All About Best Quality CV0-003 Free Exam Questions

It is more faster and easier to pass the CompTIA CV0-003 exam by using Actual CompTIA CompTIA Cloud+ Certification Exam questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Up to the minute CV0-003 Exam and find the same core area CV0-003 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Free demo questions for CompTIA CV0-003 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
A VDI administrator has received reports of poor application performance. Which of the following should the administrator troubleshoot FIRST?

  • A. The network environment
  • B. Container resources
  • C. Client devices
  • D. Server resources

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
A cloud administrator is planning to migrate a globally accessed application to the cloud.
Which of the following should the cloud administrator implement to BEST reduce latency for all users?

  • A. Regions
  • B. Auto-scaling
  • C. Clustering
  • D. Cloud bursting

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
A SaaS provider wants to maintain maximum availability for its service. Which of the following should be implemented to attain the maximum SLA?

  • A. A hot site
  • B. An active-active site
  • C. A warm site
  • D. A cold site

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which of the following is relevant to capacity planning in a SaaS environment?

  • A. Licensing
  • B. A hypervisor
  • C. Clustering
  • D. Scalability

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
A systems administrator in a large enterprise needs to alter the configuration of one of the finance department’s database servers.
Which of the following should the administrator perform FIRST?

  • A. Capacity planning
  • B. Change management
  • C. Backups
  • D. Patching

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
A cloud administrator is building a new VM for machine-learning training. The developer requesting the VM has stated that the machine will need a full GPU dedicated to it.
Which of the following configuration options would BEST meet this requirement?

  • A. Virtual GPU
  • B. External GPU
  • C. Passthrough GPU
  • D. Shared GPU

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
After a hardware upgrade on a private cloud system, the systems administrator notices a considerable drop in network performance. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause?

  • A. The driver
  • B. The memory
  • C. The cluster placement
  • D. The CPU

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
A cloud administrator has built a new private cloud environment and needs to monitor all computer, storage, and network components of the environment.
Which of the following protocols would be MOST useful for this task?

  • A. SMTP
  • B. SCP
  • C. SNMP
  • D. SFTP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
A company needs a solution to find content in images. Which of the following technologies, when used in conjunction with cloud services, would facilitate the BEST solution?

  • A. Internet of Things
  • B. Digital transformation
  • C. Artificial intelligence
  • D. DNS over TLS

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
An organization is required to set a custom registry key on the guest operating system. Which of the following should the organization implement to facilitate this requirement?

  • A. A configuration management solution
  • B. A log and event monitoring solution
  • C. A file integrity check solution
  • D. An operating system ACL

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
A systems administrator is using VMs to deploy a new solution that contains a number of application VMs. Which of the following would provide high availability to the application environment in case of hypervisor failure?

  • A. Anti-affinity rules
  • B. Cold migration
  • C. Live migration
  • D. Affinity rules

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
A systems administrator wants the VMs on the hypervisor to share CPU resources on the same core when feasible.
Which of the following will BEST achieve this goal?

  • A. Configure CPU passthrough
  • B. Oversubscribe CPU resources
  • C. Switch from a Type 1 to a Type 2 hypervisor
  • D. Increase instructions per cycle
  • E. Enable simultaneous multithreading

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
A storage array that is used exclusively for datastores is being decommissioned, and a new array has been installed. Now the private cloud administrator needs to migrate the data.
Which of the following migration methods would be the BEST to use?

  • A. Conduct a V2V migration
  • B. Perform a storage live migration
  • C. Rsync the data between arrays
  • D. Use a storage vendor migration appliance

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
A systems administrator needs to convert ten physical servers to virtual.
Which of the following would be the MOST efficient conversion method for the administrator to use?

  • A. Rebuild the servers from scratch
  • B. Use the vendor’s conversion tool
  • C. Clone the hard drive
  • D. Restore from backup

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
A company wants to implement business continuity, and the cloud solution architect needs to design the correct solution.
Which of the following will provide the data to measure business continuity? (Choose two.)

  • A. A service-level agreement
  • B. Automation scripts
  • C. Playbooks
  • D. A network diagram
  • E. A backup and restore
  • F. A recovery time objective

Answer: AF

NEW QUESTION 16
A systems administrator needs to configure SSO authentication in a hybrid cloud environment. Which of the following is the BEST technique to use?

  • A. Access controls
  • B. Federation
  • C. Multifactor authentication
  • D. Certificate authentication

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
An administrator is performing an in-place upgrade on a quest VM operating system.
Which of the following can be performed as a quick method to roll back to an earlier state, if necessary?

  • A. A configuration file backup
  • B. A full backup of the database
  • C. A differential backup
  • D. A VM-level snapshot

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
A cloud administrator would like to deploy a cloud solution to its provider using automation techniques. Which of the following must be used? (Choose two.)

  • A. Auto-scaling
  • B. Tagging
  • C. Playbook
  • D. Templates
  • E. Containers
  • F. Serverless

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 19
A systems administrator is trying to reduce storage consumption. Which of the following file types would benefit the MOST from compression?

  • A. System files
  • B. User backups
  • C. Relational database
  • D. Mail database

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
......

Recommend!! Get the Full CV0-003 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certshared, Welcome to Download: https://www.certshared.com/exam/CV0-003/ (New 144 Q&As Version)