics

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
What is an attribute of Cisco Talos?

  • A. Real-time threat information
  • B. 3rd party applications integrated through comprehensive APIs
  • C. Blocks threats in real time
  • D. Detection of threats communicated within 48 hours of occurrence

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
What does Cisco provide via Firepower's simplified, consistent management?

  • A. Reduced complexity
  • B. Improved speed to security
  • C. Reduced down time
  • D. Higher value

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
What are two tenants of establishing an SD-perimeter? (Choose two.)

  • A. Securing device access
  • B. Securing app access
  • C. Securing user-device trust
  • D. Securing endpoints
  • E. Securing network access

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 15
How does SD-WAN protect network traffic from end-to-end'?

  • A. Management
  • B. Analyzation
  • C. Segmentation
  • D. Automation

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
What are two steps customers can take to evolve to a trust-centric security philosophy? (Choose two.)

  • A. Require and install agents on mobile devices.
  • B. Block BYOD devices.
  • C. Limit internal access to networks
  • D. Always verify and never trust everything inside and outside the perimeter.
  • E. Only grant access to authorized users and devices.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 17
How do AMP's device trajectory capabilities help address customers' breach remediation issues?

  • A. It tracks file behavior across the network to see which devices it enters and exits
  • B. It analyzes the data from suspicious files to provide a new level of threat intelligence
  • C. It searches for potential threats based on identified activities and behaviors
  • D. It determines the scope and cause of an outbreak and tracks suspicious files

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
Which feature of AnyConnect provides customers the ability to monitor endpoint application usage to uncover potential behavior anomalies?

  • A. Network Visibility Module
  • B. Trusted Network Detection
  • C. Differentiated Mobile Access
  • D. Secure Layer 2 Network Access

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
What are three security blind spots that must be addressed? (Choose three.)

  • A. IT
  • B. Workloads
  • C. Applications
  • D. Networks
  • E. Email
  • F. Data

Answer: CDF

NEW QUESTION 20
What are three key benefits of Cisco NGFW? (Choose three.)

  • A. Reduces throughput
  • B. Prepares defenses
  • C. Reduces complexity
  • D. Identifies anomalous traffic
  • E. Detects and remediates threats faster
  • F. Increases traffic latency

Answer: BCE

NEW QUESTION 21
What percent of threats did ASA with FirePOWER block that earned AMP the highest security effectiveness scores in third-party testing?

  • A. 99 2%
  • B. 956%
  • C. 100%
  • D. 98 5%

Answer: A

Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/security/asa-firepower-services/index.html

NEW QUESTION 22
What are three main solutions areas for Advanced Threat? (Choose three.)

  • A. Network Analytics
  • B. Threat Analytics
  • C. Threat Defense
  • D. Malware Protection
  • E. NGFW
  • F. Intrusion Analytics

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 23
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 700-765 Questions & Answers shared by Passcertsure, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.passcertsure.com/700-765-test/ (New 80 Q&As)