The Down to date Guide To ITILFND keys Sep 2018

Exam Code: ITILFND (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011)
Certification Provider: EXIN,Inc
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass ITILFND Exam.

P.S. Approved ITILFND dumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZHf0Z_wFEEe8YzpMTuIQGqDaFDLKakYC


New EXIN,Inc ITILFND Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Q1. What is used to control a process?

A. Inputs

B. Functions

C. Objectives

D. Stakeholders

Answer: C


Q2. Which process monitors and improves the performance of the service transition stage of the service lifecycle?

A. Transition planning and support

B. Design co-ordination

C. Change management

D. Service transition management

Answer: A


Q3. An incident is proving difficult to resolve. A technician informs their manager that more resource is

needed to restore the service. What has taken place?

A. A functional escalation

B. A service level escalation

C. An incident resolution

D. A hierarchic escalation

Answer: D


Q4. Which is the CORRECT list for the three levels of a multi-level service level agreement (SLA.?

A. Technology, customer, user

B. Corporate, customer, service

C. Corporate, customer, technology

D. Service, user, IT

Answer: B


Q5. What service could include a differentiation as an u201cexcitement factoru201d?

A. A core service

B. An enabling service

C. A packaged service

D. An enhancing service

Answer: D


Q6. Which statement about services is CORRECT?

A. External services are provided to business units in the same organisation

B. Internal services are provided by suppliers to the internal IT department

C. External services are delivered to external customers

D. Internal services are delivered to external customers

Answer: B


Q7. What is a change of state that has significance for the management of a configuration item (CI)

called?

A. An event

B. A baseline

C. A change to a service level agreement

D. A request for change (RFC.

Answer: A


Q8. What is the best description of an external customer?

A. Someone who works in the same organization but in a different business unit to the service provider

B. Anyone who gets charged for the delivered services

C. Customers who are not part of the same organization as the service provider

D. Customers for whom the cost of the service is the primary driver

Answer: C


Q9. What BEST defines serviceability?

A. How quickly a service or component can be restored to normal working order

B. How long a service or component can perform its agreed function without failure

C. The ability of a third-party supplier to meet the terms of its contract

D. The part of the business process that is critical to providing the service

Answer: C


Q10. Third parties responsible for supplying goods or services that are required to deliver IT services is a

description of which stakeholder?

A. External Customers

B. Suppliers

C. Operations

D. External Consultants

Answer: B


Recommend!! Get the Approved ITILFND dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/ITILFND-exam-dumps.html (New Q&As Version)