Breathing NSE4_FGT-6.0 Class 2019

Guaranteed of NSE4_FGT-6.0 study guide materials and samples for Fortinet certification for customers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated NSE4_FGT-6.0 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Fortinet NSE 4 – FortiOS 6.0 exam Today!

NEW QUESTION 1
An administrator is configuring an antivirus profiles on FortiGate and notices that Proxy Options is not listed under Security Profiles on the GUI. What can cause this issue?

  • A. FortiGate needs to be switched to NGFW mode.
  • B. Proxy options section is hidden by default and needs to be enabled from the Feature Visibility menu.
  • C. Proxy options are no longer available starting in FortiOS 5.6.
  • D. FortiGate is in flow-based inspection mode.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Examine the network diagram shown in the exhibit, and then answer the following question:
NSE4_FGT-6.0 dumps exhibit
A firewall administrator must configure equal cost multipath (ECMP) routing on FGT1 to ensure both port1 and port3 links are used at the same time for all traffic destined for 172.20.2.0/24. Which of the following static routes will satisfy this requirement on FGT1? (Choose two.)

  • A. 172.20.2.0/24 (1/0) via 10.10.1.2, port1 [0/0]
  • B. 172.20.2.0/24 (25/0) via 10.10.3.2, port3 [5/0]
  • C. 172.20.2.0/24 (1/150) via 10.10.3.2, port3 [10/0]
  • D. 172.20.2.0/24 (1/150) via 10.30.3.2, port3 [10/0]

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 3
Examine the network diagram shown in the exhibit, then answer the following question:
NSE4_FGT-6.0 dumps exhibit
Which one of the following routes is the best candidate route for FGT1 to route traffic from the Workstation to the Web server?
A)
NSE4_FGT-6.0 dumps exhibit
B)
NSE4_FGT-6.0 dumps exhibit
C)
NSE4_FGT-6.0 dumps exhibit
D)
NSE4_FGT-6.0 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
An administrator has configured a route-based IPsec VPN between two FortiGate devices. Which statement about this IPsec VPN configuration is true?

  • A. A phase 2 configuration is not required.
  • B. This VPN cannot be used as part of a hub-and-spoke topology.
  • C. A virtual IPsec interface is automatically created after the phase 1 configuration is completed.
  • D. The IPsec firewall policies must be placed at the top of the list.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
View the exhibit.
NSE4_FGT-6.0 dumps exhibit
Why is the administrator getting the error shown in the exhibit?

  • A. The administrator must first enter the command edit global.
  • B. The administrator admin does not have the privileges required to configure global settings.
  • C. The global settings cannot be configured from the root VDOM context.
  • D. The command config system global does not exist in FortiGate.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
A FortiGate device has multiple VDOMs. Which statement about an administrator account configured with the default prof_admin profile is true?

  • A. It can create administrator accounts with access to the same VDOM.
  • B. It cannot have access to more than one VDOM.
  • C. It can reset the password for the admin account.
  • D. It can upgrade the firmware on the FortiGate device.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Which of the following features is supported by web filter in flow-based inspection mode with NGFW mode set to profile-based?

  • A. FortiGuard Quotas
  • B. Static URL
  • C. Search engines
  • D. Rating option

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
The FSSO Collector Agent set to advanced access mode for the Windows Active Directory uses which of the following?

  • A. LDAP convention
  • B. NTLM convention
  • C. Windows convention - NetBios: Domain\Usemame
  • D. RSSO convention

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Which of the following services can be inspected by the DLP profile? (Choose three.)

  • A. NFS
  • B. FTP
  • C. IMAP
  • D. CIFS
  • E. HTTP-POST

Answer: BCE

NEW QUESTION 10
View the exhibit.
NSE4_FGT-6.0 dumps exhibit
Based on this output, which statements are correct? (Choose two.)

  • A. The all VDOM is not synchronized between the primary and secondary FortiGate devices.
  • B. The root VDOM is not synchronized between the primary and secondary FortiGate devices.
  • C. The global configuration is synchronized between the primary and secondary FortiGate devices.
  • D. The FortiGate devices have three VDOMs.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 11
View the exhibit:
NSE4_FGT-6.0 dumps exhibit
Which statement about the exhibit is true? (Choose two.)

