Top Tips Of Down To Date C2090-320 Brain Dumps

It is more faster and easier to pass the IBM C2090-320 exam by using Approved IBM DB2 11 Fundamentals for z/OS questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Renew C2090-320 Exam and find the same core area C2090-320 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Online C2090-320 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which DB2 command displays the status information about DB2 database MYDB and displays the status of all objects in this database?

  • A. -DISPLAY DATABASE(MYDB) OVERVIEW
  • B. -DISPLAY DATABASE(MYDB) SPACENAM(*)
  • C. -DISPLAY DATABASE(MYDB) SPACENAM(') RES
  • D. -DISPLAY DATABASE(MYDB) SPACENAMO ACTIVE

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which type of lock is obtained when using a 'WITH UR1 clause on an SQL SELECT statement in a data-sharing environment?

  • A. U-lock
  • B. S-lock
  • C. P-lock
  • D. No lock is obtained

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
When the following SQL statement is executed, user smith will NOT be able to do which of the following? REVOKE USE OF STOGROUP stogr1 FROM smith;

  • A. CREATE TRIGGER...;
  • B. CREATE TABLE... IN dbl.ts1;
  • C. CREATE DATABASE ... STOGROUP stogr1;
  • D. CREATE TABLESPACE... USING STOGROUP stogr1;

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Which of the following utilities or utility control statements require datasets for execution?

  • A. LISTDEF
  • B. OPTIONS
  • C. TEMPLATE
  • D. CHECK LOB

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which of the following statements will create an application-period temporal table?

  • A. CREATE TABLE POLICY_ATT(BANK VARCHAR(4). SYS_BEGIN TIMESTAM
  • B. SYS_END TIMESTAMP, CLIENT CHAR(4), TYPE CHAR(5), PAY INT, PERIOD SYSTEM_TIME(SYS_BEGIN, SYS_END));
  • C. CREATE TABLE POLICY_ATT(BANK VARCHAR(4),SYS_BEGIN TIMESTAMP NOT NULL, SYS_END TIMESTAMP NOT NULL, CLIENT CHAR(4)T TYPE CHAR(5), PAY INT, PERIOD SYSTEM_TIME(SYS_BEG1N, SYS_END));
  • D. CREATE TABLE POLICY_ATT(BANK VARCHAR(4). BUS_BEGIN TIMESTAM
  • E. BUS_END TIMESTAM
  • F. CLIENT CHAR(4), TYPE CHAR(5), PAY IN
  • G. PERIOD BUSINESS_TIME(BUS_BEGI
  • H. BUS_END));
  • I. CREATE TABLE POLICY_ATT(BANK VARCHAR(4),BUS_BEGIN TIMESTAMP NOT NULL, BUS_END TIMESTAMP NOT NUK, CLIENT CHAR{4), TYPE CHAR(5), PAY IN
  • J. PERIOD BUSINESS_TIME(BUS_BEGI
  • K. BUS_END));

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Which types of user-defined data types are supported? (Choose two.)

  • A. CHAR
  • B. ARRAY
  • C. NUMERIC
  • D. DISTINCT
  • E. TIMESTAMP

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 7
Which of the following is NOT a valid trigger?

  • A. MERGE
  • B. INSERT
  • C. UPDATE
  • D. DELETE

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which privilege or authority is required to use the DSN command?

  • A. None
  • B. SYSADM
  • C. SECADM
  • D. EXECUTE

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Which BIND option determines when DB2 will do authorization checking?

  • A. DEFER
  • B. DEPLOY
  • C. VALIDATE
  • D. CURRENTDATA

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Which catalog table would you query in order to determine the relevant statistics for an index?

  • A. SYSIBM.SYSKEYS
  • B. SYSIBM.SYSFIELDS
  • C. SYSIBM.SYSCOLUMNS
  • D. SYSIBM.SYSINDEXSTATS1

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
You need to add the employee picture to the employee table. Which of the following is the appropriate built-in data type for storing images?

  • A. BLOB
  • B. CLOB
  • C. DBCLOB
  • D. VARGRAPHIC

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Which of the following automatically maintains historical versions of data over several years?

  • A. A partitioned-by-range table
  • B. A partitioned-by-growth table
  • C. A system-period temporal table
  • D. An application-period temporal table

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
How can a user-defined function (UDF) be invoked?

  • A. Via an SQL SELECT statement
  • B. Via a CALL statement using SPUFI
  • C. Directly via a RUN PROGRAM command
  • D. Via a CALL statement from within an application program

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Which of the following elements is affected by a ROLLBACK statement?

  • A. LOB table spaces
  • B. Changes in cursor positioning
  • C. Acquisition and release of locks
  • D. Caching of rolled back statements

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Which of the following is a characteristic of a stand-alone utility?

  • A. It can only be executed using JCL
  • B. It can only be executed by a user with SYSADM
  • C. It can only be executed if no other utilities are running
  • D. It can only be executed in a non-data sharing environment

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
For a partition-by-range table, which data types can be used to define the key columns that are used to partition the data? (Choose two)

  • A. XML I
  • B. BINARY
  • C. DECIMAL
  • D. VARCHAR
  • E. DECFLOAT

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 17
Which of the following utilities CANNOT be executed from the DB2 utilities panel in DB2I?

  • A. COPY
  • B. REORG
  • C. STOSPACE
  • D. BACKUP SYSTEM

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
Which of the following is NOT TRUE?

  • A. An index can be created on XML columns
  • B. Length must be specified for an XML column
  • C. XML columns can be added to existing tables
  • D. Triggers can be created on tables with XML columns

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
In which address space would a native SQL stored procedure run?

  • A. WLM
  • B. DIST
  • C. DBM1
  • D. The address space of the calling program

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
Which privilege will user smith be able to grant to another user on table emp when the following SQL is executed?
GRANT ALL ON TABLE emp TO smith WITH GRANT OPTION;

  • A. BIND
  • B. REORG
  • C. TRIGGER
  • D. EXECUTE

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
While DSN is running, which of the following commands CANNOT be successfully executed?

  • A. –STOP DB2
  • B. –START DB2
  • C. –TERM UTILITY
  • D. –DISPLAY UTILITY

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 22
Your application has a read-only cursor. You cannot tolerate uncommitted data but want to make sure that it provides the best concurrency. Which of the following bind options would provide the locking you need with optimistic locking?

  • A. ISOLATION(UR)
  • B. ISOLATION(RS)
  • C. ISOLATION(CS)CURRENTDATA(NO)
  • D. ISOLATION(CS)CURRENTDATA(YES)

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 23
Which statement is TRUE regarding catalog table SYSIBM.SYSROUTINES?

  • A. Contains scheduled tasks for the administrative scheduler
  • B. Contains information about UDFs, BIFs and stored procedures
  • C. Contains information about bound packages
  • D. Contains information about UDFs and stored procedures

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 24
Given the following INDEX definition, which attributes apply to this index? (Choose two.)
C2090-320 dumps exhibit

  • A. The index is partitioned
  • B. The index data sets are user-managed
  • C. The index data sets are DB2-managed
  • D. The index is unique and in ascending order
  • E. The maximum total size of the index is 1 GB

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 25
......

Recommend!! Get the Full C2090-320 dumps in VCE and PDF From Downloadfreepdf.net, Welcome to Download: https://www.downloadfreepdf.net/C2090-320-pdf-download.html (New 124 Q&As Version)