Actual CompTIA CV0-003 Free Samples Online

we provide Certified CompTIA CV0-003 exam fees which are the best for clearing CV0-003 test, and to get certified by CompTIA CompTIA Cloud+ Certification Exam. The CV0-003 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real CV0-003 exam. Crack your CompTIA CV0-003 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

Free demo questions for CompTIA CV0-003 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
A systems administrator is configuring RAID for a new server. This server will host files for users and replicate to an identical server. While redundancy is necessary, the most important need is to maximize storage.
Which of the following RAID types should the administrator choose?

  • A. 5
  • B. 6
  • C. 10
  • D. 50

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
A company is planning to migrate applications to a public cloud, and the Chief Information Officer (CIO) would like to know the cost per business unit for the applications in the cloud. Before the migration, which of the following should the administrator implement FIRST to assist with reporting the cost for each business unit?

  • A. An SLA report
  • B. Tagging
  • C. Quotas
  • D. Showback

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
A company has deployed a new cloud solution and is required to meet security compliance.
Which of the following will MOST likely be executed in the cloud solution to meet security requirements?

  • A. Performance testing
  • B. Regression testing
  • C. Vulnerability testing
  • D. Usability testing

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
A software development manager is looking for a solution that will allow a team of developers to work in isolated environments that can be spun up and torn down quickly.
Which of the following is the MOST appropriate solution?

  • A. Containers
  • B. File subscriptions
  • C. Ballooning
  • D. Software-defined storage

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
The human resources department was charged for a cloud service that belongs to another department. All other cloud costs seem to be correct.
Which of the following is the MOST likely cause for this error?

  • A. Misconfigured templates
  • B. Misconfigured chargeback
  • C. Incorrect security groups
  • D. Misconfigured tags

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
A systems administrator recently upgraded the processors in a web application host. Upon the next login, the administrator sees a new alert regarding the license being out of compliance.
Which of the following licensing models is the application MOST likely using?

  • A. Per device
  • B. Per user
  • C. Core-based
  • D. Volume-based

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
An organization is running a database application on a SATA disk, and a customer is experiencing slow performance most of the time.
Which of the following should be implemented to improve application performance?

  • A. Increase disk capacity
  • B. Increase the memory and network bandwidth
  • C. Upgrade the application
  • D. Upgrade the environment and use SSD drives

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
An organization has the following requirements that need to be met when implementing cloud services: CV0-003 dumps exhibitSSO to cloud infrastructure
CV0-003 dumps exhibit On-premises directory service
CV0-003 dumps exhibit RBAC for IT staff
Which of the following cloud models would meet these requirements?

  • A. Public
  • B. Community
  • C. Hybrid
  • D. Multitenant

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
A cloud administrator is reviewing the authentication and authorization mechanism implemented within the cloud environment. Upon review, the administrator discovers the sales group is part of the finance group, and the sales team members can access the financial application. Single sign-on is also implemented, which makes access much easier.
Which of the following access control rules should be changed?

  • A. Discretionary-based
  • B. Attribute-based
  • C. Mandatory-based
  • D. Role-based

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
A company that utilizes an IaaS service provider has contracted with a vendor to perform a penetration test on its environment. The vendor is able to exploit the virtualization layer and obtain access to other instances within the cloud provider’s environment that do not belong to the company.
Which of the following BEST describes this attack?

  • A. VM escape
  • B. Directory traversal
  • C. Buffer overflow
  • D. Heap spraying

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
A cloud provider wants to make sure consumers are utilizing its IaaS platform but prevent them from installing a hypervisor on the server. Which of the following will help the cloud provider secure the environment and limit consumers’ activity?

  • A. Patch management
  • B. Hardening
  • C. Scaling
  • D. Log and event monitoring

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
A systems administrator has finished installing monthly updates to servers in a cloud environment. The administrator notices certain portions of the playbooks are no longer functioning. Executing the playbook commands manually on a server does not work as well. There are no other reports of issues.
Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of this issue?

  • A. Change management failure
  • B. Service overload
  • C. Patching failure
  • D. Job validation issues
  • E. Deprecated features

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
A company has developed a cloud-ready application. Before deployment, an administrator needs to select a deployment technology that provides a high level of portability and is lightweight in terms of footprint and resource requirements.
Which of the following solutions will be BEST to help the administrator achieve the requirements?

  • A. Containers
  • B. Infrastructure as code
  • C. Desktop virtualization
  • D. Virtual machines

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
A vendor is installing a new retail store management application for a customer. The application license ensures software costs are low when the application is not being used, but costs go up when use is higher.
Which of the following licensing models is MOST likely being used?

  • A. Socket-based
  • B. Core-based
  • C. Subscription
  • D. Volume-based

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
An organization requires the following to be achieved between the finance and marketing departments: CV0-003 dumps exhibitAllow HTTPS/HTTP.
CV0-003 dumps exhibit Disable FTP and SMB traffic.
Which of the following is the MOST suitable method to meet the requirements?

  • A. Implement an ADC solution to load balance the VLAN traffic
  • B. Configure an ACL between the VLANs
  • C. Implement 802.1X in these VLANs
  • D. Configure on-demand routing between the VLANs

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
A cloud administrator is designing a multiregion network within an IaaS provider. The business requirements for configuring the network are as follows:
CV0-003 dumps exhibit Use private networking in and between the multisites for data replication.
CV0-003 dumps exhibit Use low latency to avoid performance issues.
Which of the following solutions should the network administrator use within the IaaS provider to connect multiregions?

  • A. Peering
  • B. Gateways
  • C. VPN
  • D. Hub and spoke

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
A systems administrator recently deployed a VDI solution in a cloud environment; however, users are now experiencing poor rendering performance when trying to display 3-D content on their virtual desktops, especially at peak times.
Which of the following actions will MOST likely solve this issue?

  • A. Update the quest graphics drivers from the official repository
  • B. Add more vGPU licenses to the host
  • C. Instruct users to access virtual workstations only on the VLAN
  • D. Select vGPU profiles with higher video RAM

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
Due to a policy change, a few of a customer’s application VMs have been migrated to synchronously replicated storage. The customer now reports that performance is lower. The systems administrator checks the resource usage and discovers CPU utilization is at 60% and available memory is at 30%.
Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?

  • A. There is not enough vCPU assigned
  • B. The application is not compatible with the new settings
  • C. The new configuration is adding latency
  • D. The memory of the VM is underallocated

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
Which of the following will provide a systems administrator with the MOST information about potential attacks on a cloud IaaS instance?

  • A. Network flows
  • B. FIM
  • C. Software firewall
  • D. HIDS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
......

P.S. Easily pass CV0-003 Exam with 144 Q&As Certleader Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Certleader CV0-003 Dumps: https://www.certleader.com/CV0-003-dumps.html (144 New Questions)