Improve Adobe Analytics Developer AD0-E201 Free Dumps

We provide real AD0-E201 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Adobe AD0-E201 Exam quickly & easily. The AD0-E201 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Adobe AD0-E201 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the AD0-E201 exam.

Check AD0-E201 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
When implementing Adobe Analytics for a site, what is one reason to leverage a data layer instead of a document object model scraping approach?

  • A. The site code of the page is rarely updated and the DO< elements remain the same for most of the time.
  • B. When the document object model of the page is updated for functional or design reasons analytics data is not affected.
  • C. Site developers are not available to regularly updated the page implementation and the DOMrarely changes.
  • D. The analytics developer is very familiar with the document object model of the pages and is able to find elements on the page.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
A client has a hybrid native app that opens mobile web content the app.
Which method should be used to ensure that visitors are not identified separateltly as they movebetween the native and mobile web pages?

  • A. VisitorMarkitingCloudID()
  • B. VisitorSyncIdentifiers()
  • C. visitorAppendTourL()
  • D. visitorgetIDs

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Ah Adobe Analytics report shows a big percentage of breakdown values as ''Other''. What could be the reason for this problem?

  • A. Conversion event fires without a conversion variable
  • B. Using segments in which in the rule is disabled
  • C. Pages fire outside URL filters
  • D. Unclassified data in classificationreports

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Your is the contains many linksto external sites. You do not want to track all exist liks, but only report on a specific subnet of them.
Adobe Analytics has the following configuration:
AD0-E201 dumps exhibit
Which two links are considered external links? (Choose two.)
A)
AD0-E201 dumps exhibit
B)
AD0-E201 dumps exhibit
C)
AD0-E201 dumps exhibit
D)
AD0-E201 dumps exhibit
E)
AD0-E201 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 5
Which built-in functions have been deprecated in Adobe Experience Platform Launch?
A)
AD0-E201 dumps exhibit
B)
AD0-E201 dumps exhibit
C)
AD0-E201 dumps exhibit
D)
AD0-E201 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
A developer needs to have a rule fire as late as possible upon the initialview of the page. Which event type is the latest to load?

  • A. DOM Ready
  • B. Window Loaded
  • C. Library Loaded
  • D. Page Bottom

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
A developer has tested a submitted Adobe Experience Platform Launch library in the staging environment and detected problem.
How should the developer fix this issue?

  • A. Wait for he approver to reject, make the changes to the library in staging and then approve the changes.
  • B. Make the changes to the library in staging, and the publish to production,
  • C. Wait for the approve to reject, make the change to the library in development, and re-submit for approval.
  • D. Make the changes to the library in staging and re-submit for approval.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
A client would like to implement tracking on their product from to access perform of their financial products. They have 20 products flows, and they want to understand how many times a flow has been started andcompleted for each product.
What should the Analytics developer recommend to meet these requirement in the most efficient manner?

  • A. Use one eVar to define the flow name, one custom events for the start, and custom event for the end.
  • B. Use one distinct custom event for each product, and for flow start and each flow completion.
  • C. Use one unique pageName for each step of each product.
  • D. Use a custom property to track the step and a processing rule to populate the product.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
In the product string for a single item, how many semicoins (;) come before the name of the product?

  • A. 3
  • B. 2
  • C. 1

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
A customer would like to tie their Experience Cloud ID the customer loyalty card when they register and fill in their profile.
What code should be invoke to trigger the IDsynchronization.
A)
AD0-E201 dumps exhibit
B)
AD0-E201 dumps exhibit
C)
AD0-E201 dumps exhibit
D)
AD0-E201 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
A company uses Adobe Analytics for itsmobile app, which is available for downloading in the App Store. Which type of metrics should be used to display how much time elapses between installation and an initial
in-app purchase?

  • A. Revenue
  • B. Time to Complete
  • C. Lifetime value
  • D. App Events

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Duplicate page views commonly occur on the first page of a single-page application due to the default page view beacon being fired across the entiresite in additional to direct call rules used by the application.
Knowing the landing page URL for the application, what is the recommended why in Adobe Experience Platform Launch to suppress this default page view beacon, so that the direct call rule beacon is the only one that fires upon landing on that fires landing on the application?

