How Many Questions Of MCD-Level-1 Training Tools

Free of MCD-Level-1 brain dumps materials and dump for MuleSoft certification for IT specialist, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated MCD-Level-1 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS MuleSoft Certified Developer - Level 1 (Mule 4) exam Today!

Free demo questions for MuleSoft MCD-Level-1 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
According to MuleSoft, what is the Center for Enablement's role in the new IT operating model?

  • A. Implements line of business projects to enforce common security requirements.
  • B. Centrally manages partners and consultants to implement line of business projects.
  • C. Implements line of business projects to enforce common security requirements.
  • D. Creates and manages discoverable assets to be consumed by line of business developers.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
What is the correct way to format the decimal 200.1234 as a string to two decimal places?

  • A. 200.1234 as string {format: ".0#"}
  • B. 200.1234 as string as format: ".0#"
  • C. 200.1234 as String {format: ".0#"}
  • D. 200.1234 as String as format: ".0#"

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Where would you create SLA Tiers for an API?

  • A. Exchange
  • B. API Manager
  • C. Anypoint MQ
  • D. Within the API

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
A Set Variable component saves the current payload to a variable.
What is the DataWeave parent expression to access the variable?

  • A. #[value]
  • B. #[vars]
  • C. #[var]
  • D. #[values]

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Does a root element need when creating a response using Dataweave?

  • A. None of these
  • B. Sometimes
  • C. Never
  • D. Always

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
What does the zip operator do in DataWeave?

  • A. Minifies the size of value using encoding.
  • B. None of these.
  • C. Merges elements of two objects into a single object.
  • D. Merges elements of two lists (arrays) into a single list.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
What HTTP method in a RESTful web service is typically used to completely replace an existing resource?

  • A. GET
  • B. PATCH
  • C. POST
  • D. PUT

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
What are the features of CloudHub Fabric?

  • A. Non-persistent queue
  • B. Horizontal Scaling
  • C. VPN Mock Services
  • D. None of these

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
What does the minus operator do in DataWeave?

  • A. Decrements the value by one.
  • B. Removes items from a list.
  • C. Increments the value by one.
  • D. Removes characters from a string.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Which one of them is NOT a flow in Mule?

  • A. sync flow
  • B. subflow
  • C. async flow
  • D. async sub flow

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
What is the difference between a subflow and a sync flow?

  • A. Sync flow has no error handling of its own and subflow doe
  • B. Subflow has no error handling of its own and sync flow does.
  • C. Subflow is synchronous and sync flow is asynchronous.
  • D. No difference.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
In the Database On Table Row operation, what does the Watermark column enable the On Table Row operation to do? A. To save the most recent records retrieved from a database to enable database caching.

  • A. To enable duplicate processing of records in a database.
  • B. To avoid duplicate processing of records in a database.
  • C. To delete the most recent records retrieved from a database to enable database caching.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Anypoint MQ FIFO queues are limited to how many in flight messages per queue?

  • A. 120000
  • B. 10
  • C. 100
  • D. 1000Correct

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
What is the use of API Notebooks?

  • A. None of these
  • B. Test Policies
  • C. Test API functions
  • D. Test RAML

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
According to Semantic Versioning, which version would you change for incompatible API changes?

  • A. MINOR
  • B. PATCH
  • C. MAJOR
  • D. No change

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
What is the correct syntax to reference a fragment in RAML?

  • A. examples: #include examples/BankAccountsExample.raml
  • B. examples: $include examples/BankAccountsExample.raml
  • C. examples: ?include examples/BankAccountsExample.raml
  • D. examples: !include examples/BankAccountsExample.raml

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
What DataWeave 2.0 type can be used as input to a map operation?

  • A. Object
  • B. Array
  • C. String
  • D. Map

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
How is policy defined in terms of classloader of an API?

  • A. Classloader isolation does not exist between the application, the runtime and connectors, and policies.
  • B. Classloader isolation exists between the application, the runtime and connectors, and policies.
  • C. None of these.
  • D. Classloader isolation partially exists between the application, the runtime and connectors, and policies.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
What does to the attributes of a Mule event happen in a flow after an outbound HTTP Request is made?

  • A. Attributes do not change.
  • B. Previous attributes are passed unchanged.
  • C. Attributes are replaced with new attributes from the HTTP Request response.
  • D. New attributes may be added from the HTTP response headers, but no headers are ever removed.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
Where are values of query parameters stored in the Mule event by the HTTP Listener?

  • A. Payload
  • B. Attributes
  • C. Inbound Properties
  • D. Variables

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
An API has been created in Design Center.
What is the next step to make the API discoverable?

  • A. Deploy the API to a Maven repository.
  • B. Publish the API from inside flow designer.
  • C. Publish the API to Anypoint Exchange.
  • D. Enable autodiscovery in API Manager.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
What is the purpose of API autodiscovery?

  • A. Enables API Manager to discover the published API on Anypoint Exchange.
  • B. Allows a deployed Mule application to connect with API Manager to download policies and act as its own API proxy.
  • C. Enables an API to be directly managed in API Manager.
  • D. Allows the Mule application to be automatically discovered on Anypoint Exchange.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 23
The new RAML spec has been published to Anypoint Exchange with client credentials.
What is the next step to gain access to the API?

  • A. Email the owners of the API.
  • B. Create a new client application.
  • C. No additional steps needed.
  • D. Request access to the API in Anypoint Exchange.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 24
Which keyword do you use to create a new function in DataWeave?

  • A. function
  • B. fun
  • C. func
  • D. None of these

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 25
......

Recommend!! Get the Full MCD-Level-1 dumps in VCE and PDF From prep-labs.com, Welcome to Download: https://www.prep-labs.com/dumps/MCD-Level-1/ (New 99 Q&As Version)