Updated ISFS Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

Ucertify ISFS Questions are updated and all ISFS answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our ISFS exam prep kits you will be ready for the real ISFS exam without a problem. We have Most recent EXIN,Inc ISFS dumps study guide. PASSED ISFS First attempt! Here What I Did.

New EXIN,Inc ISFS Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

New Questions 2

You have an office that designs corporate logos. You have been working on a draft for a large

client. Just as you are going to press the <save> button, the screen goes blank. The hard disk is

damaged and cannot be repaired. You find an early version of the design in your mail folder and

you reproduce the draft for the customer. What is such a measure called?

A. Corrective measure

B. Preventive measure

C. Reductive measure

Answer: A


New Questions 3

You are the owner of the SpeeDelivery courier service. Last year you had a firewall installed. You now discover that no maintenance has been performed since the installation. What is the biggest risk because of this?

A. The risk that hackers can do as they wish on the network without detection

B. The risk that fire may break out in the server room

C. The risk of a virus outbreak

D. The risk of undesired e-mails

Answer: A


New Questions 4

What sort of security does a Public Key Infrastructure (PKI) offer?

A. It provides digital certificates which can be used to digitally sign documents. Such signatures

irrefutably determine from whom a document was sent.

B. Having a PKI shows customers that a web-based business is secure.

C. By providing agreements, procedures and an organization structure, a PKI defines which

person or which system belongs to which specific public key.

D. A PKI ensures that backups of company data are made on a regular basis.

Answer: C


New Questions 5

Which one of the threats listed below can occur as a result of the absence of a physical measure?

A. A user can view the files belonging to another user.

B. A server shuts off because of overheating.

C. A confidential document is left in the printer.

D. Hackers can freely enter the computer network.

Answer: B


New Questions 6

Midwest Insurance grades the monthly report of all claimed losses per insured as confidential.

What is accomplished if all other reports from this insurance office are also assigned the appropriate grading?

A. The costs for automating are easier to charge to the responsible departments.

B. A determination can be made as to which report should be printed first and which one can wait

a little longer.

C. Everyone can easiliy see how sensitive the reports' contents are by consulting the grading

label.

D. Reports can be developed more easily and with fewer errors.

Answer: C


New Questions 7

You work for a large organization. You notice that you have access to confidential information that you should not be able to access in your position. You report this security

incident to the helpdesk. The incident cycle isinitiated. What are the stages of the security incident cycle?

A. Threat, Damage, Incident, Recovery

B. Threat, Damage, Recovery, Incident

C. Threat, Incident, Damage, Recovery

D. Threat, Recovery, Incident, Damage

Answer: C


New Questions 8

Which type of malware builds a network of contaminated computers?

A. Logic Bomb

B. Storm Worm or Botnet

C. Trojan

D. Virus

Answer: B


New Questions 9

There is a network printer in the hallway of the company where you work. Many employees dont

pick up their printouts immediately and leave them in the printer. What are the consequences of

this to the reliability of the information?

A. The integrity of the information is no longer guaranteed.

B. The availability of the information is no longer guaranteed.

C. The confidentiality of the information is no longer guaranteed.

Answer: C


New Questions 10

A well executed risk analysis provides a great deal of useful information. A risk analysis has four main objectives. What is not one of the four main objectives of a risk analysis?

A. Identifying assets and their value

B. Determining the costs of threats

C. Establishing a balance between the costs of an incident and the costs of a security measure

D. Determining relevant vulnerabilities and threats

Answer: B


New Questions 11

You have just started working at a large organization. You have been asked to sign a code of conduct as well as a contract. What does the organization wish to achieve with this?

A. A code of conduct helps to prevent the misuse of IT facilities.

B. A code of conduct is a legal obligation that organizations have to meet.

C. A code of conduct prevents a virus outbreak.

D. A code of conduct gives staff guidance on how to report suspected misuses of IT facilities.

Answer: A


P.S. Easily pass ISFS Exam with Dumpscollection Best Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/ISFS/ ( New Questions)