What Virtual H13-611 Latest Exam Is

we provide 100% Guarantee HUAWEI H13-611 exam answers which are the best for clearing H13-611 test, and to get certified by HUAWEI HCNA-Storage-BSSN(Building the Structure of Storage Network). The H13-611 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real H13-611 exam. Crack your HUAWEI H13-611 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

Also have H13-611 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which of the following statements about LAN-based backup is incorrect?

  • A. Instruction flows are transmitted over the LAN whereas data flows are not.
  • B. The backup agent affects the performance of application servers.
  • C. Backup data is based on LANs, affecting network performance.
  • D. Backup jobs must be separately maintained, complicating management and maintenanc

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Select the correct statements that describes the properties of Distributed Object Storage Architecture.
(Multiple Choice)

  • A. Metadata servers manages the access requests.
  • B. Does not support x86 servers.
  • C. Clients can pinpoint the location of targeted data without metadata servers,
  • D. Multi node concurrent I/O connectio

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 3
This device acts a multiport repeater, blindly regenerating and repeating any incoming electrical signal out all other ports, even ignoring CSMA/CD rules. Which of the following device fits the description?

  • A. L2 Switches
  • B. L3 Switches
  • C. Router
  • D. Hub

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Which of the following statements about pre-copy is incorrect?

  • A. Pre-copy is the process of copying data from a failing member disk to a hot spare disk.
  • B. Data to be pre-copied must be reconstructed and calculated.
  • C. Pre-copy greatly reduces the risk of data loss.
  • D. Pre-copy requires hot spare disk

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
In a SCSI connection, it is responsible to send SCSI commands to the target. Which of the following
fits the above description.

  • A. Target.
  • B. Initiator.
  • C. LUN.
  • D. Storag

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which of the following allows direct physical access to end users?

  • A. Network Switch.
  • B. Storage Array.
  • C. Backup System.
  • D. Client

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Which of the following is not a port type defined by Fibre Channel?

  • A. E-Port
  • B. F-Port
  • C. G-Port
  • D. NL-Port

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
When determining hard disk performance, which of the following are relevant. (Multiple Choice)

  • A. Rotational speed,
  • B. Seek time,
  • C. Transfer time.
  • D. Transfer rat

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 9
In a clustered NAS architecture, which of the following allows multiple file system to be consolidated and does not need to be managed separately?

  • A. Global Namespace.
  • B. Global Sharing.
  • C. Global Cache.
  • D. Global Concurrenc

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Which are characteristics of the HUAWEI OceanStor V3 hardware? (Multiple Choice)

  • A. SAN and NAS convergence
  • B. SSD and HDD convergence
  • C. No need for heterogeneous convergence anymore
  • D. Primary and Backup convergence

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 11
The components of a storage device are redundant, including controller modules, management modules, BBU modules, interface modules, power modules, and fan modules. Component redundancy ensures system reliability.

  • A. TRUE
  • B. FALSE

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
In HUAWEI OceanStor V3,what statement is true about SmartThin LUNs?

  • A. Space will be reclaimed in all Windows operating systems when data is deleted in the OS.
  • B. A Thin LUN cannot be converted into a Thick LUN.
  • C. SmartThin must be enabled on all LUNs of a storage pool.
  • D. SmartThin LUNs consume just a little storage capacity at the time they are create

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Because they are cheap and still have a large capacity we can say that cMLC Solid State Disks are ideal for storing MP3 files and JPGs at home.

  • A. TRU
  • B. FALSE

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Which statement is true about RAID 2.0+?

  • A. Chunks belonging to a file will never be written on the same physical disk.
  • B. RAID 2.0+ has a higher RAID overhead than traditional RAID types.
  • C. With RAID 2.0+ it is supported to select no hot spare disks.
  • D. RAID 2.0+ allows for a complete enclosure to fail without causing data los

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Why storage systems has more than one storage controllers in the Dual Storage Controller Architecture?

