Far Out Autodesk Certified Professional - Revit For Architectural Design ACP-01301 Pdf

Examcollection ACP-01301 Questions are updated and all ACP-01301 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our ACP-01301 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real ACP-01301 exam without a problem. We have Far out Autodesk ACP-01301 dumps study guide. PASSED ACP-01301 First attempt! Here What I Did.

Autodesk ACP-01301 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
When you create a floor on a level, the bottom of the floor is placed on that level, with the thickness projecting upward.

  • A. False
  • B. True

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
When you place DWF markups on a sheet view as an import symbol, you can modify their position and manipulate them.

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which TWO statements about roof sketching methods are true?

  • A. A roof footprint sketch must be a closed loop
  • B. You set the start and end points of a roof to determine the depth of the extrusion
  • C. You can draw a footprint by sketching the profile of the top of the roof in an elevation or section view
  • D. A roof footprint is a 3D sketch of the perimeter of a roof

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 4
Which statement is true about generic walls?

  • A. They consist of panels divided by grid lines
  • B. They consist of basic wall types placed one over the other
  • C. They are included in default project template
  • D. They are composed of parallel layers of materials

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Which statements about grid lines are TRUE?

  • A. You can add grid lines to plan, section, or elevation views
  • B. Beams snap to grid lines
  • C. Grid lines are visible in all views
  • D. Columns snap to grid line intersections

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 6
Which grid properties can you modify?

  • A. Name
  • B. Elevation
  • C. Type
  • D. Position

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
When you change the height of a level, all of the associated elements will

  • A. be deleted
  • B. highlight
  • C. move
  • D. stay the same

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Which of the following are types of keynotes?

  • A. Structure
  • B. Material
  • C. User
  • D. Element

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 9
In the Revit project file, every drawing sheet, 2D and 3D view, and schedule is a presentation of information from the same underlying building model ________.

  • A. View
  • B. schema
  • C. database
  • D. projection

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Which ONE setting do project files NOT inherit from the template?

  • A. Views
  • B. Workflow
  • C. Levels
  • D. Sheets
  • E. Wall types
  • F. Object Styles

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
A stacked wall can be created by using which one of the following wall types?

  • A. Curtain Wall
  • B. Basic Wall
  • C. Stacked Wall
  • D. Concrete Wall

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
A building pad in Revit ________

  • A. is associated with a level
  • B. can have a thickness and compound structure
  • C. can be sloped using slope
  • D. will not cut through a toposurface

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 13
Which TWO actions can you perform using the rendering dialog box?

  • A. Specify sun setting by global location
  • B. Set the output to screen and printer image at the same time.
  • C. Adjust the exposure of a rendered image before you create it
  • D. Set the background to sky conditions or a color

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 14
You must place an elevation tag to generate an elevation

  • A. element
  • B. sheet
  • C. parameter
  • D. view

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Which standard views are created by the default project template?

  • A. Roof Plan
  • B. North Elevation
  • C. Site Plan
  • D. Level 1 Floor Plan

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 16
Which model Graphics Styles can you specify while viewing shadows?

  • A. Wireframe
  • B. Medium Lines
  • C. Hidden Line
  • D. Shading
  • E. Shading with Edges

Answer: CDE

NEW QUESTION 17
What is automatically specified when you add a framing elevation at a selected grid or reference plane?

  • A. Work plane
  • B. View range
  • C. Detail level
  • D. Detail number

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
After you select a view type and scale on the Option Bar, what do you do next to create a callout view?

  • A. On the Design Bar, View tab, click Callout
  • B. From the right-click menu, select Go to View
  • C. Click to define the comers of the callout
  • D. Drag the blue controls to resize the crop region, if required

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
The Term parametric refers to the ________ among all elements of model that enable the coordination and change management that Revit Architecture provides.

  • A. characteristics
  • B. differences
  • C. similarities
  • D. relationships

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
......

Thanks for reading the newest ACP-01301 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Certleader ACP-01301 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.certleader.com/ACP-01301-dumps.html (145 Q&As Dumps)