The Secret Of Juniper JN0-1332 Testing Material

We provide real JN0-1332 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Juniper JN0-1332 Exam quickly & easily. The JN0-1332 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Juniper JN0-1332 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the JN0-1332 exam.

Juniper JN0-1332 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
Refer the Exhibit.
JN0-1332 dumps exhibit
You must ensure that return Web traffic is not dropped by the firewall devices What must be implemented on the link between FW A and FW B?

  • A. VRRP
  • B. session sync
  • C. asymmetric routing
  • D. BFO

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
As part of a design requirement you are asked to allow users in a specific department to authenticate only on their laptops and no other devices on the same network port. Which mode of 802 .1X authentication will you use to satisfy this requirement?

  • A. multiple
  • B. single-secure
  • C. single
  • D. MAC RADIUS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
When considering data center security. which aspect represents the weakest link?

  • A. IPS signatures
  • B. application software bugs
  • C. firewall performance
  • D. people

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
You are asked to segment the networks connected to an SRX Series device into distinct logical groups with different security requirements.
How would you accomplish this task?

  • A. Define different NAT policies for each network segment.
  • B. Define different security policies for each network segment.
  • C. Define different intrusion prevention policies for each network segment.
  • D. Define different security zones for each network segment

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Which feature is evaluated first when a packet is received on an interface of an SRX Series device?

  • A. UTM
  • B. ALG
  • C. stateless firewall filter
  • D. screens

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
What are two characteristics of an overlay network design? (Choose two.)

  • A. The overlay network contains per-tenant state
  • B. The overlay network uses tunnels to transfer traffic.
  • C. The physical network contains per-tenant state.
  • D. The physical network uses tunnels to transfer traffic

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Your network design requires that you ensure privacy between WAN endpoints. Which transport technology requires an IPsec overlay to satisfy this requirement?

  • A. L3VPN
  • B. leased line
  • C. internet
  • D. L2VPN

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which statement about Junos firewall filters is correct?

  • A. Firewall filters can be applied as a security policy action
  • B. Firewall filters do not operate on stateful flows and they serve no purpose in a next-generation firewall
  • C. Firewall filters can be applied as the packet enters the security device, and they are stateless.
  • D. Firewall filters are applied to TCP packets onl
  • E. and they do not block UDP pockets

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
You are asked to enable denial of service protection for a webserver behind an SRX Series device In this scenario, which feature would you enable?

  • A. screens
  • B. App Secure
  • C. Web filtering
  • D. Juniper ATP

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Which solution would you deploy to accomplish this task?

  • A. Junes Space Log Director
  • B. Juniper Networks Central insights
  • C. Junos Space Security Director
  • D. Juniper Networks Secure Analytics

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Which three statements about Group VPNs #e true? (Choose three.)

  • A. The IP pay load is encrypted
  • B. Data can flow directly between sites without transiting a central hub
  • C. Group VPNs use a client/server architecture
  • D. All data transits through a central hub
  • E. The IP headers are encrypted

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 12
When considering the data center, which two security aspects must be considered? (Choose two)

  • A. theoretical
  • B. conceptual
  • C. physical
  • D. logical

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Which automation language would you use to create on-box and off-box scripts for SRX Series devices?

  • A. Python
  • B. Pert
  • C. Java
  • D. Ruby

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit.
JN0-1332 dumps exhibit
You arc designing a security solution using an SRX Series chassis duster in two separate buildings In this scenario, what are three considerations? (Choose three )

  • A. The switches connecting to interface fab1 must support jumbo frames
  • B. Latency on the fabric path must be under 1000 ms
  • C. Latency on the control path must be under 100 ms
  • D. The switches connecting to interface fxp: must support jumbo frames
  • E. Both HA Inks must be on physically different switches.

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit.
JN0-1332 dumps exhibit
The SRX Series devices are decoyed in an off-path active/passive Cluster configuration
What are two advantages of this deployment model over an active-'active duster configuration' (Choose two)

  • A. load-balancing of east/west traffic
  • B. load-balancing of north/south traffic
  • C. reduced latency
  • D. reduced fabric link traffic

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 16
Which two features would provide protection from known malware? (Choose two.)

  • A. ALGs
  • B. screens
  • C. Junker ATP Cloud
  • D. IPS

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 17
According to Juniper Networks, what are two focus points when designing a secure network? (Choose two.)

  • A. performance
  • B. automation
  • C. distributed control
  • D. classification

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 18
......

Thanks for reading the newest JN0-1332 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Thedumpscentre.com JN0-1332 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.thedumpscentre.com/JN0-1332-dumps/ (65 Q&As Dumps)