What Does 9A0-412 exam question Mean?

It is impossible to pass Adobe 9A0-412 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Ucertify soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Adobe 9A0-412 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Renewal Analytics Business Practitioner Exam practice guides.

P.S. High value 9A0-412 preparation labs are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1wwfx5JTgwzF46Y5irJgBNtnyv4Fjrblc


New Adobe 9A0-412 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Q1. The analyst has been brought two separate reports that provide differing measurements of unique visitors. The reports were generated with Report These differing values are in the attached exhibit. Why are the unique visitors of the u201cTyped/Bookmarked" Referrer Type in the "Referrer Typesu201d report unique visitors of the u201cDirect" channel in the Last Touch Marketing Channel Report different?

A. The Referrer Types report only identifies visitors that have a referring URL

B. The Referrer Types report has the option to u201cOverride Last-Touch Channelu201d checked

C. The Marketing Channel report cannot be customized like the Referrer Types report

D. The Marketing Channel report does not use the same logic as the Referrer Types report

Answer: D



Q2. An analyst is building a dashboard in Microsoft Excel using Adobe Report Builder and needs to pull page views by day for mobile visits from natural search engines. Segments have already been created in Adobe Analytics for the following:

- Visits from Natural Search Engines

- Visits from Mobile Devices

How should the analyst apply segments to the Adobe Report Builder request for page views for mobile devices from natural search engines?

A. Use segment stacking in Adobe Report Builder to combine the two segments above

B. Pull an Adobe Report Builder request for both segments and take the difference of the results

C. Pull an Adobe Report Builder request for both segments and add the results

D. Use a new segment that combines mobile and natural search visits

Answer: D



Q3. The analystu2019s site, sets event 1 on all interactions and sets eVar1 with the name of these interactions at the same time.

The analyst needs to trend the interaction u201cdropdown clicksu201d and visits in the same report.

How can the analyst trend the interaction above (for u201cdropdown clicksu201d) with site-wide visits, in the same report?

A. Create a segment metric for event1, where eVar1u2019s value is u201cdropdown clicksu201d and use the Key Metrics report with the visits metric

B. Add u201cdropdown clicksu201d instances to the Key Metrics report along with visits

C. Trend the eVar1 report for u201cdropdown clicksu201d and then add visits to that eVar report

D. In a dashboard, trend instances of u201cdropdown clicksu201d in the same reportlet with the visits metric

Answer: B



Q4. An analyst wants to create a segment to measure all instances of organic search from Google for use in the Entry Pages report.

How should the analyst create this segment?

A. Use a segment container of u201cvisitoru201d, where Search Engine - Natural = u201cGoogleu201d

B. Use a segment container of u201chitu201d, where Search Engine - Natural contains = u201cGoogleu201d

C. Use a segment container of u201chitu201d, where Search Engine - Natural = u201cGoogleu201d

D. Use a segment container of u201cvisitoru201d, where Search Engine - Natural contains = u201cGoogleu201d

Answer: A



Q5. An analyst wants to use all of the following variables to configure a single fallout report:

- Landing page prop

- Marketing channel eVar

- Product view event

- Purchase event

- Product category eVar

Which tool should the analyst use?

A. Reports and analysis

B. Workspace

C. Segment builder

D. Data Warehouse

Answer: C



Q6. An analyst needs to evaluate the u201cgreatest giftsu201d email campaign. The following variables are available in Adobe Analytics:

- s.campaign: Tracking Code (using the u201ccidu201d parameter) - 30-day expiration, Last Touch

- prop1: Full Page URL

- eVar1: Full Page URL u2013 30-day expiration, Last Touch

- Pages: Custom page name

When the campaign was launched, the landing page URL was as following:

- http://www.geometrix.com/products/gifts/main.html?cmp=greatest%20gifts

How can the analyst report on revenue from the u201cgreatest giftsu201d campaign for the last 30 days?

A. Run the Tracking Code report with the campaign name u201cgreatest giftsu201d

B. Create a visitor-based segment where page name contains u201cgreatest%20giftsu201d and trend revenue

C. Create a visitor-based segment where eVar1 contains u201cgreatest%20giftsu201d and trend revenue

D. Run the Marketing Channel report for the Email channel

Answer: B



Q7. An analyst needs to report on the average order value for their e-commerce site. The exhibit shows the calculated metric that is currently, in place for order value. This metric returns a lower-than-expected value for average order value.

Which revised calculated metric should the analyst select?

A. Revenue/Cart Adds

B. Orders/units

C. Orders/Revenue

D. Revenue/Orders

Answer: B



Q8. What is the correct order of steps that are needed to set up a classification rule in the Rule Builder?

A. Add a rule set > select the report suite and a variable > add rules, test the rules > activate the rules

B. Add a rule set > add a rule, test the rules > activate the rule

C. Add a report > add a segment > create rules > test the rules > activate the rules > share the report

D. Add a report suite > select the variable > add rules > test the rules > activate the rules

Answer: C



Q9. A Business Practitioner needs to report on event5 by site section using a custom variable for day of week.

Which option allows the Business Practitioner to most efficiently achieve this goal?

A. Use the day of week conversion variable with full subrelations and instances

B. Use the day of week conversion variable and subrelate by site section with event5

C. Use the day of week traffic variable and correlate by site section with event5

D. Use the day of week traffic variable and participation metrics

Answer: D



Q10. An analyst has a business requirement to report on video engagement of visitors who arrive via paid search on a mobile device compared with visitor via paid search on tablet.

What should the analyst create to meet this business requirements?

A. Two segments (visits from paid search and mobile and visits from paid search and tablet) and apply to the video report to show the comparison

B. A data warehouse report with the following metrics/dimensions: video name, video length, mobile, tablet, paid search, visits

C. A data warehouse report with the following metrics/dimensions: video name, video completion rate, mobile, tablet, paid search, unique visitors

D. A single segments (visits from paid search, mobile and tablet) and apply to the video report to show the comparison

Answer: D



100% Renewal Adobe 9A0-412 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/9A0-412-exam.html (New Q&As)