A Review Of Approved AD0-E200 Dumps Questions

we provide Validated Adobe AD0-E200 question which are the best for clearing AD0-E200 test, and to get certified by Adobe Adobe Analytics Architect. The AD0-E200 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real AD0-E200 exam. Crack your Adobe AD0-E200 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

Free demo questions for Adobe AD0-E200 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
While reviewing analytics report for your website one day, you open up to the exit links report and notice it is empty. After manually testing some exist links on your site. You do not see the any image requests firing for external links either.
What could be causing the missing images for external links? Select two.

  • A. s.linkInternalFilters has not been property defined
  • B. s.trackExternalLinks is set to false
  • C. s.trackLink has not been properly defined
  • D. s.trackDownloadlinks is set to true
  • E. s.link tracVar is set to false

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 2
You are being asked to help someone in your organization who is having difficulty accessing Adobe Launching using the Experience Cloud. Upon clicking the link to access Adobe Launch they are taken to the main Properties tab as expected. However they are not able to access the necessary web property that they need in order to complete the needed work.
Which option below would be the best solution?

  • A. Add the appropriate Adobe Launch Product Profile to the user account
  • B. An authorized client care user in your organization must contact Adobe to get the issue resolved
  • C. Create an Adobe Launch Administrator account for the user
  • D. Add the appropriate Adobe Launch Product assigned to their user account

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
A visitor interacted with your website on 3 visiting the same device and web browser. The source query string parameter is captured into eVar5.
Visit#1.
The visitor can to the website by clicking on Facebook ad with the query string parameter source=xyz123 set in the URL During this visit they added a quantity of one of product SKU#123ABC with a cost of $99.99 to their can filled out a contact from on the site that resulted in success event1 being set.
Visit#2
The visitor returned to the website by clicking a link containing source=567 they received In their email. During this visits they added two products of sk#555AAA with an individual cost of $50.00 to their shopping cart.
Visit #3
They retirement to the website by typing the URL of the website homepage directly into the address bar can completed the purchase for both items.
What is the correct syntax of the s.products string upon purchase
\"AD0-E200

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
On May 25, 2018 Adobe’s new GDPR data retention policy went into effect although contract arrangements can be made to store data longer, which is the most common data retention on Adobe Analysis contracts?

  • A. 25 months
  • B. 37 months
  • C. 36 months
  • D. 38 months
  • E. 18 months
  • F. 24 months

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
An analyst is copying settings from an report suite to a new report suite. Which settings are copied over to a new report suite? Select two.

  • A. Evar
  • B. VISTA rules
  • C. Enable transaction ID Recording
  • D. Pathing on variable
  • E. Classification

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Match the debugging parameters to the associated variables. Select the correct answer for each step from the dropdown list.
\"AD0-E200

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
\"AD0-E200

NEW QUESTION 7
While settings up some classification rules in the classification rule builder, you decide to add a rule identify the third filed in tracking codes as the campaign name.
For examples in tracking code ‘’soc-fd-brandcamp18-1234’’, you would like to see brandcamp18’ classified
as the campaign name.
What should the classification rule output be to get this result?

  • A. $3
  • B. #3
  • C. #2
  • D. #2

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Use the two sequential request to answer the question below.
\"AD0-E200
Assume custom eVar persist throughout the visit
What conclusion you draw from the sequential image request above? Select two.

  • A. Product abc can be tied to scAdd in reports since they are set in the same image request
  • B. Porp5 and prop7 can be used together in reporting since they are set I the same image request
  • C. Product abc can be tied to custom events5 as long as s, products expiration is set to visit or longer
  • D. Revenue field in s,product is missing the currency symbol, such as 5 and therefore will not be counted as revenue
  • E. Even through eVar5 and eVar7 were not set previous to Request #2 they can be tied to scAdd sionce both eVars have expiration set to visit

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
When reviewing the referring report for site xyz.com, you notice that site (xyz.com) is listed as the top referring domain. What is the most likely cause in this scenario?

  • A. Internal URL filters have not been properly defined on report suite settings
  • B. The rsid value on appMeasurement config section has not been properly defined
  • C. s.link Track is not being set for the correct domain.
  • D. refferingDomain has not been properly defined in appMeasurement config section
  • E. s.linkInternalfilter has been properly defined in appMeasurement config section

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Which item must be embedded in your pages to asynchronously deploy Adobe Analytics with Launch?

