Top Rebirth ITILFND practice Reviews!

Your success in EXIN,Inc ITILFND is our sole target and we develop all our ITILFND braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our ITILFND study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. ITILFND Practice Exams for EXIN,Inc ITILFND are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. 100% Guarantee ITILFND item pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1e7AvgQQ97akcsn5C-ayoFMzZpbKgZKpz


New EXIN,Inc ITILFND Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Q1. Service design emphasizes the importance of the "Four Ps". These "Four P's" include Partners, People, Processes and one other "P". Which of the following is the additional

"P"?

A. Profit

B. Preparation

C. Products

D. Potential

Answer: C


Q2. Check, Act and Plan are three of the stages of the Deming Cycle. Which is the fourth?

A. Do

B. Perform

C. Implement

D. Measure

Answer: A


Q3. Which of the following statements is CORRECT for every process?

1. It delivers its primary results to a customer or stakeholder

2. It defines activities that are executed by a single function

A. Both of the above

B. 1 only

C. Neither of the above

D. 2 only

Answer: B


Q4. From the perspective of the service provider, what is the person or group who defines or and agrees their service targets known as?

A. User

B. Customer

C. Supplier

D. Administrator

Answer: B


Q5. Which of the following is the best definition of IT service management?

A. An internal service provider that is embedded within a business unit

B. A complete set of all the documentation required to deliver world class services to customers

C. Technical implementation of supporting IT infrastructure components

D. The implementation and management of quality IT services that meet business needs

Answer: D


Q6. What are the three types of metrics that an organization should collect to support continual service improvement (CSI)?

A. Return on investment (ROI), value on investment (VOI), quality

B. Strategic, tactical and operational

C. Critical success factors (CSFs), key performance indicators (KPIs), activities

D. Technology, process and service

Answer: D


Q7. Which of the following would NOT be contained in a release policy?

A. Naming and numbering conventions

B. Entry and exit criteria of the release into testing

C. Roles and responsibilities for the release

D. The risk register for the release

Answer: D


Q8. What type of services are NOT directly used by the business but are required by the service provider to deliver customer facing services?

A. Business services

B. Component services

C. Supporting services

D. Customer services

Answer: C


Q9. Which of the following BEST describes service strategies' value to the business?

A. Allows higher volumes of successful change

B. Reduction in unplanned costs through optimized handling of service outages

C. Reduction in the duration and frequency of service outages

D. Enabling the service provider to have a clear understanding of what levels of service will make their customers successful

Answer: D


Q10. Which of the following statements about service asset and configuration management is/are CORRECT?

1. A configuration item (CI) can exist as part of any number of other CIs at the same time

2. Choosing which CIs to record will depend on the level of control an organization wishes to exert

A. 1 only

B. 2 only

C. Both of the above

D. Neither of the above

Answer: C


Recommend!! Get the 100% Guarantee ITILFND dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/ITILFND/ (New Q&As Version)