Approved JN0-348 Samples 2019

We provide real JN0-348 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Juniper JN0-348 Exam quickly & easily. The JN0-348 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Juniper JN0-348 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the JN0-348 exam.

NEW QUESTION 1
Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-348 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, which router becomes the OSPF DR when all routers are powered on at the same time?

  • A. R3
  • B. R4
  • C. R1
  • D. R2

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two OSPF header fields must match to form an adjacency over a broadcast connection? (Choose two.)

  • A. Router priority
  • B. Options
  • C. Hello interval
  • D. neighbor

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two requirements must be satisfied before graceful restart work? [Choose two)

  • A. a stable network topology
  • B. a neighbor configured with BfD
  • C. a neighbor configured with graceful restart
  • D. a neighbors with an uptime greater than an hour

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two port security features use the DHCP snooping database for additional port security? (Choose two.)

  • A. dynamic ARP inspection
  • B. MACsec
  • C. IP Source guard
  • D. MAC learning

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 5
Exhibit.
JN0-348 dumps exhibit
You have configured OSPF routing as shown in the exhibit. You notice that all interfaces have formed full adjacencies, with the exception of the interfaces connecting R3 and R4 with a status of 2Way.
What is the reason for this status?

  • A. DROther routers will not form a full adjacency with each other.
  • B. The two routers must both be configured as DR routers.
  • C. The interface-type is not configured as p2p.
  • D. The two routers must be configured in different areas.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Exhibit.
JN0-348 dumps exhibit
Which two statement are correct? (Choose two.)

  • A. Router a sends routers learned from Router E to Router B, Router C, and Router D.
  • B. Router A does not send routes learned from Router D to Router B and Router C.
  • C. Router A sends routers learned from Router D to Router B and router C.
  • D. Router A does not send routers learned from Router E to Route B, Router C, and Router D.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 7
Which area is reserved for the OSPF backbone?

  • A. Area 0.0.0.0
  • B. Area 1.1.1.1
  • C. Area 2.2.2.2
  • D. Area .3.3.3.3

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Exhibit.
JN0-348 dumps exhibit
You manage the layer 2 network shown in the exhibit, You experience a failure on the ge-0/0/0 link between Swicth-1 and Switch-2.
Which statement is correct about expected behavior?

  • A. Switch-2 will remove itself from the RSTP topology.
  • B. Swicth-2’s ge0/0/2 port role and state will transition to root and forwarding.
  • C. Switch-2 will become the root bridge for a separate RSTP topology.
  • D. Switch-2’s ge0/0/2 port role and state will remain as designated and forwarding.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-348 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, which configuration change is needed for an IS-IS Level 1 adjacency between R1 and
R2?

  • A. Configure the lo0 family ISO address 49.0002.0010.0042.0002.00 on R2
  • B. Configure the lo0 family ISO address 49.0002.0010.0042.0002.00 on R1
  • C. Enable Level 2 on R1’s ge-0/0/1 interface
  • D. Disable Level 2 on R2’s ge-0/0/1 interface

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Exhibit.
JN0-348 dumps exhibit
JN0-348 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, the local router should have an IS-IS adjacency with a neighboring router, but the adjacency never establishes correctly.
What should you do to solve the problem?

  • A. Disable wide metrics.
  • B. Change the local IS-IS area ID to 49.0002.
  • C. Disable level 1 for the interfaces.
  • D. Disable level 2 for the interfaces.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
What are two methods for reducing the size of an OSPF link-state database? (Choose two.)

  • A. Use unique router IDs where possible.
  • B. Use identical link metrics where possible.
  • C. Use point-to-point interface types where possible
  • D. Use stub areas where possible.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 12
Exhibit.
JN0-348 dumps exhibit
Your switches are managed using Junos Space Network Director. You want to secure the switches using a Network Director filter profile. A filter profile containing one term shown In the exhibit is deployed to ports on managed devices.
Which traffic will be accepted by the filter?

  • A. Traffic containing a destination MAC of 02:85:05:00:00:00/24 will be accepted.
  • B. All traffic will be accepted.
  • C. Traffic containing a source MAC of 02:85:05:00:00:00/24 will be accepted.
  • D. No traffic will be accepted.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
You want to advertise only a default route into a new area, which will be called area7. In this scenario, which configuration statement would solve this problem?

  • A. User@host t# set protocols ospf area 0.0.0.7 nssa default-lsa default-metric 10
  • B. User@host # set protocols ospf area 0.0.0.7 stub no-summaries
  • C. user@host # set protocols ospf area 0.0.0.7 stub default—metric 10
  • D. user@host # set protocols ospf area 0.0.0.7 stub

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
What are two reasons for configuring more than one VLAN on a switch? (Choose two.)

  • A. A group of clients requires that security be applied to traffic entering or exiting the group's devices
  • B. A group of devices must forward traffic across a WAN.
  • C. A group of devices are connected to the same Layer 3 network.
  • D. A group of clients requires that the group's devices receive less broadcast traffic than they are currently receiving

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 15
You want to use filter-based forwarding (FBF) to forward traffic sourced from subnet 10.0.0.0/24 to a specific destination.
Which two routing instance types would enable you to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)

  • A. virtual routing and forwarding
  • B. virtual router
  • C. forwarding
  • D. virtual switch

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 16
Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-348 dumps exhibit
Based on the output shown in the exhibit, which statement is correct?

  • A. This switch has been elected as the root bridge
  • B. This switch has a bridge priority of 32k
  • C. The ge-0/0/15 interface is using the default port cost
  • D. The ge-0/0/9 interface is using the default priority value

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Which two statements are true about an EX2300 device? (Choose two.)

  • A. By default, trunk ports can carry untagged traffic
  • B. By default, all switch ports are trunk ports
  • C. By default, all switch ports are access ports
  • D. By default, all switch ports are associated with the default VLAN

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 18
Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-348 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, Router-1 is attempting to form an EBGP session with Router-2. However, BGP routes are never exchanged between Router-1 and Router-2.
What is causing the problem?

  • A. The TCP-MSS value is set too low
  • B. The EXT group is not configured as an external type BGP peering session
  • C. The EBGP session is configured to use the wrong AS
  • D. The keep all statement is preventing the session from establishing

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-348 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, which two statements about BGP prefixes advertised by R1 to AS 65501 are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. R1 will modify the originator ID attribute in prefixes advertised to AS 65501
  • B. R1 will modify the AS path attribute in prefixes advertised to AS 65501
  • C. R1 will modify the next-hop attribute in prefixes advertised to AS 65501
  • D. R1 will modify the cluster list attribute in prefixes advertised to AS 65501

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 20
Which statement is true about IP-IP tunnels?

  • A. The time-to-live value of the original packet Is decremented.
  • B. IP-IP tunnels are protocol agnostic.
  • C. The packet is encapsulated unchanged before entering the tunnel
  • D. The packet header is replaced before entering the tunnel

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
Exhibit.
JN0-348 dumps exhibit
Which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)

  • A. The ge-0/010 interface will not participate in the RSTP topology.
  • B. This device must be selected as the root bridge.
  • C. The ge-0/0/13 interface will be selected as the forwarding interface.
  • D. The ge-0/0/10 interface will be part of the RSTP topology but will block incoming BPDUs.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 22
......

Recommend!! Get the Full JN0-348 dumps in VCE and PDF From DumpSolutions, Welcome to Download: https://www.dumpsolutions.com/JN0-348-dumps/ (New 94 Q&As Version)