Actual P2150-870 Ebook 2020

It is more faster and easier to pass the IBM P2150-870 exam by using Practical IBM Technical Sales Foundations for IBM Security Intelligence and Analytics V1 questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Up to date P2150-870 Exam and find the same core area P2150-870 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Free demo questions for IBM P2150-870 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
What is the unique benefit of moving to QRadar on Cloud? Customers can now:

  • A. reduce future capital expense.
  • B. take advantage of QRadar Apps.
  • C. build much larger QRadar deployments
  • D. have access to additional device support modules.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Which metrics are defined for the three virtual appliance system specification (Minimum/Medium/High). (select 4)

  • A. NICs
  • B. IOPS
  • C. Memory
  • D. Storage
  • E. CPU cores/speed
  • F. Maximum Latency
  • G. Virtual Networks

Answer: ACEG

NEW QUESTION 3
What does QRadar Incident Forensics do? QRadar Incident Forensics:

  • A. analyzes event data for an incident that is discovered by QRadar SI EM.
  • B. analyzes flow data for an incident that is discovered by a QRadar SI EM.
  • C. brings in the vulnerability data relevant for an incident that is discovered by QRadar SIEM.
  • D. aggregates the relevant network data for an incident that is discovered by QRadar SIEM.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
What is the least secure of the five transmission types?

  • A. Wireless
  • B. Fiber Optic
  • C. Coaxial Cable
  • D. Shielded Twisted Pair
  • E. Unshielded Twisted Pair

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Where do reports get their data from?

  • A. Backups
  • B. Dashboards
  • C. Saved searches
  • D. Real-time event data

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
How can assets be used to help in investigations?

  • A. As valuable data sources.
  • B. Make searching for offenses easier.
  • C. Help connect an offense to a device.
  • D. Provide external threat intelligence.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
What do prospects typically care about for high level cyber use cases?

  • A. 1. Advanced Threats2. Insider Threats3. Securing the cloud4. Critical Data Protection
  • B. 1. Best price for performance2. Outside Threats3. Patching ALL vulnerabilities found as soon as they are reported4. Running a clean data center
  • C. 1. Having a proper time management system2. Evacuation rule compliance3. Making the sales target for the week4. Speed of deployment and Time to value
  • D. 1. Having a good password change policy2. Erasing documents which describe a recent data breach3. keeping up to date with Windows patch updates4. cleaning the BGP routing tables regularly

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Which is a valid use case for QRadar Network Insights (QN|)?

  • A. Finding anomalies and behavior exceptions in event traffic volumes
  • B. Analyzing network traffic and finding document hashes from email attachments.
  • C. Discovering the network topology within the enterprise based on retrieving the firewall and router/switch rule sets.
  • D. Doing after the factreconstruction of user web sessions, chat sessions, and documents, and finding relations between all these.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Which question(s) con QRadar help customers answer concerning the security of their network?

  • A. Who is attacking?
  • B. What is being attacked?
  • C. What is the security impact?
  • D. When are the attacks taking place?
  • E. All the above

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Which TCP/IP protocols are at layer 4 of the OSI model (Select 2)

  • A. TCP
  • B. UDP
  • C. ARP
  • D. ICMP
  • E. IGMP

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 11
What would be relevant questions to ask for scoping the environment? (Select 3)

  • A. How many data centers do you have?
  • B. How many users will be using QRadar?
  • C. How many storage networks to you have?
  • D. How many QRadar appliances do you want to acquire?
  • E. How many log sources do you want to add to the project?
  • F. In how many countries do you want to deploy QRadar?
  • G. Which compliance extensions do you need to deploy?

Answer: CFG

NEW QUESTION 12
Assuming relevant indexing is enabled, which is the fastest way to search recent data in an ad-hoc manner?

  • A. AQL
  • B. Quick Filters
  • C. Quick Searches
  • D. Saved Searches

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Which is NOT an option for the deployment of the QRader sopftware?

  • A. Cloud
  • B. Virtual
  • C. Live CD/DVD
  • D. 3rdParty Appliance

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
What is a difference between rules and building blocks?

  • A. Rules have responses and Building Blocks do not.
  • B. Rules can be used for reporting and Building Blocks cannot.
  • C. Building Blocks have responses and Rules do not.
  • D. Building Blocks only use flows and Rules only use events.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
What are thesystems called which send events to QRadar?

  • A. Assets
  • B. Firewalls
  • C. Log Sources
  • D. Data Backups

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Which attributes would contribute to an effective demonstration of QRadar?

  • A. Bring a whiteboard since prospect might not have on
  • B. Show what each tab of the QRadar interface does.
  • C. Show all analysis features on flow dat
  • D. Focus on the functions that the prospect asked for
  • E. Explain all extension options for add-ons to the prospec
  • F. Explain QRadar's architecture and scalability.
  • G. Tell a story on how QRadar solves an issue that is relevant to the prospec
  • H. Talk about the benefits of QRadar in relation to the prospect's situation.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
Which subjects should be covered when first demonstrating QRadar?

  • A. 1. The devices QRadar supports.2. How to write rules to detect spear-fishing attacks.3. How much EPS QRadar can handle on a single box.4. Why QRadar should be chosen.
  • B. 1. The QRadar add-on
  • C. and what problems they solve.2. How QRadar add-ons work.3. How to create a custom extracted property from a custom log source.4. A use case involving different geographies, and its integration to a physical security system (badge reader).
  • D. 1. The problem QRadar solves.2. How QRadar works (i.e.. data integration, correlation and offenses).3. Use cases that apply to the client's business.4. QRadar's competitive advantages
  • E. 1. The programming languages used to build QRadar.2. The cost per EPS and FPM3. Building a use case in QRadar's rule wizard.4. A POC so client can personally test the product.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
......

P.S. Easily pass P2150-870 Exam with 40 Q&As DumpSolutions Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest DumpSolutions P2150-870 Dumps: https://www.dumpsolutions.com/P2150-870-dumps/ (40 New Questions)