  • A. Broadcast traffic received in port1-VLAN10 will not be forwarded to port2-VLAN10.
  • B. port-VLAN1 is the native VLAN for the port1 physical interface.
  • C. port1-VLAN10 and port2-VLAN10 can be assigned to different VDOMs.
  • D. Traffic between port1-VLAN1 and port2-VLAN1 is allowed by default.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 12
Examine the exhibit, which contains a session diagnostic output.
NSE4_FGT-6.0 dumps exhibit
Which of the following statements about the session diagnostic output is true?

  • A. The session is in ESTABLISHED state.
  • B. The session is in LISTEN state.
  • C. The session is in TIME_WAIT state.
  • D. The session is in CLOSE_WAIT state.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Which action can be applied to each filter in the application control profile?

  • A. Block, monitor, warning, and quarantine
  • B. Allow, monitor, block and learn
  • C. Allow, block, authenticate, and warning
  • D. Allow, monitor, block, and quarantine

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Examine the IPS sensor and DoS policy configuration shown in the exhibit, then answer the question below.
NSE4_FGT-6.0 dumps exhibit
When detecting attacks, which anomaly, signature, or filter will FortiGate evaluate first?

  • A. SMTP.Login.Brute.Force
  • B. IMAP.Login.brute.Force
  • C. ip_src_session
  • D. Location: server Protocol: SMTP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
What information is flushed when the chunk-size value is changed in the config dlp settings?

  • A. The database for DLP document fingerprinting
  • B. The supported file types in the DLP filters
  • C. The archived files and messages
  • D. The file name patterns in the DLP filters

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
How can you block or allow to Twitter using a firewall policy?

  • A. Configure the Destination field as Internet Service objects for Twitter.
  • B. Configure the Action field as Learn and select Twitter.
  • C. Configure the Service field as Internet Service objects for Twitter.
  • D. Configure the Source field as Internet Service objects for Twitter.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Why must you use aggressive mode when a local FortiGate IPSec gateway hosts multiple dialup tunnels?

  • A. In aggressive mode, the remote peers are able to provide their peer IDs in the first message.
  • B. FortiGate is able to handle NATed connections only in aggressive mode.
  • C. FortiClient only supports aggressive mode.
  • D. Main mode does not support XAuth for user authentication.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
Which of the following conditions are required for establishing an IPSec VPN between two FortiGate devices? (Choose two.)

  • A. If XAuth is enabled as a server in one peer, it must be enabled as a client in the other peer.
  • B. If the VPN is configured as route-based, there must be at least one firewall policy with the action set toIPSec.
  • C. If the VPN is configured as DialUp User in one peer, it must be configured as either Static IP Addressor Dynamic DNS in the other peer.
  • D. If the VPN is configured as a policy-based in one peer, it must also be configured as policy-based in the other peer.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 19
An administrator is investigating a report of users having intermittent issues with browsing the web. The administrator ran diagnostics and received the output shown in the exhibit.
NSE4_FGT-6.0 dumps exhibit
Examine the diagnostic output shown exhibit. Which of the following options is the most likely cause of this issue?

  • A. NAT port exhaustion
  • B. High CPU usage
  • C. High memory usage
  • D. High session timeout value

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
What files are sent to FortiSandbox for inspection in flow-based inspection mode?

  • A. All suspicious files that do not have their hash value in the FortiGuard antivirus signature database.
  • B. All suspicious files that are above the defined oversize limit value in the protocol options.
  • C. All suspicious files that match patterns defined in the antivirus profile.
  • D. All suspicious files that are allowed to be submitted to FortiSandbox in the antivirus profile.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
NGFW mode allows policy-based configured for most impaction rules. Which security profile’s configuration does not change when you enable policy-based impaction?

  • A. Antivirus
  • B. Web proxy
  • C. Web filtering
  • D. Application control

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 22
On a FortiGate with a hard disk, how can you upload logs to FortiAnalyzer or FortiManager? (Choose two.)

  • A. hourly
  • B. real tune
  • C. on-demand
  • D. store-and-upload

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 23
......

Recommend!! Get the Full NSE4_FGT-6.0 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certstest, Welcome to Download: https://www.certstest.com/dumps/NSE4_FGT-6.0/ (New 126 Q&As Version)