Down To Date 98-364 Dump 2019

Your success in Microsoft 98-364 is our sole target and we develop all our 98-364 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 98-364 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 98-364 Practice Exams for Microsoft {category} 98-364 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

NEW QUESTION 1
Which database term is used to describe the process of applying a backup to a damaged or corrupt database?

  • A. Recover
  • B. Restore
  • C. Commit
  • D. Attach

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
You assign User1 a set of permissions that include the WITH GRANT OPTION. The WITH GRANT OPTION enables User1 to:

  • A. request a log of permission use.
  • B. delegate permissions to other users.
  • C. create new database users.
  • D. view other users' permissions.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
Instructions: For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true.
Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
98-364 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
98-364 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 4
You have the following SQL query
SELECT * FROM dbo.ProAthlete WHERE Salary > 500000 The query takes too much time to return data.
You need to improve the performance of the query. Which item should you add to the Salary column?

  • A. Non-null constraint
  • B. Default constraint
  • C. Index
  • D. Foreign key

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. First normal form requires that a database excludes repeating groups.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select "No change is needed." If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.

  • A. No change is needed.
  • B. Composite keys
  • C. Duplicate rows
  • D. Foreign keys

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
One difference between a function and a stored procedure is that a function:

  • A. Must be called from a trigger.
  • B. Must return a value.
  • C. Cannot contain a transaction.
  • D. Cannot accept parameters.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
You delete rows in a table named Order. The corresponding rows in the OrderItem table are automatically deleted. This process is an example of a/an:

  • A. Inherited delete
  • B. Cascade delete
  • C. Functional delete
  • D. Waterfall delete
  • E. Domino delete

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
DRAG DROP
Your class project requires that you help a charity set up a website.
The website collects information about volunteers. Each volunteer record must be uniquely identified.
The following information is stored for each volunteer:
✑ Given name
✑ Surname
✑ Date of birth
✑ Phone number
✑ Photo
You need to create a table to meet the requirements.
Match the Structured Query Language SQL statements to the SQL query.
Instructions: To answer, drag the appropriate SQL statement from the column on the left to its place in the SQL query on the right. Each SQL statement may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.
98-364 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
98-364 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 9
Which statement deletes the rows where the employee's phone number is not entered?
98-364 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
HOTSPOT
Instructions: For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
98-364 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
98-364 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 11
Which command should you use to remove a table from a database?

  • A. REMOVE TABLE
  • B. UPDATE TABLE
  • C. DROP TABLE
  • D. DELETE TABLE

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
DRAG DROP
You have a database table that stores information about school attendance. You have a data set that is defined as follows:
98-364 dumps exhibit
You have the following requirements:
✑ StudentName must consist of a string of characters.
✑ GradeLevel must be only a whole number.
✑ DaysAbsent can have one number after the decimal.
Match the data types to the column names.
Instructions: To answer, drag the appropriate data type from the column on the left to its column name on the right Each data type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.
98-364 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
98-364 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 13
You need to delete a database table.
Which data definition language (DDL) keyword should you use?

  • A. ALTER
  • B. DELETE
  • C. DROP
  • D. TRUNCATE

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
You need to remove a view named EmployeeView from your database. Which statement should you use?

  • A. DELETE VIEW EmployeeView
  • B. DELETE EmployeeView
  • C. DROP EmployeeView
  • D. DROP VIEW EmployeeView

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
You need to insert two new products into the Product table. The first product is named Book and has an ID of 125. The second product is named Movie and has an ID of 126.
Which statement should you use?
98-364 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
You have a table that contains product IDs and product names.
You need to write an UPDATE statement to change the name of a specific product to
glass.
What should you include in the update statement?

  • A. SET ProduetName = 'glass'
  • B. LET ProduetName = 'glass'
  • C. EXEC ProduetName = 'glass'
  • D. ASSIGN ProduetName = 'glass'

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
The UNION keyword combines the results of two queries and returns only rows that appear in both result sets.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select "No change is needed." If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct

  • A. No change is needed
  • B. INTERSECT
  • C. ALL
  • D. UOIN

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
DRAG DROP
You need to set up a database to provide a view of North American mammals. Match the Structured Query Language (SQL) statements to the SQL query.
Instructions: To answer, drag the appropriate SQL statement from the column on the left to its place in the SQL query on the right Each SQL statement may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.
98-364 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
98-364 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 19
You execute the following statement:
98-364 dumps exhibit
This statement is an example of a/an:

  • A. Subquery
  • B. Union
  • C. Outer join
  • D. Cartesian product

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
A view can be used to:

  • A. Save an extra copy of data stored in a separate table.
  • B. Limit access to specific rows or columns of data in a table.
  • C. Ensure referential integrity.
  • D. Save historical data before deleting it from the base table.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
A database contains two tables named Customer and Order. You execute the following statement:
DELETE FROM Order
WHERE CustomerID = 209
What is the result?

  • A. The first order for CustomerID 209 is deleted from the Order table.
  • B. All orders for CustomerID 209 are deleted from the Order table, and CustomerID 209 is deleted from the Customer table.
  • C. All orders for CustomerID 209 are deleted from the Order table.
  • D. CustomerID 209 is deleted from the Customer table.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
HOTSPOT
The following illustration shows backup strategies that use the simple recovery model and the full recovery model:
98-364 dumps exhibit
Instructions: Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement. Each correct selection is worth one point.
98-364 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
98-364 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 23
You need to list the name and price of each product, sorted by price from highest to lowest. Which statement should you use?
98-364 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 24
Which constraint ensures a unique value in the ID column for each customer?

  • A. DISTINCT
  • B. FOREIGN KEY
  • C. SEQUENTIAL
  • D. PRIMARY KEY

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 25
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 98-364 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/98-364-exam.html (New 130 Q&As)