The Secret Of HP HPE0-V14 Study Guide

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our HPE0-V14 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the HP HPE0-V14 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the HP HPE0-V14 exam. Latest HP HPE0-V14 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try HP HPE0-V14 Brain Dumps First.

Free HPE0-V14 Demo Online For HP Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1

You are installing additional components to a server.
Which HPE resource provides Quickspecs that verify the compatibility of the server hardware with the server?

  • A. iQuote Universal
  • B. Smart Selling tool
  • C. Product Bulletin
  • D. SPOCK

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2

Refer to the exhibit.
HPE0-V14 dumps exhibit
The information shown is displayed for a Nimble array you are installing. The customer’s administrator has asked you for the speed at which the Nimble ports are connecting to their SAN switches, and you have run the command shown to determine the number of gigabits per second used by this port connection.
What speed does the exhibit indicate is in use?

  • A. 18
  • B. 32
  • C. 6
  • D. 8

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3

A fast-growing customer with a NAS-based storage solution is evaluating Fibre Channel storage for their VMware environment.
How would this customer benefit from adding 16 Gb Fibre Channel storage to their environment? (Choose two.)

  • A. increased performance
  • B. simplified connectivity
  • C. increased simplicity
  • D. reduced latency
  • E. simplified administration

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 4

You are creating a configuration for a new Nimble HF40 array.
Which tool should you use to ensure that you include adequate cache in the configuration?

  • A. HPE NinjaSTARS
  • B. HPE Storage Sizer
  • C. HPE OneView
  • D. HPE SPOCK

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5

In which layer of the OSI model would you find an IP address?

  • A. Application
  • B. Network
  • C. Physical
  • D. Data link

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6

A customer needs a virtual desktop infrastructure environment to quickly deploy new desktop images to more than 70 onsite contractors. They plan to use HPE ProLiant DL360 Gen10 servers running VMware ESXi connected to a shared storage device. The customer requires deduplication because they are concerned about the required storage capacity for the full clone images.
Which storage device would best address their concerns?

  • A. HPE MSA 1040
  • B. HPE MSA 2052
  • C. HPE Nimble AF20
  • D. HPE Nimble HF20C

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7

When should you use the HPE Switch Selector?

  • A. when you need to list the price information of the switches
  • B. when you need to select a switch VLAN configuration
  • C. when you need to compare features between multiple switches
  • D. when you need to perform a competitive analysis between vendors

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8

Which statement is true regarding configuring memory in an HPE ProLiant server?

  • A. LRDIMMS in 64 GB and 128 GB can be mixed.
  • B. RDIMM and LRDIMMs can be mixed in one system.
  • C. Different capability DIMMs of the same speed can be mixed.
  • D. The first CPU memory channel must be fully populated before the second.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9

What is a primary benefit of DAS?

  • A. It takes advantage of Common Internet File System (CIFS).
  • B. It is presented as an iSCSI LUN to the attached server.
  • C. It can be accessed by both server and non-server devices simultaneously.
  • D. It is connected directly to a server.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10

Which hardware and software components make up a Nimble dHCI infrastructure?

  • A. HPE M-Series switch, HPE ProLiant DL servers, HPE Nimble, and VMware
  • B. Aruba Switches, HPE Synergy, HPE Nimble, and VMware
  • C. HPE M-Series switch, HPE ProLiant DL servers, HPE Nimble, and Hyper-V
  • D. Aruba Switches, HPE Synergy, HPE Nimble, and Hyper-V

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11

Which protocol can be used to access a shared directory on a network-attached storage device?

  • A. SNMP
  • B. SMB
  • C. FCP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12

You are troubleshooting HPE ProLiant servers for a customer. The customer has granted you read-only access to HPE OneView. You need to download the audit log from OneView.
Which permission level should the customer give you?

  • A. Network administrator
  • B. Infrastructure administrator
  • C. Backup administrator
  • D. Server administrator

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13

You need to review a warning on a Nimble storage array. Click on the menu option that displays this information.
HPE0-V14 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
HPE0-V14 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 14

A customer has a branch office that needs a local file server. The branch office does not have a server rack. For backup performance, the server must have two processors.
Which HPE server should the company install?

  • A. ProLiant ML350 Gen10
  • B. ProLiant ML110 Gen9
  • C. ProLiant BL460c Gen10
  • D. ProLiant DL360 Gen10

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15

Match each characteristic to the appropriate RAID level.
HPE0-V14 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
HPE0-V14 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 16

What does StoreOnce use to allow independent software vendors (ISV) to be aware of the HPE StoreOnce Backup system and its capabilities without emulation?

  • A. Recovery Manager Central
  • B. Catalyst Target
  • C. Virtual Tape Library
  • D. NAS Target

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17

While troubleshooting a HPE ProLiant Gen10 rack-mount server, you determine that the current and backup system ROMs are corrupt.
What should be the next step to fix the server?

  • A. Restore the system firmware from a USB drive
  • B. Restore the system firmware from a UEFI shell prompt
  • C. Replace the CMOS battery
  • D. Restore the system firmware from the iLO repository
  • E. Replace the system board

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 18

A customer needs Layer 2 switches that provide basic functionality. In the future, this customer might need to use the switches’ CLI to configure VLAN and STP features.
Which category of the switches does meet the customer’s needs?

  • A. unmanaged
  • B. managed
  • C. VLAN-based
  • D. software distributed switch

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19

What is a feature of the MSA 1050 that will help your Storage Customer better utilize storage resources?

  • A. block, file, and object access
  • B. Triple+ parity RAID
  • C. Automated Tiering
  • D. 99.9999% guaranteed availability

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20

A customer needs to virtualize their storage across physical servers and storage environments. Which HPE solution meets the customer’s needs?

  • A. Nimble CS3000
  • B. StoreVirtual 4335
  • C. StoreVirtual VSA
  • D. MSA 2050

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
......

P.S. Easily pass HPE0-V14 Exam with 201 Q&As Thedumpscentre.com Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Thedumpscentre.com HPE0-V14 Dumps: https://www.thedumpscentre.com/HPE0-V14-dumps/ (201 New Questions)