Top Approved ISFS tutorials Tips!

Your success in EXIN,Inc ISFS is our sole target and we develop all our ISFS braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our ISFS study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. ISFS Practice Exams for EXIN,Inc ISFS are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

New EXIN,Inc ISFS Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Question No: 3

We can acquire and supply information in various ways. The value of the information depends on

whether it is reliable. What are the reliability aspects of information?

A. Availability, Information Value and Confidentiality

B. Availability, Integrity and Confidentiality

C. Availability, Integrity and Completeness

D. Timeliness, Accuracy and Completeness

Answer: B



Question No: 4

What is a risk analysis used for?

A. A risk analysis is used to express the value of information for an organization in monetary terms.

B. A risk analysis is used to clarify to management their responsibilities.

C. A risk analysis is used in conjunction with security measures to reduce risks to an acceptable level.

D. A risk analysis is used to ensure that security measures are deployed in a cost-effective and timely fashion.

Answer: D



Question No: 5

What is an example of a security incident?

A. The lighting in the department no longer works.

B. A member of staff loses a laptop.

C. You cannot set the correct fonts in your word processing software.

D. A file is saved under an incorrect name.

Answer: B



Question No: 6

Some security measures are optional. Other security measures must always be implemented.

Which measure(s) must always be implemented?

A. Clear Desk Policy

B. Physical security measures

C. Logical access security measures

D. Measures required by laws and regulations

Answer: D



Question No: 7

A Dutch company requests to be listed on the American Stock Exchange. Which legislation within

the scope of information security is relevant in this case?

A. Public Records Act

B. Dutch Tax Law

C. Sarbanes-Oxley Act

D. Security regulations for the Dutch government

Answer: C



Question No: 8

What is an example of a good physical security measure?

A. All employees and visitors carry an access pass.

B. Printers that are defective or have been replaced are immediately removed and given away as garbage for recycling.

C. Maintenance staff can be given quick and unimpeded access to the server area in the event of disaster.

Answer: A



Question No: 9

Which of the following measures is a preventive measure?

A. Installing a logging system that enables changes in a system to be recognized

B. Shutting down all internet traffic after a hacker has gained access to the company systems

C. Putting sensitive information in a safe

D. Classifying a risk as acceptable because the cost of addressing the threat is higher than the

value of the information at risk

Answer: C



Question No: 10

My user profile specifies which network drives I can read and write to. What is the name of the

type of logical access management wherein my access and rights are determined centrally?

A. Discretionary Access Control (DAC)

B. Mandatory Access Control (MAC)

C. Public Key Infrastructure (PKI)

Answer: B



Question No: 11

You are a consultant and are regularly hired by the Ministry of Defense to perform analysis. Since the assignments are irregular, you outsource the administration of your business to temporary workers. You donu2019t want the temporary workers to have access to your reports. Which reliability aspect of the information in your reports must you protect?

A. Availability

B. Integrity

C. Confidentiality

Answer: C



Question No: 12

You are the owner of SpeeDelivery courier service. Because of your companys growth you have to think about information security. You know that you have to start creating a policy. Why is it so important to have an information security policy as a starting point?

A. The information security policy gives direction to the information security efforts.

B. The information security policy supplies instructions for the daily practice of information security.

C. The information security policy establishes which devices will be protected.

D. The information security policy establishes who is responsible for which area of information security.

Answer: A



Recommend!! Get the Real ISFS dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/ISFS/ (New Q&As Version)