Printable PMI CAPM Question Online

Want to know Ucertify CAPM Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about PMI Certified Associate in Project Management (PMI-100) certification experience? Study Refined PMI CAPM answers to Regenerate CAPM questions at Ucertify. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass PMI CAPM (Certified Associate in Project Management (PMI-100)) test on your first attempt.

PMI CAPM Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1

Analogous cost estimating relies on which of the following techniques?

  • A. Expert judgment
  • B. Project management software
  • C. Vendor bid analysis
  • D. Reserve analysis

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2

Which schedule method allows the project team to place buffers on the project schedule path to account for limited resources and project uncertainties?

  • A. Critical path method
  • B. Critical chain method
  • C. Resource leveling
  • D. Schedule network analysis

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3

The business needs, assumptions, and constraints and the understanding of the customers needs and high-level requirements are documented in the:

  • A. Project management plan.
  • B. Project charter.
  • C. Work breakdown structure.
  • D. Stakeholder registe

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4

Cost baseline is an output of which of the following processes?

  • A. Control Costs
  • B. Determine Budget
  • C. Estimate Costs
  • D. Estimate Activity Resources

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5

Plan-do-check-act is also known as:

  • A. prevention over inspection.
  • B. statistical sampling.
  • C. management responsibility,
  • D. continuous improvemen

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6

The scope management plan and scope baseline are contained in:

  • A. organizational process assets
  • B. a requirements traceability matrix
  • C. the project charter
  • D. the project management plan

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7

A special type of bar chart used in sensitivity analysis for comparing the relative importance of the variables is called a:

  • A. triangular distribution
  • B. tornado diagram
  • C. beta distribution
  • D. fishbone diagram

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8

Portfolio Management is management of:

  • A. a project by dividing the project into more manageable sub-projects.
  • B. a project by utilizing a portfolio of general management skills such as planning, organizing, staffing, executing, and controlling.
  • C. all projects undertaken by a company.
  • D. a collection of projects that are grouped together to facilitate effective management and meet strategic business objectives.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9

Which of the following is an input to Develop Human Resource Plan?

  • A. Team performance assessment
  • B. Roles and responsibilities
  • C. Staffing management plan
  • D. Enterprise environmental factors

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10

Which process determines the risks that might affect the project?

  • A. Perform Qualitative Risk Analysis
  • B. Identify Risks
  • C. Plan Risk Management
  • D. Perform Quantitative Risk Analysis

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11

Which of the following strategies is used to deal with risks that may have a negative impact on project objectives?

  • A. Exploit
  • B. Share
  • C. Enhance
  • D. Transfer

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12

Which of the following is an enterprise environmental factor that can influence the Develop Project Charter process?

  • A. Organizational standard processes
  • B. Marketplace conditions
  • C. Historical information
  • D. Templates

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13

At the start of a typical project life cycle, costs are:

  • A. low, peak as work is carried out, and drop as the project nears the end.
  • B. low, become steady as work is carried out, and increase as the project nears the end.
  • C. high, drop as work is carried out, and increase as the project nears the end.
  • D. high, become low as work is carried out, and drop as the project nears the en

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14

Which of the following is a tool and technique used to monitor risk?

  • A. Technical performance measurement
  • B. Cost performance baseline
  • C. Benchmarking
  • D. Cost of quality

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15

The stakeholder register is an output of:

  • A. Identify Stakeholders.
  • B. Plan Stakeholder Management.
  • C. Control Stakeholder Engagement.
  • D. Manage Stakeholder Engagemen

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16

The process of identifying and documenting the specific actions to be performed to produce the project deliverables is known as:

  • A. Define Activities.
  • B. Sequence Activities.
  • C. Define Scope.
  • D. Control Schedule.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17

One of the tools and techniques of the Manage Project Team process is:

  • A. organization charts.
  • B. ground rules.
  • C. organizational theory,
  • D. conflict managemen

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18

Regression analysis, failure mode and effect analysis (FMEA), fault tree analysis (FTA), and trend analysis are examples of which tool or technique?

  • A. Expert judgment
  • B. Forecasting methods
  • C. Earned value management
  • D. Analytical techniques

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19

The precedence diagramming method (PDM) is also known as:

  • A. Arrow Diagram.
  • B. Critical Path Methodology (CPM).
  • C. Activity-On-Node (AON).
  • D. schedule network diagra

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20

The creation of an internet site to engage stakeholders on a project is an example of which type of communication?

  • A. Push
  • B. Pull
  • C. Interactive
  • D. Iterative

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21

Which is an example of Administer Procurements?

  • A. Negotiating the contract
  • B. Authorizing contractor work
  • C. Developing the statement of work
  • D. Establishing evaluation criteria

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 22

Another name for an Ishikawa diagram is:

  • A. cause and effect diagram.
  • B. control chart.
  • C. flowchart.
  • D. histogra

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 23

In the Estimate Activity Durations process, productivity metrics and published commercial information inputs are part of the:

  • A. enterprise environmental factors.
  • B. organizational process assets.
  • C. project management plan,
  • D. project funding requirement

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 24
......

100% Valid and Newest Version CAPM Questions & Answers shared by Dumps-files.com, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.dumps-files.com/files/CAPM/ (New 704 Q&As)