What Vivid N10-008 Training Materials Is

It is impossible to pass CompTIA N10-008 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Testking soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed CompTIA N10-008 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Improve CompTIA Network+Exam practice guides.

Online N10-008 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
SIMULATION
You have been tasked with setting up a wireless network in anoffice. The network will consist of 3 Access Points and a single switch. The network must meet the following parameters:
The SSIDs need to be configured as CorpNet with a key of S3cr3t! The wireless signals should not interfere with each other
The subnet the Access Points and switch are on should only support 30 devices maximum The Access Points should be configured to only support TKIP clients at a maximum speed INSTRUCTONS
Click on the wireless devices and review their information and adjust the settingsof the access points to meet the given requirements.
If at any time you would like to bring back the initial state of the simulation, please click the Reset All button.
N10-008 dumps exhibit
N10-008 dumps exhibit
N10-008 dumps exhibit
N10-008 dumps exhibit
N10-008 dumps exhibit


Solution:
On the first exhibit, the layout should be as follows Access Point Name AP1
IP Address 192.168.1.3
Gateway 192.168.1.2 SSID corpnet
SSID Broadcast yes Mode G
Channel 1 Speed Auto Duplex Auto WPA
Passphrase S3cr3t! Exhibit 2 as follows Access Point Name AP2 IP Address 192.168.1.4
Gateway 192.168.1.2 SSID corpnet
SSID Broadcast yes Mode G
Channel 6 Speed Auto
Duplex Auto WPA
Passphrase S3cr3t! Exhibit 3 as follows Access Point Name AP3 IP Address 192.168.1.5
Gateway 192.168.1.2 SSID corpnet
SSID Broadcast yes Mode G
Channel 11 Speed Auto Duplex Auto WPA
Passphrase S3cr3t!

Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
A network engineer configured new firewalls with the correct configuration to be deployed to each remote branch. Unneeded services were disabled, and all firewall rules were applied successfully. Which of the following should the network engineer perform NEXT to ensure all the firewalls are hardened successfully?

  • A. Ensure an implicit permit rule is enabled
  • B. Configure the log settings on the firewalls to the central syslog server
  • C. Update the firewalls with current firmware and software
  • D. Use the same complex passwords on all firewalls

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Which of the following factors should be considered when evaluating a firewall to protect a datacenter’s east-west traffic?

  • A. Replication traffic between an on-premises server and a remote backup facility
  • B. Traffic between VMs running on different hosts
  • C. Concurrent connections generated by Internet DDoS attacks
  • D. VPN traffic from remote offices to the datacenter’s VMs

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which of the following connector types would have the MOST flexibility?

  • A. SFP
  • B. BNC
  • C. LC
  • D. RJ45

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which of the following is a system that is installed directly on a server's hardware and abstracts the hardware from any guest machines?

  • A. Storage array
  • B. Type 1 hypervisor
  • C. Virtual machine
  • D. Guest QS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Which of the following types of devices can provide content filtering and threat protection, and manage multiple IPSec site-to-site connections?

  • A. Layer 3 switch
  • B. VPN headend
  • C. Next-generation firewall
  • D. Proxy server
  • E. Intrusion prevention

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
A corporation has a critical system that would cause unrecoverable damage to the brand if it was taken offline. Which of the following disaster recovery solutions should the corporation implement?

  • A. Full backups
  • B. Load balancing
  • C. Hot site
  • D. Snapshots

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
A website administrator is concerned the company’s static website could be defaced by hacktivists or used as a pivot point to attack internal systems. Which of the following should a network security administrator recommend to assist with detecting these activities?

  • A. Implement file integrity monitoring.
  • B. Change the default credentials.
  • C. Use SSL encryption.
  • D. Update the web-server software.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Anetwork administrator is configuring a load balancer for two systems. Which of the following must the administrator configure to ensure connectivity during a failover?

  • A. VIP
  • B. NAT
  • C. APIPA
  • D. IPv6 tunneling
  • E. Broadcast IP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
A network field technician is installing and configuring a secure wireless network. The technician performs a site survey. Which of the following documents would MOST likely be created as a result of the site survey?

  • A. Physical diagram
  • B. Heat map
  • C. Asset list
  • D. Device map

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Which of the following is the LARGEST MTU for a standard Ethernet frame?

  • A. 1452
  • B. 1492
  • C. 1500
  • D. 2304

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
A local firm has hired a consulting company to clean up its IT infrastructure. The consulting company notices remote printing is accomplished by port forwarding via publicly accessible IPs through the firm's firewall Which of the following would be the MOST appropriate way to enable secure remote printing?

  • A. SSH
  • B. VPN
  • C. Telnet
  • D. SSL

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Several WIFI users are reporting the inability to connect to the network. WLAN users on the guest network are able to access all network resources without any performance issues. The following table summarizes the findings after a site survey of the area in question:
N10-008 dumps exhibit
Which of the following should a wireless technician do NEXT to troubleshoot this issue?

  • A. Reconfigure the channels to reduce overlap
  • B. Replace the omni antennas with directional antennas
  • C. Update the SSIDs on all the APs
  • D. Decrease power in AP 3 and AP 4

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
A workstation is configured with the following network details:
N10-008 dumps exhibit
Software on the workstation needs to send a query tothe local subnet broadcast address. To which of the following addresses should the software be configured to send the query?

  • A. 10.1.2.0
  • B. 10.1.2.1
  • C. 10.1.2.23
  • D. 10.1.2.255
  • E. 10.1.2.31

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 15
Which of the following would need to be configured to ensure a device with a specific MAC address is always assigned the same IP address from DHCP?

  • A. Scope options
  • B. Reservation
  • C. Dynamic assignment
  • D. Exclusion
  • E. Static assignment

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
A network is experiencing a number of CRC errors during normal network communication. At which of the following layers of the OSI model will the administrator MOST likely start to troubleshoot?

  • A. Layer 1
  • B. Layer 2
  • C. Layer 3
  • D. Layer 4
  • E. Layer 5
  • F. Layer 6
  • G. Layer 7

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
A store owner would like to have secure wireless access available for both business equipment and patron use. Which of the following features should be configured to allow different wireless access through the same equipment?

  • A. MIMO
  • B. TKIP
  • C. LTE
  • D. SSID

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
......

Thanks for reading the newest N10-008 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Dumps-files.com N10-008 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.dumps-files.com/files/N10-008/ (132 Q&As Dumps)