Tested The-Open-Group OG0-091 Latest Exam Online

Ucertify OG0-091 Questions are updated and all OG0-091 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our OG0-091 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real OG0-091 exam without a problem. We have Renovate The-Open-Group OG0-091 dumps study guide. PASSED OG0-091 First attempt! Here What I Did.

Free OG0-091 Demo Online For The-Open-Group Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which one of the following statements about TOGAF Building Blocks is NOT true?

  • A. They are a package of functionality intended to meet the business needs across the organization
  • B. They should have stable, published interfaces that allow other building blocks to interoperate with them
  • C. They are equivalent to software component objects or web services
  • D. They may have multiple implementations but with different, interdependent Building Blocks
  • E. They may be assembled from other Building Blocks

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Complete the sentence. The Integrated Information Infrastructure Reference Model (III-RM) is an example of a (n) Architecture reference model

  • A. Application
  • B. Business
  • C. Data
  • D. Technology

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Complete the sentence. According to TOGAF, all the following are responsibilities of an Architecture Board, except .

  • A. Allocating resources for architecture projects
  • B. Decision making for changes in the architecture
  • C. Enforcing Architecture Compliance
  • D. Improving the maturity of the organization's architecture discipline
  • E. Production of governance materials

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which of the following statements best describes risk management in the ADM?

  • A. Risk analysis is best conducted in the Architecture Vision phase so that the risk is eliminated in subsequent phases
  • B. Risk analysis should be carried out first in the Migration Planning phase
  • C. Risk analysis is outside the scope of enterprise architecture projects
  • D. Risk is pervasive in all enterprise architecture activity and should be managed in all phases of the ADM
  • E. The only risks that are within the scope of enterprise architecture are technological risks

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
When determining the requirements for enterprise architecture work in the Preliminary Phase, Which of the following is not a business imperative that should be considered?

  • A. Business requirements
  • B. Cultural aspirations
  • C. Forecast financial requirements
  • D. Strategic Intent
  • E. Technical elegance

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 6
Complete the sentence. TOGAF 9 Part III provides a set of resources that can be used to adapt and modify the .

  • A. Architecture Capability
  • B. Architecture Development Method
  • C. Architecture Landscape
  • D. Architecture Repository
  • E. Enterprise Continuum

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Which of the TOGAF architecture development phases is the first phase of an architecture development cycle, defines the scope for an engagement and identifies the stakeholders?

  • A. Architecture Change Management
  • B. Architecture Vision
  • C. Business Architecture
  • D. Preliminary Phase
  • E. Technology Architecture

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
What part of the Architecture Repository shows the building blocks that are currently in use within the organization?

  • A. Architecture Landscape
  • B. Architecture Metamodel
  • C. Governance Log
  • D. Reference Library
  • E. Standards Information Base

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which of the following describes an objective of Phase F: Migration Planning Phase?

  • A. Develop a Target Technology Architecture
  • B. Consolidate the Gap Analysis results from Phases B through D
  • C. Generate and gain consensus on an initial Architecture Roadmap
  • D. Coordinate the Implementation and Migration Plan with other frameworks
  • E. Operate the governance framework and manage an architecture contract

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Which of the following best describes the purpose of a business scenario?

  • A. To define and plan an enterprise architecture transformation based on Capability-Based Planning
  • B. To develop a set of general rules and guidelines for the architecture being developed
  • C. To develop a set of security guidelines for the architecture being developed
  • D. To help identify and understand the business requirements that an architecture must address
  • E. To identify and mitigate the risks when implementing an architecture project

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Complete the sentence. All of the following are parts of the conceptual structure of the TOGAF Architecture Governance Framework, except

  • A. Content
  • B. Context
  • C. Process Flow Control
  • D. Repository
  • E. Vision

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 12
Which one of the following best describes the purpose of ADM Phase E?

  • A. To define the initial implementation plans
  • B. To define the scope, identifying stakeholders and obtaining approvals
  • C. To develop the Technology Architecture
  • D. To manage requirements throughout the ADM
  • E. To perform architectural oversight for the implementation

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
According to TOGAF, Which of the following best describes the purpose of a Compliance Assessment?

  • A. To ensure that architecture information is communicated to the right stakeholders at theright time
  • B. To govern the architecture throughout its implementation process
  • C. To provide a high-level view of the end architecture product
  • D. To show progression of change from the Baseline Architecture to the Target Architecture

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Complete the sentence. In TOGAF, legacy systems and processes that are going to be used again in the future are considered

  • A. Architecture Building Blocks
  • B. Components
  • C. Patterns
  • D. Re-usable Building Blocks
  • E. Solution Building Blocks

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Complete the sentence. The Requirements Management Phase .