  • A. 2 controllers can complete a single I/O operation much faster.
  • B. To provide redundancy in case of failure of a single controller.
  • C. To have more energy savings since the performance is doubled.
  • D. Single storage controller architecture is obsolet

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
Select the correct statements that describes Mean Time Between Failure(MTBF). (Multiple Choice)

  • A. MTBF can accurately pinpoint the time of failures of the hard disks.
  • B. The higher the MTBF, the hard disk will have shorter lifespan expectancy,
  • C. MTBF is used to measure the reliability of hard disks.
  • D. MTBF is the predicted elapsed time between inherent failures of hard disk

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 17
Select the features that are commonly available in High End storage systems. (Multiple Choice)

  • A. Global Cache
  • B. Second-level Data Copying
  • C. SSD Optimization
  • D. ATA Drive Optimization

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 18
What is typical for a DAS solution? (Multiple Choice)

  • A. More scaleable in capacity than a SAN solution
  • B. Consists of a server/host with its locally connected disk drives
  • C. Sharing of files between DAS solutions is possible via the network.
  • D. Backups are centrally made on a special backup serve

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 19
Statement 1: Creating an incremental backup is faster than creating a differential backup. Statement 2: Restoring from an incremental backup is faster than from a differential backup.

  • A. Statements 1 and 2 are both true.
  • B. Statement 1 is true and statement 2 is false.
  • C. Statement 1 is false and statement 2 is true.
  • D. Both statements 1 and 2 are fals

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
Statement 1: NAS solutions are always file based.
Statement 2: NAS solutions are mostly limited in distance because Ethernet cables are used.

  • A. Statement 1 and 2 are true.
  • B. Statement 1 is true; Statement 2 is false.
  • C. Statement 1 is false; Statement 2 is true.
  • D. Statement 1 and 2 are fals

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
What are the advantages of SSDs over HDDs? (Multiple Choice)

  • A. Larger capacity
  • B. Faster read/write speed for random access
  • C. Better environmental adaptability
  • D. Longer service life

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 22
SmartThin provided by HUAWEI OceanStor V3 storage systems is a technology that manages storage space by allocating storage resources on demand. Based on virtualization, SmartThin reduces physical storage resources to be deployed, maximizing storage space use efficiency.

  • A. TRUE
  • B. FALSE

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 23
What is the main difference between desktop grade hard drives with enterprise grade hard drives which is the deciding factor in hard drive usage?

  • A. The presence of mechanical parts.
  • B. The performance of the hard drive.
  • C. The capacity of hard drive.
  • D. The lifespan of hard drive.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 24
Statement 1: LAN based backup strategies are preferred as they are the most cost efficient method and offer the highest performance.
Statement 2: Any backup strategy should provide in storing production data and backup data in different physical locations.

  • A. Statements 1 and 2 are both true.
  • B. Statement 1 is true and statement 2 is false.
  • C. Statement 1 is false and statement 2 is true.
  • D. Both statements 1 and 2 are fals

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 25
Storage controllers can be separated from the chassis of disk enclosures. It does not need to be integrated in design with the disk enclosures.

  • A. TRUE
  • B. FALSE

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 26
The HyperSnap functionality can be used to improve or optimize a company's backup strategy.

  • A. TRUE
  • B. FALSE

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 27
Statement 1: For RAID 2.0+ to work optimally multiple disk domains must be created. Statement 2: A disk domain with 100 disks in it has better RAID 2.0+ protection and performance characteristics than a disk domain with 50 disks.

  • A. Statements1 and 2 are both true.
  • B. Statement 1 is true and statement 2 is false.
  • C. Statement 1 is false and statement 2 is true.
  • D. Both statements 1 and 2 are fals

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 28
Which of the following operating systems supports the CIFS protocol natively?

  • A. Solaris
  • B. AIX
  • C. FreeBSD
  • D. Win7

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 29
Grid storage employs the combination of large scale serial distributed storage to provide even distribution of storage across all nodes.

  • A. TRUE
  • B. FALSE

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 30
Which of the following is the correct procedure for configuring a HUAWEI OceanStor V3 storage system?

  • A. Creating a Storage pool -> Creating a LUN -> Adding a mapping.
  • B. Creating a Storage pool -> Adding a mapping -> Creating a LUN.
  • C. Creating a LUN -> Creating a Storage pool -> Adding a mapping.
  • D. Creating a LUN -> Adding a mapping -> Creating a Storage poo

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 31
......

Recommend!! Get the Full H13-611 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre.com, Welcome to Download: https://www.thedumpscentre.com/H13-611-dumps/ (New 244 Q&As Version)