Printable MB2-718 Prep 2019

Your success in Microsoft MB2-718 is our sole target and we develop all our MB2-718 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our MB2-718 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. MB2-718 Practice Exams for Microsoft {category} MB2-718 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

NEW QUESTION 1

You use the automatic creation and update rule feature to create case records automatically.
Which three source record types are available for automatically creating a case? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. social activity
  • B. mailbox alert
  • C. survey activity
  • D. auto post
  • E. booking alert

Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION 2

You are working with the Field Service mobile app in online mode.
Which two statements regarding data synchronization are true? Each correct

  • A. The user can choose when data synchronization occurs.
  • B. Data continuously synchronizes with the server.
  • C. You do not need to manually synchronize your device.
  • D. Information is downloaded to your device.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 3

You have access to the desktop version of Microsoft Excel and Excel Online. You need to perform a bulk update of data for 225 contacts.
What are two ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Open the data in Excel Online, make updates, and then save changes to Microsoft Dynamics 365.
  • B. Export data as a dynamic pivot table, make updates, and then save changes to Microsoft Dynamics 365.
  • C. Export the data as a static worksheet make updates, and then save changes to Microsoft Dynamics 365.
  • D. Export the data as a static worksheet, make updates, and then import the data back into Microsoft Dynamics 365.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 4

Your organization's Microsoft Dynamics 365 application is configured with the default setting for parent and child case You need to resolve a parent case.
Which statement is true?

  • A. All child cases are automatically resolved when you resolve a parent case.
  • B. You must resolve each child case before you can resolve the parent case.
  • C. You must merge the parent and child cases before resolving the case.
  • D. You can resolve the parent and child cases independently of each other.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5

You manage a Microsoft Dynamics 365 deployment You need to enable editable grids for an entity. What should you do?

  • A. Customize the entity.
  • B. Use the System Customizer tool.
  • C. Configure the Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook add-in.
  • D. Modify the system settings.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6

Your organization has a custom entity.
You need to ensure that the custom entity is available from the interactive service hub. Which setting for the entity should you modify?

  • A. Enable for knowledge management
  • B. Enable for mobile
  • C. Enable for interactive experience
  • D. Enable for SLA

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7

Which three statements regarding Voice of The Customer are true. Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. The survey definition is stored in Microsoft Azur
  • B. The survey response is temporarily stored in Azure Service Bus then later retrieved and stored in Microsoft Dynamics 365. Survey responses are deleted from Azure Service Bus after they are stored in Microsoft Dynamics 365.
  • C. Collateral, such as themes and images, can be stored as web resources and included in solutions.
  • D. Surveys can be included in solutions.
  • E. Each new environment requires the creation of configuration records.
  • F. Each survey contains three forms.

Answer: ADE

NEW QUESTION 8

You implement the Unified Service Desk (USD). Which two statements are true when creating a hosted control?

  • A. Fields that display on a form vary depending on the hosted control type.
  • B. You can set a default action for the control.
  • C. There are five total hosted control types available.
  • D. The owner for the hosted control cannot be changed.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 9

Which two statements regarding Microsoft Power BI dashboards are true? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Visualizations can display up to 5,000 records.
  • B. You can use Microsoft One Drive for Business as a data connection.
  • C. You can examine data by using natural language capabilities.
  • D. You can add up to six visualizations.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 10

You create and activate an entitlement. The start and end dates for the entitlement are in the future. What is the status of the entitlement?

  • A. Not started
  • B. On Hold
  • C. Pending
  • D. Waiting

Answer: D

Explanation:
If the start and end date of the entitlement fall in the future, the status of the entitlement is set to Waiting. On the start date, the status automatically changes to Active. If the end date is in the past, the entitlement is set to Expired.

NEW QUESTION 11

Your organization plans to use Voice of the Customer to send surveys to select groups of customers. You need to customize branding colors and logos for the surveys. What should you do?

  • A. Modify Voice of the Customer survey themes.
  • B. Configure system settings.
  • C. Modify Microsoft Dynamics 365 themes.
  • D. Update Voice of the Customer piped data.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12

You pick a case from a queue.
You determine that you cannot resolve the case, and plan to release the case back to the queue.
What effect does releasing the case to the queue have on record ownership?

