Pinpoint FC0-U61 Pdf 2020

It is impossible to pass CompTIA FC0-U61 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Pass4sure soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed CompTIA FC0-U61 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Up to the minute CompTIA IT Fundamentals+ Certification Exam practice guides.

Check FC0-U61 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Joe, a developer, is writing a program in which he needs to store a number that changes over the duration of the program’s run. Which of the following would Joe MOST likely use to accomplish this?

  • A. Loop
  • B. Variable
  • C. Constant
  • D. Function

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Which of the following is a wireless communication that requires devices to be within 6in of each other to transfer information?

  • A. Infrared
  • B. NFC
  • C. Bluetooth
  • D. WiFi

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
A user wants to use a laptop outside the house and still remain connected to the Internet. Which of the following would be the BEST choice to accomplish this task?

  • A. Thunderbolt cable
  • B. Bluetooth module
  • C. Infrared port
  • D. WLAN card

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
The sales department needs to keep a customer list that contains names, contact information, and sales
records. This list will need to be edited by multiple people at the same time. Which of the following applications should be used to create this list?

  • A. Database software
  • B. Word processing software
  • C. Conferencing software
  • D. Presentation software

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
For which of the following is a relational database management system MOST commonly used?

  • A. Building flowcharts
  • B. Storing information
  • C. Generating reports
  • D. Creating diagrams

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
A startup company has created a logo. The company wants to ensure no other entity can use the logo for any purpose. Which of the following should the company use to BEST protect the logo? (Select TWO).

  • A. Patent
  • B. Copyright
  • C. NDA
  • D. Trademark
  • E. EULA

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 7
A technician is installing a new wireless network and wants to secure the wireless network to prevent unauthorized access. Which of the following protocols would be the MOST secure?

  • A. WPA
  • B. SSID
  • C. WEP
  • D. WPA2

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Which of the following is a compiled language?

  • A. Perl
  • B. JScript
  • C. Java
  • D. PowerShell

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Ann, a user, connects to the corporate WiFi and tries to browse the Internet. Ann finds that she can only get to local (intranet) pages. Which of the following actions would MOST likely fix the problem?

  • A. Renew the IP address.
  • B. Configure the browser proxy settings.
  • C. Clear the browser cache.
  • D. Disable the pop-up blocker

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Which of the following is MOST likely used to represent international text data?

  • A. ASCII
  • B. Octal
  • C. Hexadecimal
  • D. Unicode

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Which of the following language types would a web developer MOST likely use to create a website?

  • A. Interpreted
  • B. Query
  • C. Compiled
  • D. Assembly

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
A user is attempting to print a document to a wireless printer and receives an error stating the operation could not be completed. Which of the following should the user do to correct this issue?

  • A. Ensure both devices are connected to the LAN.
  • B. Enable task scheduling.
  • C. Reset the proxy settings to their default values.
  • D. Review the fault tolerance configurations.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
A UPS provides protection against:

  • A. denial of service
  • B. replay attack.
  • C. power outages.
  • D. wiretapping.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
A program needs to choose apples, oranges, or bananas based on an input. Which of the following programming constructs is BEST to use?

  • A. Variable
  • B. If
  • C. Datatype
  • D. Comment

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
A user is buying a laptop. The user will have a lot of personal and confidential information on the laptop. The user wants to ensure data cannot be accessed by anyone, even if the laptop is stolen. Which of the following should be set up to accomplish this?

  • A. Encryption
  • B. Compression
  • C. Permissions
  • D. Auditing

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Which of the following network protocols will MOST likely be used when sending and receiving Internet email? (Select TWO.)

  • A. SMTP
  • B. POP3
  • C. SNMP
  • D. DHCP
  • E. ICMP
  • F. SFTP

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 17
Ann, the president of a company, has requested assistance with choosing the appropriate Internet connectivity for her home. The home is in a remote location and has no connectivity to existing infrastructure. Which of the following Internet service types should MOST likely be used?

  • A. Fiber
  • B. DSL
  • C. Cable
  • D. Satellite

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
A help desk technician encounters an issue and wants to find out if a colleague has encountered the same issue before. Which of the following should the technician do FIRST?

  • A. Check Knowledge Base.
  • B. Search local logs.
  • C. Research possible theories.
  • D. QUESTION NO: users.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
A desktop administrator just connected a printer to a workstation, but the workstation does not recognize the printer. Which of the following does the workstation MOST likely need for the printer to function?

  • A. Permission
  • B. Ink cartridge
  • C. USB cable
  • D. Driver

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
A company executive wants to view company training videos from a DVD. Which of the following components would accomplish this task?

  • A. Optical drive
  • B. Hard disk drive
  • C. Solid state drive
  • D. Flash drive

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
A systems administrator uses a program that interacts directly with hardware to manage storage, network, and virtual machines. This program is an example of:

  • A. a storage area network.
  • B. an embedded OS.
  • C. network attached storage.
  • D. a Type 1 hypervisor.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 22
A developer is creating specific step-by-step instructions/procedures and conditional statements that will be used by a computer program to solve problems. Which of the following is being developed?

  • A. Algorithm
  • B. Software
  • C. Pseudocode
  • D. Flowchart

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 23
......

Recommend!! Get the Full FC0-U61 dumps in VCE and PDF From prep-labs.com, Welcome to Download: https://www.prep-labs.com/dumps/FC0-U61/ (New 75 Q&As Version)