Up To The Minute 7765X Testing Software 2019

Your success in Avaya 7765X is our sole target and we develop all our 7765X braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 7765X study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 7765X Practice Exams for Avaya {category} 7765X are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

NEW QUESTION 1
A technician is installing Avaya Workforce Optimization Select and wants to use the Communication Server 1000 switch as the telephony switching platform.
Under the ACD in the standard setup screen, which option should the technician select?

  • A. IPOCC
  • B. ACCS
  • C. ICR
  • D. AACC

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
A technician is installing Avaya Workforce Optimization Select and wants to use the Communication Manager switch as the telephony switching platform.
Under the ACD in the standard setup screen, which option should the technician select?

  • A. ICR
  • B. AACC
  • C. ACCS
  • D. IPOCC

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
To which module(s) does the Avaya Workforce Optimization Select default 'admin' user have access?

  • A. Administration and Reports module
  • B. Administration and Live Monitoring module
  • C. only Administration module
  • D. all modules

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which URL will you launch to check the agent state when calls are not getting recorded in a free seating environment?

  • A. http://ip_addr:34101/AvayaAdapter/DebugServlet
  • B. http://ip_addr:34101/AvayaAdapter
  • C. http://ip_addr:34101/AACCNETAdapter/DebugServlet
  • D. http://ip_addr:34112/AvayaAdapter/DebugServlet

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
In Avaya Workforce Optimization Select System Administration, which three levels of configurations are supported? (Choose three.)

  • A. Node
  • B. Component
  • C. Analytics
  • D. Service
  • E. Application

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 6
Which Workforce Optimization Select component(s) are required for CM+AACC (Active) deployment?

  • A. AES Adapter, Avaya Adapter, AACCNetAdapter
  • B. Avaya Adapter and AACCNetAdapter
  • C. AACCNet Adapter and AES Adapter
  • D. AES Adapter

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
In which three scenarios is 'Settings link under Profile drop down' hidden? (Choose three.)

  • A. when the users account is locked by administrators
  • B. when the Changeable option is not enabled under Password Policy
  • C. when users do not have access to Profile Settings manage permissions
  • D. when Password Policy is made inactive
  • E. when Use LDAP authentication is enabled

Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION 8
Which two IP addresses/hostnames are needed by the Avaya Workforce Optimization Select installer? (Choose two.)

  • A. WebLM
  • B. Database
  • C. PBX
  • D. SAN/NAS storage

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two are supported SMTP connection protocols? (Choose two.)

  • A. POP3
  • B. SMTP
  • C. SMTPS
  • D. IMAP

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 10
For which three purposes can the Desktop Monitor tool be used? (Choose three.)

  • A. archiving calls
  • B. on demand recording based on agent activity
  • C. tagging business variables to an interaction
  • D. warning the agents about unwarranted activity
  • E. masking and muting Interactions where there is sensitive information

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 11
Which integration is not supported with Avaya Aura Contact Center?

  • A. CS1000 - Passive
  • B. CM - Active and Passive
  • C. CS1000 - Active
  • D. IP Office

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
How many roles can be created in Avaya Workforce Optimization Select service?

  • A. up to twenty
  • B. unlimited
  • C. a maximum of three
  • D. up to five

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
In Avaya Workforce Optimization Select 5.0, which three storage systems are supported Network Storage Systems? (Choose three.)

  • A. Portable external SSD
  • B. Content-Addressed Storage (CAS)
  • C. Network Attached Storage (NAS)
  • D. Direct Attached Storage (DAS)
  • E. Storage Area Networks (SAN)

Answer: CDE

NEW QUESTION 14
Which three required paths are needed on the Avaya Workforce Optimization Select installer Required information screen? (Choose three.)

  • A. WFO_HOME path
  • B. Recorder path
  • C. Installation path
  • D. Mail Server path
  • E. Log path

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 15
When voice packet processing specific issues are observed, which three actions will help troubleshoot the problem? (Choose three.)

  • A. Delete WinPcap Library from system.
  • B. Restart recorder components.
  • C. Monitor the recorder packet filter string configuration.
  • D. Inspect the voice NIC IP address configuration.
  • E. Check for voice traffic using tools like 'wireshark'.

Answer: BDE

NEW QUESTION 16
What are two options for agents/supervisors when they disagree with an evaluation score? (Choose two.)

  • A. They can decline the evaluation.
  • B. They can appeal the evaluation.
  • C. They can escalate it with the superior.
  • D. They can click on the disagree button in the evaluation view mode.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 17
In which three ways does Avaya Workforce Optimization Select achieve PCI Compliance? (Choose three.)

  • A. Encryption Key management using RSA
  • B. Role-based access control to improve security and administration
  • C. Password policy including Password synta
  • D. Password history, and Password expiration and lockout
  • E. The ability to mute a portion of the call recording using a CRM integration AP
  • F. For example, muting segments with credit card Information
  • G. AES 256-bit encryption to protect data when recorded, in transit, and archived on storage

Answer: BCE

NEW QUESTION 18
Which action can Auto Assign elearning courses/quizzes?

  • A. View the Evaluations.
  • B. Assign them via coaching.
  • C. Assign them from library interface.
  • D. Associate course/quiz to a response.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
The error message displayed is:
"You cannot play this interaction as the audio could not be loaded either because of unsupported file format or server/network failure."
Which action is not a valid troubleshooting step to help resolve the error?

  • A. Check if the user has permission to play the Interaction.
  • B. Check if the file is available in the storage location.
  • C. Check if the Media Manager service is running.
  • D. Check if the browser supports HTML5.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
When a user tries to start the Recorder service, it fails to start, in spite of multiple attempts. In the Recorder logs you see the following message: "no Adapter information is configured".
What is the cause of the issue?

  • A. The Adapter name is configured wrongly in Recorder Dynamic configuration.
  • B. The wrong IP address or DNS name is provided in the parameter.
  • C. You are unable to open NIC for packet capture.
  • D. The UseCTIIntegration parameter is set to FALSE.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 7765X dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to Download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/7765X/ (New 66 Q&As Version)