All About Top Quality Experience-Cloud-Consultant Practice Test

we provide Verified Salesforce Experience-Cloud-Consultant exam question which are the best for clearing Experience-Cloud-Consultant test, and to get certified by Salesforce Salesforce Certified Experience Cloud Consultant (SU21). The Experience-Cloud-Consultant Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real Experience-Cloud-Consultant exam. Crack your Salesforce Experience-Cloud-Consultant Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

Check Experience-Cloud-Consultant free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Universal Containers (UC) would like to create a site for its existing customers. The site will contain articles, manuals, and FAQs. The site will also contain access to UC's Contracts object specific to each customer and the ability for customers to update their billing information, requiring them to log in to the site to access any information.
Which template should UC select when building its site?

  • A. Customer Service
  • B. Customer Account Portal
  • C. Partner Central
  • D. Help Center C

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Universal Containers has implemented Chat, but agents are complaining that they have to capture several pieces of information before being able to service the customer.
What should an administrator do to capture information upfront on the Experience site?

  • A. Create a flow for customers to fill out before initiating Chat.
  • B. Enable Chat for only authenticated users and pass the user's information on hidden fields.
  • C. Deploy a unique chat per topic.
  • D. Create a pre-chat form to fill out before initiating Chat.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Universal Containers has recently launched a site for its retailers. Retailers able to collaborates with other retailers around topic; however, retail managers aren’t’ able to see records owned by their peers and subordinates.
What should be done to resolve the issue?

  • A. Retail managers need to be given super User access.
  • B. Retail managers needs to be put in the execute role in the Role Hierarchy
  • C. A Sharing Set needs to be created.
  • D. A sharing Rule needs to be created.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
No More Homelessness (NMH) and DreamHouse Realty (DR) are working to provide free housing to low-income seniors. Social workers at NMH need to access records owned by realtors at DR.
What should the Experience Cloud consultant recommend for record sharing?

  • A. Role Hierarchy
  • B. Sharing Set
  • C. Sharing Rule
  • D. Super User

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Universal Containers (UC) is building a new self-service site for its large global customer base. Customers will be posting questions, viewing Knowledge articles, downloading warranties, opening tickets, and registering their recent purchases. Purchases are stored in a custom object. UC has decided to use Customer Service template for the experience and Customer Community Plus license for the customers.
Which limitation could cause a potential issue for UC?

  • A. Customer Service template does not allow downloading documents out-of-the-box.
  • B. Customer Service template does not allow record pages for custom objects out-of-the-box.
  • C. Customer Community Plus license does not allow access to custom objects.
  • D. Customer Community Plus license allows only up to 2 million users per org.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Cloud Kicks (CK) has a Partner Community with an External Account hierarch. The Number of Partner Roles is set to two with the roles defined as Partner Manager and partner user.
If CK has a Partner user at a child account that creates a case, who will have access?

  • A. The Partner user who created the case those in the Partner Manager role above them, and those in the Partner manager role in the Partner account
  • B. The Partner user who created the case, their peers in the Partner user role, those in the Partner manager role above them, those in the Partner user role in the partner account, and those in the partner Manager role in the parent account.
  • C. The partner user who created the case, their peers in the partner user role, those in the partner Manager role above them, and those in the Partner Manager role in the parent account.
  • D. The partner User who created the case, those in the partner Manger role above them, those in the Partner user role in the parent account, and those in the partner manager role in the parent account.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Dreamscape Flowers needs to create a digital experience that meets the following requirements:
* It allows for collaboration between customer and partner users.
* Self-service for customer users is available.
* Partner users create or resolve cases for their customers and need to see case data on a dashboard.
* Partner users do not manage Leads, Opportunities, or Campaigns. Which license type should a Salesforce Admin use for these partner users?

  • A. Customer Community
  • B. Customer Community Plus
  • C. Employee Community
  • D. Partner Community

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Ursa Major Solar (UMS) is automating its business processes using Salesforce. UMS wants its Platinum partners to be able to approve installation projects and deals. In which two ways can UMS accomplish this? Choose 2 answers

  • A. Assign external users as approvers on records and create a digital experience for those users.
  • B. Assign external users as the co-owners on records and create a digital experience for those users.
  • C. Add external users directly to approval queues and create a digital experience for those users.
  • D. Assign external users Super User access on records and create a digital experience for those users,

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 9
Ursa Major Solar (UMS) noticed that quest users are unable to see images on its customer portal. Which setting should UMS enable in order for quest users to see the images?

  • A. “Enable Image Connect for guest users” in the Administration Workspace
  • B. “Let guest users view asset files and CMS content available to the community" in the Administration Workspace
  • C. “Allow guest users to self register” in the Administration Workspace
  • D. The "Jepson" theme in the Builder Workspace

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Universal Containers is planning to build a community where customers will be able to view Knowledge articles and chat live with a support agent.
What should the administrator use to configure the chat functionality?

  • A. Experience Builder and Chatter
  • B. Service Console and Service Channel
  • C. Chat Agent Guided Setup Flow and Service Console
  • D. Service Channel and Chatter

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Dreamscape Flowers (DF) has a community for its flower growers. DF now wants to create communities for its franchisee network as well as direct B2C customers as part of a company-wide digital transformation. Other subsidiaries of DF are also undergoing digital transformation and are interested in setting up similar communities based on DF's approach.
In what two ways can Lightning Bolt help DF accomplish this? Choose 2 answers

  • A. Lightning Bolts can be distributed and reused.
  • B. Lightning Bolts can help reduce implementation time.
  • C. Lightning Bolts can help minimize licensing and provisioning cost.
  • D. Lightning Bolts can help organize, manage, and reuse digital content.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 12
Cloud Kicks (CK) is about to launch a public site and is expecting very high traffic in certain regions. CK will be using Content Delivery Network (CDN).
What should CK consider during the go-live phase to prevent usability issues?

  • A. CK should provision and activate CDN in those regions where traffic is high.
  • B. CK should provision CDN in those regions where traffic is high and activate CDN where traffic is low.
  • C. CK should provision and activate CDN in those regions where traffic is lo
  • D. SRS ES?
  • E. CK should provision CDN in those regions where traffic is low and activate CDN where traffic is high.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
DreamHouse Realty is planning to launch a digital experience for its partners where they will be able to pick a Lead from shared leads and start working toward getting the lead converted into an Opportunity.
Which two steps are part of setting up Lead Sharing or Lead Distribution for partners? Choose 2 answers

  • A. Enable “Allow External Lead Sharing” in Digital Experience settings.
  • B. Create Page Layouts for Lead Distribution.
  • C. Configure Lead Creation and Lead Distribution inside PRM Workspace.
  • D. Create Assignment Rules for Lead Distribution.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 14
Ursa Major Solar (UMS) is building a portal for its premium B2B customers, Customer will be able to access their account information, open cases, download NDAs, and create dashboards Which user license allows UMS to meet these requirements?

  • A. Customer Community
  • B. Channel Account
  • C. Commerce Portal
  • D. Platform Portal

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
What is required when creating portal users through Just-Time (JIT) provisioning?

  • A. FederationIdentifier
  • B. Organization_id
  • C. FirstName
  • D. User.Role

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
......

Thanks for reading the newest Experience-Cloud-Consultant exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Surepassexam Experience-Cloud-Consultant dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.surepassexam.com/Experience-Cloud-Consultant-exam-dumps.html (128 Q&As Dumps)