All About JN0-102 practice Sep 2018

Cause all that matters here is passing the Juniper JN0-102 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of JN0-102 Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Ucertify JN0-102 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

P.S. Tested JN0-102 courses are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Y-Y1TO5azg3181KQqufjYoaQWXF5skAZ


New Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

New Questions 8

You recently uploaded a new software package to your Junos device and you want to ensure that the file uploaded successfully by verifying the file size.

In this scenario, which command should you use?

A. file show encoding

B. file compare

C. file checksum sha1

D. file list detail

Answer: D


New Questions 9

Which two statements about subnet masks are true? (Choose two.)

A. If a bit is turned on (1), the corresponding bit in the IP address is used for the host portion.

B. If a bit is turned off (0), the corresponding bit in the IP address is used for the host portion.

C. If a bit is turned on (1), the corresponding bit in the IP address is used for the network prefix.

D. If a bit is turned off (0), the corresponding bit in the IP address is used for the network prefix.

Answer: B,C

Explanation:

Example: 255.0.0.0 (Class A network), in binary 11111111.00000000. 00000000.00000000

The leftmost octet, 11111111, represents the network prefix, while the other three octets, with zeroes, represent the host portion.

References: http://www.akadia.com/services/ip_routing_on_subnets.html


New Questions 10

Which statement is true about default route preferences?

A. OSPF AS external is lower than OSPF internal.

B. IBGP is lower than EBGP.

C. RIP is lower than RIPng.

D. Direct is lower that static.

Answer: D


New Questions 11

What are two examples of exception traffic? (Choose two.)

A. SFTP traffic that enters one interface and is destined for a local physical interface.

B. SFTP traffic that enters and exits the same interface on the local router.

C. SCP traffic that enters one interface and exits another interface on the local router.

D. SCP traffic that is destined for the routeru2019s loopback interface.

Answer: A,D


New Questions 12

Which CIDR notation is the equivalent of the subnet mask of 255.255.192.0?

A. /18

B. /19

C. /17

D. /20

Answer: A


New Questions 13

Click the Exhibit.

Referring to the exhibit, which action would synchronize a new routeru2019s clock with the NTP server?

A. Reboot the router.

B. Configure the correct NTP trusted key using the set trusted-key <key-value> configuration command under the [edit system ntp] hierarchy.

C. Issue the set date ntp operational command.

D. Configure the NTP server using the set server 172.25.11.254 configuration command under the [edit system ntp] hierarchy.

Answer: D


New Questions 14

-- Exhibit --

user@router> show route protocol static

inet.0: 12 destinations, 12 routes (12 active, 0 holddown, 0 hidden)

+ = Active Route, - = Last Active, * = Both

192.168.1.0/24 *[Static/5] 00:03:13

>to 10.20.106.10 via fe-0/0/5.1 192.168.1.192/26 *[Static/5] 00:03:13

>to 10.20.14.131 via ge-0/0/0.0 192.168.1.192/27 *[Static/5] 00:03:13

>to 10.18.1.1 via ge-0/0/1.0 192.168.1.4/30 *[Static/5] 00:01:06

>to 10.20.14.130 via ge-0/0/0.0

-- Exhibit --

Using the routing table shown in the exhibit, what will be the next-hop IP address used for a destination IP address of 192.168.1.1? (Assume that the only routes to this destination are static routes.)

A. 10.20.14.130

B. 10.18.1.1

C. 10.20.14.131

D. 10.20.106.10

Answer: D


New Questions 15

Which parameter must be included when executing operational mode commands from within configuration mode?

A. insert

B. do

C. prompt

D. run

Answer: D


New Questions 16

What are three benefits of class of service? (Choose three.)

A. It can make a slow network faster.

B. It can prioritize latency-sensitive traffic.

C. It can eliminate congestion.

D. It can control congestion.

E. It can allocate bandwidth for different classes of traffic.

Answer: B,D,E


New Questions 17

Which three steps are part of the root password recovery process? (Choose three.)

A. Reboot the device.

B. Run the recovery script.

C. Reset the root password.

D. Reset the user passwords.

E. Load factory-default configuration.

Answer: A,B,C


P.S. Easily pass JN0-102 Exam with Certifytools Tested Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certifytools.com/JN0-102-exam.html (405 New Questions)