  • A. Reference to AppMeasurment.js
  • B. Reports $ Analytics page code
  • C. Header and Footer code
  • D. Header code

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
A product was viewed on two different pages and was added to the cart from one of the pages. Below are the product syntax used for each page
\"AD0-E200
If the product was checked out and purchased for $100, how might revenue be attribute to eVar2 if merchandising is enabled? Select two.

  • A. $100 against march)category2 for most recent allocation
  • B. $100 against march)category1 for original allocation
  • C. $100 aganst merch)categoty 1 and against merch category2 for linear allocation.
  • D. $200 against merch_category2 for most recent allocation

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Who approves third party extensions in Adobe Launch ?.

  • A. Enable tag link
  • B. Adobe customer Care
  • C. Internal marketing Teams
  • D. Adobe publisher Tool

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Which of the following cannot be used in a conversion funnel report?

  • A. Conversion variables
  • B. Custom Events
  • C. Calculated Metric
  • D. Segments

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Yesterday, a developer has implemented a set of context data variables to capture the Mobile version of the app. An analyst mapped a context data variable to eVar13 using the O Processing Rules.
When would the value of eVar13 populate the reports?

  • A. The evar13 report will contain data from yesterday.
  • B. The eVar report will contain data at the start of the next month.
  • C. The eVar13 report will contain data starting tomorrow.
  • D. The eVar13 report will contain data starting today

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
If you wants to capture multiple values in a variable at once see them reported as individual line items, which variable types should you consider using? Select two.
List prop

  • A. List event
  • B. Solution variable
  • C. List var
  • D. Custom event

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
which of the following tools breaks down an eVar by a prop or a prop by an eVar?

  • A. Report Build
  • B. Adobe I/O
  • C. Analysis Workspace
  • D. Reports 3net Analytics

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
An e-commerce website has recorded a revenue value of ‘’100’’ with currency=’EUR set on the page load. The admin of Report suite has set the base currency of INR.
Which value will be shown in the reports?

  • A. INR: 100 will be converted into EUR then shown in the reports.
  • B. EUR e100 will be converted into INR then shown in the reports
  • C. EUR e100 will be shown
  • D. INR:100 will be shown

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
What are the uses of processing Rules? Select three.

  • A. Add classification rules for props and eVars
  • B. Populate campaign with a query string parameter
  • C. Copy an eVar into a prop to see pathing
  • D. Clean up misspelled site sections
  • E. Read eVar Values from the product string

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 19
What are the basis tenant of GDRP? Select three.

  • A. First right of refusal
  • B. Right to access
  • C. Right to partial access
  • D. Right to be forgotten
  • E. Consent

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
Your client wants to rank link activity visual over layers and provide a dashboard of real-time analytics to monitor audience engagement of their web pages.
Which tool would you recommend to the client.

  • A. Activity Map
  • B. Adobe Report Builder
  • C. Analysis Workspace
  • D. Fallout Report

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
What credit success events does participation assign to all values of an eVar that were passed during a visit?

  • A. None
  • B. Full
  • C. Linear
  • D. partial

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 22
After testing analytics on your QA environment with multiple browser you use see the correct variable and events getting’s set on a 200 status image request. As part of the QA process, you also check the non-report suit to verify data is arriving as expected. After several days you notice that no data has.
What are potential causes? Select two.

  • A. The processing rule setup has not finished
  • B. The tracking server value is not correctly set
  • C. RSID value on the QA environment is not pointing to the correct report rule
  • D. Data processing has not been completed on the Adobe servers.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 23
What does it mean when the override test channel box is channel for a channel In the marketing channel processing rules?

  • A. All marketing channels will receives partial credits for conversion
  • B. All marketing channels will receive full credit for conversions
  • C. That channel will receive first touch credit for conversions
  • D. That channel will receive last touch credit for conversion

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 24
What is an appropriate use of Processing Rules?

  • A. Divide a variable value at a delimiter and put part of it into prop43
  • B. Set an event every time the VISTA rule sets ‘’Bing organic in the tracking code report
  • C. Copy a Context Data variable value into avar10
  • D. Cause a VISTA rule running on eVar1 to be processed after marketing Channels

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 25
......

P.S. Easily pass AD0-E200 Exam with 71 Q&As Downloadfreepdf.net Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Downloadfreepdf.net AD0-E200 Dumps: https://www.downloadfreepdf.net/AD0-E200-pdf-download.html (71 New Questions)