  • A. addresses and resolves requirements between ADM phases
  • B. is a central process that prioritizes requirements for all ADM phases
  • C. is used to dispose of resolved requirements for all ADM phases
  • D. generates new requirements and passes them to all ADM phases
  • E. stores requirements and manages their flow into relevant ADM phases

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 16
Complete the sentence. During the implementation of an architecture, if the original Architecture Definition and requirements are not suitable, a may be submitted to initiate further architecture work.

  • A. Capability Assessment
  • B. Change Request
  • C. Requirements Impact Analysis
  • D. Statement of Architecture Work

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Which one of the following is considered a relevant architecture resource in Phase D?

  • A. Generic application models relevant to the organization's industry sector
  • B. Generic business models relevant to the organization's industry sector
  • C. Generic data models relevant to the organization's industry sector
  • D. Generic technology models relevant to the organization's industry sector

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
Complete the sentence. In a gap analysis, a building block that appears in the Target Architecture but does not appear in the Baseline Architecture indicates

  • A. nonconformant solution building blocks
  • B. an error has occurred and the architecture must be re-evaluated
  • C. requirements have not been properly documented
  • D. functionality that should be eliminated
  • E. a new function that must be built or procured

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 19
Complete the sentence. TOGAF describes the role of an Architecture Contract as .

  • A. an agreement between development partners and sponsors on the architecture deliverables
  • B. a plan to ensure that architecture information is communicated to the right stakeholders at the right time
  • C. a set of general rules and guidelines to support development of the enterprise architecture
  • D. a timeline showing progression from the Baseline Architecture to the Target Architecture

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
Which of the following best describes capability based planning?

  • A. A business planning technique that focuses on business outcomes
  • B. A business planning technique that focuses on horizontal capabilities
  • C. A business planning technique that focuses on vertical capabilities
  • D. A human resource planning technique that focuses on capable architects

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
Complete the sentence. According to TOGAF, a is a representation of a system from the perspective of a related set of .

  • A. view, concerns
  • B. viewpoint, views
  • C. view, requirements
  • D. view, stakeholders

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 22
Which of the following best describes the TOGAF Technical Reference Model?

  • A. It is a detailed data model that can be tailored to specific industries
  • B. It is an example of a Common Systems Architecture
  • C. It is a fundamental architecture upon which more specific architectures can be based
  • D. It is a model of application components and application services software, including brokering applications

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 23
Which one of the following describes classification methods for architecture and solution artifacts within the Architecture Repository?

  • A. Architecture Landscape
  • B. Architecture Vision
  • C. Enterprise Continuum
  • D. Governance Log
  • E. Standards Information Base

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 24
Complete the sentence. The ADM can be viewed as the process of populating the enterprise's own with relevant re-usable building blocks taken from the more generic side of the Enterprise Continuum.

  • A. Architecture Repository
  • B. Architecture Requirements
  • C. Implementation and Migration plan
  • D. Standards Information Base
  • E. Strategic Architecture

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 25
Which one of the following categories from the Document Categorization model consists of the normative parts of TOGAF which are considered central to its usage?

  • A. TOGAF Core
  • B. TOGAF Mandated
  • C. TOGAF Recommended
  • D. TOGAF Referenced
  • E. TOGAF Supporting

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 26
Which one of the following is recommended to define requirements and articulate the Architecture Vision created in Phase A?

  • A. Business scenario
  • B. Impact analysis
  • C. Mission statement
  • D. Requirements analysis
  • E. Solution architecture

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 27
TOGAF uses a version numbering convention to illustrate the evolution of the Baseline and Target Architecture Definitions. Which version number in this convention indicates a high- level outline of the architecture?

  • A. Version 1.0
  • B. Version 0.9
  • C. Version 0.5
  • D. Version 1.5
  • E. Version 0.1

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 28
In Phases B, C, and D which is the final step in each phase?

  • A. Conduct formal stakeholder review
  • B. Create Architecture Definition Document
  • C. Define Roadmap components
  • D. Perform gap analysis
  • E. Select reference models, viewpoints and tools

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 29
......

100% Valid and Newest Version OG0-091 Questions & Answers shared by Dumps-hub.com, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.dumps-hub.com/OG0-091-dumps.html (New 294 Q&As)