All About Accurate 820-605 Real Exam

Want to know Pass4sure 820-605 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco Cisco Customer Success Manager certification experience? Study Virtual Cisco 820-605 answers to Rebirth 820-605 questions at Pass4sure. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 820-605 (Cisco Customer Success Manager) test on your first attempt.

Check 820-605 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which two outcomes are expansion opportunities within customer success? (Choose two.)

  • A. expansion of solution features
  • B. renewal of solution subscription
  • C. purchase of a new solution
  • D. deployment of solution
  • E. expansion of solution services

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 2
The customer wants to improve operational expenditure and reduce the C02 footprint of the organization. Which two business outcomes are critical to the company’s success? (Choose two.)

  • A. sustainability
  • B. credibility
  • C. time to market
  • D. business growth
  • E. cost efficiency

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 3
Drag and drop three valid elements of a success plan from the left to the right. Not all options are used.
820-605 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
820-605 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two actions should the Customer Success Manager take throughout the quarter to support their customer? (Choose two.)

  • A. No action is necessary as long as the health index is green
  • B. Observe the online image of the customer
  • C. Review and update the success plan for ongoing activities
  • D. Manage the service issues and escalations
  • E. Join the sales and marketing strategy meetings

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 5
Which expense is an operating expense (OPEX)?

  • A. payroll
  • B. computer equipment
  • C. software
  • D. office improvements

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Which of these is included in a success plan?

  • A. confidential customer information
  • B. customer business outcomes
  • C. customer HR processes
  • D. services cost

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 7
Which statement describes the difference between customer success and customer sales?

  • A. Customer sales is about selling solutions to meet business need
  • B. Customer success is about getting customers to utilize those solutions to get the value they intended.
  • C. Customer sales is about getting customers to utilize their solutions to get the value they intended.Customer success is about making sure the customer deploys the solution within an effective timeline.
  • D. Customer sales is about getting customers to utilize their solutions to get the value they intended.Customer success is about expanding the customer’s portfolio.
  • E. Customer sales is about selling solutions to meet business need
  • F. Customer success is about finding product opportunities for sales as the customer utilizes their current solution.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.
820-605 dumps exhibit
The graph shows a customer with a software product and highlights the number of paid- for licenses (shown with the orange line) and the number of users actively using the product (shown with the blue line). Which statement about the customer is true?

  • A. The customer has a high probability to renew and will include an expanded opportunity
  • B. The customer’s usage is too low to correctly measure the chance of their retention
  • C. The customer has increased usage, which shows a strong indicator of renewal
  • D. The customer’s usage has seen a recent decline and the chance of them churning will be higher

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
You notice a decline over time in your customer’s usage of your product. Which action do you consider?

  • A. Tell the customer a new solution will soon be available
  • B. Carefully tell the customer to get more people to use your product
  • C. Re-assess the customer’s business process and outline the capability of the solution
  • D. Show the customer a comparison of the solution versus the competition

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
What is the term for the gap between the features and functions that customers purchase and the features and functions that they use?

  • A. capability gap
  • B. financial gap
  • C. consumption gap
  • D. organizational gap

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Which list of components of a Customer Success Quarterly Success Review is common?

  • A. results from prior quarter, product roadmap, proposed marketing new products, and confirm goals for thenext quarter
  • B. results from prior quarter, agreed actions completed, benchmarking with the market, and confirm goals for next quarter
  • C. results from prior quarter, services delivered, issues and open services cases, and confirm goals for next quarter
  • D. results from prior quarter, cover roadmap and promote new products, and confirm goals for next quarter

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
The customer wants to increase the utilization of their video conferencing system. Drag and drop the actions from the left into the correct sequence on the right.
820-605 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
820-605 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 13
Which type of KPI is of the most interest to Customer Success?

  • A. business KPIs that define progress to the Business Outcome
  • B. sales KPIs for revenue generation
  • C. IT services KPIs for operations
  • D. OPEX KPIs that define the operational costs of the company

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
In an onboarding session, introductions to new stakeholders were made, new KPIs were collated, and desired use cases were discussed. Which step does the Customer Success Manager take next?

  • A. Document the session, stakeholder interests, and metrics for leadership
  • B. Create a success plan to be reviewed with the customer at the next review meeting
  • C. Provide technical configuration for development
  • D. Discuss new opportunities and new products to purchase

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
What is a financial implication of churn?

  • A. loss of revenue
  • B. increased production
  • C. reduced product utilization
  • D. contract expansion

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Which two results of a successful customer onboarding stage are the most important? (Choose two.)

  • A. organization chart discussed
  • B. account relationships identified
  • C. desired business outcomes discussed
  • D. stakeholders identified
  • E. network diagrams discussed

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 17
Which two outcomes are the goals of the initial customer meeting to onboard the customer into customer success? (Choose two.)

  • A. completion of customer training
  • B. confirmation of customer business outcomes
  • C. review of product roadmap
  • D. scheduling of Quarterly Success Review
  • E. agreement of key stakeholders

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 18
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 820-605 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumps-hub.com, Welcome to Download: https://www.dumps-hub.com/820-605-dumps.html (New 50 Q&As Version)