  • A. Ownership remains unchanged.
  • B. Ownership is assigned based on the current routing rule.
  • C. Ownership is reverted to the previous owner.
  • D. Ownership of the record is assigned to the queue owner.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13

Which two statements regarding standard service-level agreements (SLAs) are true? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Standard SLAs record failure time on the entity record itself.
  • B. You can create SLAs for entities other than the Case entity.
  • C. You can only pause enhanced SLAs.
  • D. You must use an enhanced SLA to define multiple success criteria.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 14

A customer returns a defective product You plan to ship the product back to the vendor for credit You need to initiate the return process to the vendor. Which type of record should you create?

  • A. return to vendor (RTV)
  • B. return merchandise authorization (RMA)
  • C. Inventory Adjustment
  • D. return merchandise authorization (RMA) receipt

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15

You configure an organization to use entitlements. No customization has been applied. You need to associate an entitlement with a case record.
Which option is displayed in the entitlement lookup field on the case record?

  • A. only active entitlements associated with the case customer
  • B. all active entitlements associated with the customer and contact
  • C. only active entitlements associated with the case contact
  • D. all entitlements associated with the customer and contact

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16

You install Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Which three knowledge base article templates are available? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Solution to a Problem
  • B. Standard KB Article
  • C. Case Escalation
  • D. Coverage Dates
  • E. Procedure

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 17

You have a Microsoft Dynamics 365 environment and you are using Unified Service Desk (USD) in a call center scenario. Users must be able to ask their customers questions that will trigger defined follow on actions. You need to provide users with guidance for their customer interactions. What should you use?

  • A. agent scripts
  • B. knowledge management
  • C. CRM dialogs
  • D. CRM workflows

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18

Under which two circumstances will a routing rule be applied to a case without user intervention? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. a case is created as the result of a record creation rule
  • B. a case was created before the routing rule was activated
  • C. a case is created by using a convert to case action
  • D. a case is created manually

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 19

You are creating an interactive service hub dashboard.
You need to control the display color for data embedded in the chart
Which two field types should you configure? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Floating Point Number
  • B. Two Options
  • C. Decimal
  • D. Currency
  • E. Option Set

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 20

Which two actions can you perform by using entitlement channels? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Specify the number of customers allowed to use each channel
  • B. Restrict users from creating cases by using specified channels.
  • C. Restrict the number of child cases allowed for each parent case with a specified channel.
  • D. Specify the number of cases allowed for each channel.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 21

Which two statements regarding case routing are true? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. You can add a maximum of five routing rule items to a routing rule set
  • B. A workflow is automatically created for each routing rule.
  • C. A maximum of three routing rule sets can be active at the same time.
  • D. You can route or assign a case to a user, queue, or team.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 22

You plan to deploy Unified Service Desk (USD).
You need to install all USD components and verify the installation.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solutioi

  • A. Deploy USD packages to the Microsoft Dynamics 365 instance.
  • B. Install the USD client on a development computer.
  • C. Run the USD client and connect to the Microsoft Dynamics 365.
  • D. In the USD application, configure client diagnostic logging.
  • E. Install computer telephony integration (CTI) adapters.

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 23

A company plans to send out customer surveys. When a customer responds that they are not likely to recommend the company to a colleague, you need to display another question to gather additional information.
You need to configure the environment. What should you do?

  • A. Modify piped data.
  • B. Use a response routing rule.
  • C. Add a business rule.
  • D. Create an action rule.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 24

You have a Microsoft Dynamics 365 environment. You implement Field Service. You need to update a work order to indicate that you are traveling to the client Which field in the Field Service mobile app should you update?

  • A. Booking Status
  • B. Start Time
  • C. Actual Arrival Time
  • D. System Status

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 25

You are a customer service agent that uses Unified Service Desk (USD). You search for a customer. You select a customer record from the search results and open the customer record.
How many sessions are created?

  • A. 1
  • B. 2
  • C. 3

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 26
......

P.S. Easily pass MB2-718 Exam with 90 Q&As 2passeasy Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest 2passeasy MB2-718 Dumps: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/MB2-718/ (90 New Questions)