The Secret Of Salesforce JavaScript-Developer-I Simulations

Act now and download your Salesforce JavaScript-Developer-I test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Salesforce JavaScript-Developer-I tutorials. Download Up to date Salesforce Salesforce Certified JavaScript Developer I exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Salesforce JavaScript-Developer-I with a classic professional.

Check JavaScript-Developer-I free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Refer to the following code:
JavaScript-Developer-I dumps exhibit
What is returned by the function call on line 13?

  • A. Undefined
  • B. Line 13 throws an error.
  • C. ‘Undefined values!’
  • D. ‘Null value!’

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which three browser specific APIs are available for developers to persist data between page loads ? Choose 3 answers

  • A. IIFEs
  • B. indexedDB
  • C. Global variables
  • D. Cookies
  • E. localStorage.

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 3
A developer has the following array of student test grades: Let arr = [ 7, 8, 5, 8, 9 ];
The Teacher wants to double each score and then see an array of the students who scored more than 15 points.
How should thedeveloper implement the request?

  • A. Let arr1 = arr.filter(( val) => ( return val > 15 )) .map (( num) => ( return num *2 ))
  • B. Let arr1 = arr.mapBy (( num) => ( return num *2 )) .filterBy (( val ) => return val > 15 )) ;
  • C. Let arr1 = arr.map((num) => num*2). Filter (( val) => val > 15);
  • D. Let arr1 = arr.map((num) => ( num *2)).filterBy((val) => ( val >15 ));

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Which function should a developer use to repeatedly execute code at a fixed interval ?

  • A. setIntervel
  • B. setTimeout
  • C. setPeriod
  • D. setInteria

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
In the browser, the window object is often used to assign variables that require the broadest scope in an application Node.js application does not have access to the window object by default.
Which two methods are used to address this ? Choose 2 answers

  • A. Use the document object instead of the window object.
  • B. Assign variables to the global object.
  • C. Create a new window object in the root file.
  • D. Assign variablesto module.exports and require them as needed.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two console logs output NaN? Choose 2 answers | |

  • A. console.log(10 / Number('5) ) ;
  • B. console.log(parseInt ' ("two')) ;
  • C. console.log(10 / 0);
  • D. console.loeg(10 / 'five');

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 7
Refer to the code below? LetsearchString = ‘ look for this ’;
Which two options remove the whitespace from the beginning of searchString? Choose 2 answers

  • A. searchString.trimEnd();
  • B. searchString.trimStart();
  • C. trimStart(searchString);
  • D. searchString.replace(/*\s\s*/, ‘’);

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 8
Given the code below: Setcurrent URL ();
console.log(‘The current URL is: ‘ +url ); function setCurrentUrl() {
Url = window.location.href:
What happens when the code executes?

  • A. The url variable has local scope and line 02 throws an error.
  • B. The url variable has global scope and line 02 executes correctly.
  • C. The url variable has global scope and line 02 throws an error.
  • D. The url variable has local scope and line 02 executes correctly.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
A developer creates an object where its properties should be immutable and prevent properties from being added or modified.
Which method shouldbe used to execute this business requirement ?

  • A. Object.const()
  • B. Object.eval()
  • C. Object.lock()
  • D. Object.freeze()

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Which statement accurately describes the behaviour of the async/ await keyworks ?

  • A. The associated class contains some asynchronous functions.
  • B. The associated function will always return apromise
  • C. The associated function can only be called via asynchronous methods
  • D. The associated sometimes returns a promise.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
A developer has the function, shown below, that is called when a page loads.
JavaScript-Developer-I dumps exhibit
Where can the developer see the log statement after loading the page in the browser?

  • A. Terminal running the web server.
  • B. Browser performance toots
  • C. Browser javaScript console
  • D. On the webpage.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
The developer wants to test this code:
Const toNumber =(strOrNum) => strOrNum; Which two tests are most accurate for this code? Choose 2 answers

  • A. console.assert(toNumber(‘2’) ===2);
  • B. console.assert(Number.isNaN(toNumber()));
  • C. console.assert(toNumber(‘-3’) < 0);
  • D. console.assert(toNumber () === NaN);

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 13
Refer to the following code: 01 function Tiger(){
02 this.Type = ‘Cat’; 03 this.size = ‘large’; 04 }
05
06 let tony = new Tiger(); 07 tony.roar = () =>{
8 console.log(‘They\’re great1’);
9 };
10
11 function Lion(){ 12 this.type = ‘Cat’; 13this.size = ‘large’; 14 }
15
16 let leo = new Lion(); 17 //Insert code here
18 leo.roar();
Which two statements could be inserted at line 17 to enable the function call on line 18? Choose 2 answers.

  • A. Leo.roar = () => { console.log(‘They\’re pretty good:’); };
  • B. Object.assign(leo,Tiger);
  • C. Object.assign(leo,tony);
  • D. Leo.prototype.roar = () => { console.log(‘They\’re pretty good:’); };

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 14
A developer is required to write a function that calculates the sum of elements in an
array but is getting undefinedevery time the code is executed. The developer needs to find what is missing in the code below.
Const sumFunction = arr => {
Return arr.reduce((result, current) => {
//
Result += current;
//
), 10);
);
Which option makes the code work as expected?

  • A. Replace line 02 with return arr.map(( result, current) => (
  • B. Replace line 04 with result = result +current;
  • C. Replace line 03 with if(arr.length == 0 ) ( return 0; )
  • D. Replace line 05 with return result;

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Refer to the code below: function changeValue(param) { Param =5;
}
Let a =10;
Let b =5; changeValue(b);
Const result = a+ “ - ”+ b;
What is the value of result when code executes?

  • A. 10 -10
  • B. 5 -5
  • C. 5 - 10
  • D. 10 - 5

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
A developer is asked to fix some bugs reported by users. Todo that, the developer adds a breakpoint for debugging.
Function Car (maxSpeed, color){ This.maxspeed =masSpeed; This.color = color;
Let carSpeed = document.getElementById(‘ CarSpeed’); Debugger;
Let fourWheels =new Car (carSpeed.value, ‘red’);
When the code execution stops at the breakpoint on line 06, which two types of information are available in the browser console ?
Choose 2 answers:

  • A. The values of the carSpeed and fourWheels variables
  • B. A variable displaying the number of instances created for theCar Object.
  • C. The style, event listeners and other attributes applied to the carSpeed DOM element
  • D. The information stored in the window.localStorage property

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 17
A developer uses a parsed JSON string to work with userinformation as in the block below:
01 const userInformation ={
02 “ id ” : “user-01”,
3 “email” : “user01@universalcontainers.demo”,
4 “age” : 25
Which two options access the email attribute in the object? Choose 2 answers

  • A. userInformation(“email”)
  • B. userInformation.get(“email”)
  • C. userInformation.email
  • D. userInformation(email)

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 18
Refer to the code below: console.log(‘’start);
Promise.resolve(‘Success’) .then(function(value){
console.log(‘Success’);
});
console.log(‘End’);
What is the output after the code executes successfully?

  • A. EndStart Success
  • B. StartSuccess End
  • C. StartEnd Success
  • D. Success Start End

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
......

https://www.surepassexam.com/JavaScript-Developer-I-exam-dumps.html (157 New Questions)