  • A. Create a rule that fires on the bottom of every page; clear all the variable from the beacon so that it will not fire.
  • B. Add custom code to your default page load rulethat sets
  • C. defaultBeacon to false
  • D. Configure the property in Launch to support single-page applications, and it will happen automatically.
  • E. Create a snippet code in ''Customize Page Code'' in the Analytics extension that executes return false if theURL current page matches that of the landing page URL for the application.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
The client wants to track any error that may happen on the purchase page using Adobe Analytics. How would an Adobe Analytics developer capturing server-side errors?

  • A. Use aneVar capture the error message from an on-page data layer and send the value using a s,t1() call.
  • B. Use a prop to capture the error message and populate both s.errorPage and s.pageURL
  • C. Set s.Pagetype property to errorPage '' and set errormessage with the contents of the error.
  • D. Set s.page Type property to errorPage and set s.page URL with URL that cause the error.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
What is true the s,products variable that does not apply to other conversion variables in Adobe Analytics?

  • A. It still needs to have an Expiration value set (i,e; Visit, Day, Week, etc.)
  • B. It can contain characters such as '', © and ®
  • C. It allow for list enablement, where each list entry is limited to 100 bytes.
  • D. It does not persist beyound a single hit.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
A business stakeholder is running a campaign on multiple social media platform for an upcoming holiday. They want to know the complete journey after a user clicks on the campaign and enters the site.
How can this requirement be met?

  • A. Use prop with lists enabled.
  • B. Use s.compaign, and populate the data.
  • C. Use prop, and populate the data.
  • D. Use
  • E. campaign with pathing enabled.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
A Web Developer team forgot to set the scCheckout event.
During a code freeze, how can a developer still add the event to the checkout page within the Adobe Analytics interface?

  • A. Data Source
  • B. Data Warehouse
  • C. VISTA Rules
  • D. Processing Rules

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
According to the Solution Design Reference (SDR) eVar6 is designated to capture the category at the time each product was viewed.
The SRD shows a code example for theuse of eVar6:
Which configuration setting must be set for eVar to properly record its values?

  • A. Enable sub relations for products and eVar6.
  • B. Set the allocation to origin, and expiration to purchase.
  • C. Set Conversion Variable Syntax, and choose the binding event.
  • D. Enable merchandising, and use product syntax.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
What is the first step needed in order to configure a mobile application that will implement tracking using Adobe Experience Platform Launch?

  • A. Check the ''enable mobile tracking'' option in the property configuration in Launch.
  • B. Add the Mobile Application extension to the property in Launch.
  • C. Configure the SDK withEnvironment ID from Launch.
  • D. Add the Launch embed code into the application.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
When adding a new app in the Adobe Mobile Services interface, which three settings are required to save and create the app? (Choose three.)

  • A. Name
  • B. Use HTTPS
  • C. App Store
  • D. Type
  • E. Report Suite
  • F. Organization

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 20
A solution design reference document says that an AdobeAnalytics variable should be populated on all pages. What are two methods that could be used to meet this requirement? (Choose two.)

  • A. Create a data element in Adobe Experience Platform Launch that matches the name of the variable , and it will be populated automatically.
  • B. Configure the variable with a default value inside of the Adobe Analytics Report Suite configuration.
  • C. Set the variable in the Global variable section of the Adobe Analytics extension in Adobe Experience Platform Launch.
  • D. Set the variable in the Adobe Analytics: Set Variables action of a page load rule in Adobe

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 21
An analytics developer is seeing this console error: ''$ is not defined
What is thelikely cause of this error?

  • A. jQuery is not being loaded before Adobe Launch.
  • B. A variable named $ is not being set in Adobe Launch.
  • C. The JQuery version needs to be updated.
  • D. Adobe Launch does not allow $ to be called.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
What effect does this have?
AD0-E201 dumps exhibit

  • A. The URL of the page will be added to the Pages Not report.
  • B. The value errorPage'' will be added to the Page Types report.
  • C. The page view will not be recorded in Adobe Analytics.
  • D. The page view will be placed into a special ''Error page' segmentin the reports.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 23
Adobe Experience Platform Launch has been implemented using asynchronous deployment. When does a rules fire if it is configured to trigger ona ''Page Bottom'' event?

  • A. If the load browser event has already occurred
  • B. Just before the library is loaded
  • C. when the DOMContentLoaded browser event occurs
  • D. Immediately when the library is loaded

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 24
......

Thanks for reading the newest AD0-E201 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Dumps-files.com AD0-E201 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.dumps-files.com/files/AD0-E201/ (60 Q&As Dumps)