Renew Cloud - Associate (JNCIA-Cloud) Jn0-210 Training Materials

Ucertify jn0-210 Questions are updated and all jn0-210 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our jn0-210 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real jn0-210 exam without a problem. We have Latest CompTIA jn0-210 dumps study guide. PASSED jn0-210 First attempt! Here What I Did.

Check jn0-210 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
What are two protocols NorthStar uses to provision LSPs? (Choose two)

  • A. IF-MAP
  • B. XMPP
  • C. PCEP
  • D. NETCONF

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 2
What is a primary function of an underlay network?

  • A. to advertise Internet routes into an overlay network
  • B. to advertise loopback interfaces to establish an overlay network
  • C. to advertise server interfaces to establish an overlay network
  • D. to advertise client host routes into an overlay network

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Which node in a Contrail cluster is used to collect data from the routers?

  • A. control node
  • B. analytics node
  • C. compute node
  • D. configuration node

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two statements are true regarding the NorthStar Controller API? (Choose two)

  • A. The southbound interface connects to routers and switches using IS-IS, OSPFv2, BGP-LS, and PCEP protocols
  • B. The southbound interface is a RESTful implementation that can be programmed with a programming language
  • C. The northbound interface connects to routers and switches using IS-IS, OSPFv2, BGP-LS, and PCEP protocols
  • D. The northbound interface is a RESTful implementation that can be programmed with a programming language

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 5
Which protocol does Juniper Networks recommend to provide real-time updates of the network topology to the NorthStar Controller?

  • A. RSVP
  • B. OSPFv3
  • C. BGP-LS
  • D. RIP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Which Juniper virtual platform is designed to operate in an isolated Linux environment directly on the host server?

  • A. VRR
  • B. vSRX
  • C. vMX
  • D. vSRX

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Which statement is correct about VNFs?

  • A. All containers are VNFs
  • B. VNFs are inserted into the physical data path when deployed
  • C. VNFs are software applications used in Network Functions Virtualization (NFV)
  • D. All virtual machines are VNFs

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
What are two core projects in OpenStack? (Choose two)

  • A. Docker
  • B. Mesosphere
  • C. Glance
  • D. Nova

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 9
What provisions new switches or routers in your network automatically, with no manual intervention?

  • A. PCEP
  • B. ZTP
  • C. BGP
  • D. RSVP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
You have a data center switching fabric that is comprised of Junos switches. You are using an API-based SDN implementation to manage the devices.
In this scenario, which statement is true?

  • A. The control plane is managed on the SDN controller
  • B. The control and forwarding planes are separated
  • C. The SDN controller makes routing and forwarding decisions
  • D. The control plane remains on the individual devices

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Which Juniper product is designed to generate threat containment data and continuously monitor network traffic for security threat activity?

  • A. Policy Enforcer
  • B. AppFormix
  • C. Cyphort
  • D. Network Director

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Which statement is true about the OpenConfig data model?

  • A. It supports YANG
  • B. It provides UDP-based transport
  • C. It is embedded in all devices that run the Junos OS
  • D. It uses MySQL as the default database structure

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
A Contrail controller is used in which type of SDN?

  • A. OpenFlow-based SDN
  • B. SDN as an underlay
  • C. SDN as an overlay
  • D. API-based SDN

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
What are two benefits of NFV? (Choose two)

  • A. NFV provides methodologies to interconnect data centers
  • B. NFV provides control over the deployment of all virtual machines
  • C. NFV allows for the automated control of service chains
  • D. NFV makes the management of virtualized network functions dynamic

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 15
Which type of SDN are you using when you automate a Junos device using PyEZ and NETCONF?

  • A. API-based SDN
  • B. SDN as an overlay
  • C. SDN as an underlay
  • D. OpenFlow-based SDN

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Which Junos platform was designed to host multiple Juniper and third-party virtualized network functions on a single device?

  • A. vMX Series
  • B. vSRX Series
  • C. NFX Series
  • D. PTX Series

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
Which protocol does a Contrail node use to communicate with vRouters on compute nodes?

  • A. IF-MAP
  • B. XMPP
  • C. BGP
  • D. NETCONF

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
Which organization is responsible for developing and maintaining the NFV framework standard?

  • A. Metro Ethernet Forum (MEF)
  • B. MultiService Forum (MSF)
  • C. European Telecommunications Standards Institute (ETSI)
  • D. International Organization for Standardization (ISO)

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
Which two statements are true regarding a zero trust network security model? (Choose two)

  • A. It assumes that security threat management cannot be centralized
  • B. It assumes that security threats can originate inside the network
  • C. It assumes that security threats can originate outside of the network
  • D. It assumes that security devices cannot detect and prevent network threats

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 20
What are two characteristics of an overlay network in a cloud networking data center? (Choose two)

  • A. An overlay network provides physical connectivity between hosts
  • B. An overlay network uses Layer 2 tunneling technologies to interconnect hosts
  • C. An overlay network must reside in virtual machines within the data center
  • D. An overlay network provides logical connectivity between tenant networks

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 21
......

P.S. Easily pass jn0-210 Exam with 65 Q&As Surepassexam Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Surepassexam jn0-210 Dumps: https://www.surepassexam.com/jn0-210-exam-dumps.html (65 New Questions)