The Most Up-to-date Guide To HPE2-T36 Practice Question

Exambible HPE2-T36 Questions are updated and all HPE2-T36 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our HPE2-T36 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real HPE2-T36 exam without a problem. We have Latest HP HPE2-T36 dumps study guide. PASSED HPE2-T36 First attempt! Here What I Did.

Also have HPE2-T36 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which enhanced security feature is unavailable within HPE OneView?

  • A. configure firewall rules
  • B. role-based access control
  • C. two-factor authentication
  • D. SNMP v3

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
A customer has forgotten the administrator to their HPE OneView appliance. What do they need to provide to HPE support during the password reset process?

  • A. License key
  • B. HPE Passport login
  • C. Request code
  • D. Composer serial number

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
How can a server administrator present a 3PAR volume to the server managed by HPE OneView?

  • A. in the volume properties
  • B. in the CPG configuration
  • C. through supported SAN manager
  • D. using a server profile

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Match the HPE OneView interconnect module state to its definition.
HPE2-T36 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:

Network Set Logical Interconnect
Logical Interconnect Groups Enclosure Group

NEW QUESTION 5
Which resource categories can be included in a scope? (Choose two.)

  • A. racks
  • B. data centers
  • C. firmware bundles
  • D. enclosures

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 6
Before applying server profiles to a group of servers. What is the first thing you should check?

  • A. The servers are powered down.
  • B. The servers have the correct firmware installed.
  • C. The servers are all Synergy compute modules.
  • D. The servers are all the same server hardware type.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
An administrator is creating a volume template in HPE OneView to manage storage volumes on an HPE 3PAR StoreServ storage system. In addition to the file storage pool and capacity, which parameters in the template must the administrator specify? (Choose two.)

  • A. provisioning type
  • B. drive type
  • C. sharing mode
  • D. storage type
  • E. deduplication method

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 8
Which HPE OneView function can be used on HPE ProLiant DL Gen10 servers with HPE OneView Advanced license applied? (Choose two.)

  • A. MAC address virtualization
  • B. OS deployment
  • C. network connection definition
  • D. BIOS configuration
  • E. firmware update

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 9
An administrator needs to restore an appliance that was recently updated. What does the administrator need
keep in mind regarding restoring from a backup?

  • A. The appliance can be restored only from the maintenance console.
  • B. A successful appliance restore requires the password configured during backup.
  • C. The appliance cannot be restored from a backup older than 180 days.
  • D. An appliance can only be restored from a backup created on an appliance of the same version.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Match the HPE OneView element to its function.
HPE2-T36 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
HPE2-T36 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 11
A customer has a single BladeSystem environment running Virtual Connect and VMware ESXi. The customer wants to manage the enclosure with HPE OneView. What must the customer consider?

  • A. The Management Ring cannot talk to the production VLAN.
  • B. The HPE OneView appliance cannot reside in an enclosure it manages.
  • C. Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager (VCEM) is not supported with VMware.
  • D. HPE OneView for VMware vCenter is licensed separately at an additional cost.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Which HPE OneView logical resource is used to define default server connectivity characteristics, such as the preferred and maximum bandwidth?

  • A. networks
  • B. uplink set
  • C. server profiles
  • D. logical interconnect groups

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
What tool provides a unified view of aggregated information from multiple OneView appliances?

  • A. Redfish management
  • B. Intelligent Management Console
  • C. Global Dashboard
  • D. Integrated Lights Out

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
What mechanism does HPE OneView use to get status data from devices as a fail-safe approach to SNMP traps?

  • A. SNMP trap storms
  • B. Dashboard charts
  • C. REST API
  • D. Periodic Polling

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
An administrator wants to create new volumes using a server profile. What limitations must the administrator consider?

  • A. Only private volumes can be created through a server profile.
  • B. Volumes created through the server profile cannot be bigger than 1TB.
  • C. A volume template must be used to create new volumes using server profile.
  • D. Creating shared volumes using server profiles is possible only with Flat SAN implementation.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Match the HPE management tools to their function.
HPE2-T36 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
HPE2-T36 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 17
A company wants to integrate an acquired company’s infrastructure into their existing Synergy 3 frame environment. They currently have 286 VLANs in their operational network set. They want to add 153 new VLANs into the configuration. What would you recommend?

  • A. Integrate the new networks into the existing network set.
  • B. Purchase a second three frame configuration for the new company.
  • C. Create a second network set for the new VLANs.
  • D. Add a second fabric domain to the existing configuration to support the new networks.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
What are benefits of using templates with HPE OneView? (Select two.)

  • A. to define a standard configuration for storage volumes
  • B. to prepare configuration objects that can be easily reused or quickly modified
  • C. displays the volumes that are managed by HPE OneView
  • D. allow for REST API functions to be used on third party systems
  • E. specific WWN and MAC addresses assigned to each server

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 19
Which REST API method is used to create an authentication session ID?

  • A. POST
  • B. GET
  • C. PATCH
  • D. PUT

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibit.
HPE2-T36 dumps exhibit
A server administrator cannot locate the MAC addresses assigned to the server profile template. What could be the reason?

  • A. The server hardware is not supported by HPE OneView.
  • B. The Logical interconnect does not contain the VLAN in any defined uplink set.
  • C. The server profile template has not yet been assigned to the hardware.
  • D. MAC addresses are only assigned when a server profile is created from a template.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
You added an iPDU to an environment managed by HPE OneView. How will servers that are connected to this iPDU be added to HPE OneView?

  • A. in an unmanaged state
  • B. with the same state (monitored or managed) as the iPDU
  • C. as managed devices if they have iLO Advanced license applied
  • D. as monitored devices

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
You want to get a list of all servers and their serial number from every Synergy enclosure in the "OneView-Prod" Instance. You decide to use the HPE OneView PowerShell Library. What Is the first command you should run?

  • A. Get-HPOVDataCenter
  • B. Get-HPOVEnclosure
  • C. Connect-HPOVMgmt
  • D. Get-HPOVEnclosureGroup

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 23
Refer to the exhibit.
HPE2-T36 dumps exhibit
A solution architect is setting up a Synergy configuration for a customer. The customer wants their redundancy level to be Highly Available. What is preventing this option from being available for the customer?

  • A. Synergy doesn't support an HA fabric configuration on the Virtual Connect SE 40GB F8 module for Synergy.
  • B. HA is not supported in Interconnect Bay set 3.
  • C. HA requires multiple frames in the fabric domain.
  • D. HA is only supported in mixed speed environments.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 24
A customer wants to restrict certain business units from accessing resources owned by other groups, click the area where you would begin to configure this type of security measure.
HPE2-T36 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
HPE2-T36 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 25
......

P.S. Dumpscollection.com now are offering 100% pass ensure HPE2-T36 dumps! All HPE2-T36 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/HPE2-T36/ (156 New Questions)