What Printable CDPSE Test Questions Is

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our CDPSE study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Isaca CDPSE exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Isaca CDPSE exam. Latest Isaca CDPSE Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Isaca CDPSE Brain Dumps First.

Online CDPSE free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which of the following is the BEST approach to minimize privacy risk when collecting personal data?

  • A. Use a third party to collect, store, and process the data.
  • B. Collect data through a secure organizational web server.
  • C. Collect only the data necessary to meet objectives.
  • D. Aggregate the data immediately upon collection.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Which of the following is an IT privacy practitioner’s BEST recommendation to reduce privacy risk before an organization provides personal data to a third party?

  • A. Tokenization
  • B. Aggregation
  • C. Anonymization
  • D. Encryption

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Which of the following is the PRIMARY consideration to ensure control of remote access is aligned to the privacy policy?

  • A. Access is logged on the virtual private network (VPN).
  • B. Multi-factor authentication is enabled.
  • C. Active remote access is monitored.
  • D. Access is only granted to authorized users.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Which of the following is MOST important when developing an organizational data privacy program?

  • A. Obtaining approval from process owners
  • B. Profiling current data use
  • C. Following an established privacy framework
  • D. Performing an inventory of all data

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Before executive leadership approves a new data privacy policy, it is MOST important to ensure:

  • A. a training program is developed.
  • B. a privacy committee is established.
  • C. a distribution methodology is identified.
  • D. a legal review is conducted.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which of the following is the BEST indication of an effective records management program for personal data?

  • A. Archived data is used for future analytics.
  • B. The legal department has approved the retention policy.
  • C. All sensitive data has been tagged.
  • D. A retention schedule is in place.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Which of the following is the MOST important consideration when writing an organization’s privacy policy?

  • A. Using a standardized business taxonomy
  • B. Aligning statements to organizational practices
  • C. Ensuring acknowledgment by the organization’s employees
  • D. Including a development plan for personal data handling

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
What type of personal information can be collected by a mobile application without consent?

  • A. Full name
  • B. Geolocation
  • C. Phone number
  • D. Accelerometer data

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Which of the following is the BEST way to validate that privacy practices align to the published enterprise privacy management program?

  • A. Conduct an audit.
  • B. Report performance metrics.
  • C. Perform a control self-assessment (CSA).
  • D. Conduct a benchmarking analysis.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Which of the following should an IT privacy practitioner do FIRST before an organization migrates personal data from an on-premise solution to a cloud-hosted solution?

  • A. Develop and communicate a data security plan.
  • B. Perform a privacy impact assessment (PIA).
  • C. Ensure strong encryption is used.
  • D. Conduct a security risk assessment.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
When configuring information systems for the communication and transport of personal data, an organization should:

  • A. adopt the default vendor specifications.
  • B. review configuration settings for compliance.
  • C. implement the least restrictive mode.
  • D. enable essential capabilities only.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Which of the following is the MOST important consideration to ensure privacy when using big data analytics?

  • A. Maintenance of archived data
  • B. Disclosure of how the data is analyzed
  • C. Transparency about the data being collected
  • D. Continuity with business requirements

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Which key stakeholder within an organization should be responsible for approving the outcomes of a privacy impact assessment (PIA)?

  • A. Data custodian
  • B. Privacy data analyst
  • C. Data processor
  • D. Data owner

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Which of the following BEST ensures data confidentiality across databases?

  • A. Logical data model
  • B. Data normalization
  • C. Data catalog vocabulary
  • D. Data anonymization

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Which of the following is the PRIMARY benefit of implementing policies and procedures for system hardening?

  • A. It increases system resiliency.
  • B. It reduces external threats to data.
  • C. It reduces exposure of data.
  • D. It eliminates attack motivation for data.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
An organization is planning a new implementation for tracking consumer web browser activity. Which of the following should be done FIRST?

  • A. Seek approval from regulatory authorities.
  • B. Conduct a privacy impact assessment (PIA).
  • C. Obtain consent from the organization’s clients.
  • D. Review and update the cookie policy.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Which party should data subject contact FIRST if they believe their personal information has been collected and used without consent?

  • A. Privacy rights advocate
  • B. Outside privacy counsel
  • C. Data protection authorities
  • D. The organization’s chief privacy officer (CPO)

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
......

P.S. Easily pass CDPSE Exam with 120 Q&As Dumps-files.com Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Dumps-files.com CDPSE Dumps: https://www.dumps-files.com/files/CDPSE/ (120 New Questions)