Leading Jn0-361 Free Practice Exam For Service Provider Routing And Switching, Specialist Exam Certification

Want to know Testking jn0-361 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about CompTIA Service Provider Routing and Switching, Specialist Exam certification experience? Study Printable CompTIA jn0-361 answers to Renewal jn0-361 questions at Testking. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass CompTIA jn0-361 (Service Provider Routing and Switching, Specialist Exam) test on your first attempt.

Also have jn0-361 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, R-1 and R-2 are connected with a LAG on the ae0 interface. However, the LAG is not operational.
Which action will solve this problem?

  • A. Change one device to use LACP passive mode.
  • B. Change the system ID on one device.
  • C. Set the LACP system priority to a non-zero value on one device.
  • D. Set the LACP system priority to a non-zero value on both devices.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Which statement is true about routing instances on Junos devices?

  • A. Routing information cannot be shared between routing instance.
  • B. Each routing protocol runs in a separate routing instance.
  • C. Junos device support only one routing instance.
  • D. Each routing instance is a unique grouping of routing tables, interfaces, and routing protocol parameters.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
You are configuring a default static route using the default preference value. You want to ensure that any static route that you configure in the future will be less preferred than the OSPF routes that are configured on the network.
Which command will accomplish this task?

  • A. set protocols ospf preference 6
  • B. set routing-options static route <IP address> preference 9
  • C. set routing-options static defaults preference 20
  • D. set routing-options static defaults passive

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
What are three label operations that an MPLS-enabled router performs? (Choose three.)

  • A. swap
  • B. push
  • C. pop
  • D. insert
  • E. rewrite

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 5
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
You have just configured IS-IS, but the adjacency is not coming up. Referring to the exhibit, what is the cause?

  • A. Only one side is configured using the point-to-point parameter.
  • B. One router is configured for Level 2 only.
  • C. The routers must be in different areas.
  • D. The family iso parameters is missing on the interfaces.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two Layer 2 protocols are supported on MX Series devices? (Choose two.)

  • A. BGP
  • B. RIP
  • C. RSTP
  • D. MSTP

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 7
What is the OSPFv3 router ID?

  • A. 0.0.0.0
  • B. 192.168.1.1
  • C. 2001::1:2
  • D. 2001::192.168.1.1

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
Your network consists of subnets shown in the exhibit. You are asked to create an aggregate route for Router 1.
What is the appropriate prefix for the aggregate route in this scenario?

  • A. 172.42.32.0/20
  • B. 172.42.32.0/22
  • C. 172.42.32.0/19
  • D. 172.42.32.0/21

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
Your router has an external peering session to 10.10.25.5 and several internal peers. However, routes learned from EBGP peers are showing up in a hidden state on IBGP peers.
Where would you apply the policy shown in the exhibit to solve this issue?

  • A. Apply the next-hop-self as an export policy to the external BGP peers.
  • B. Apply the next-hop-self as an import policy to the external BGP peers.
  • C. Apply the next-hop-self as an export policy to the internal BGP peers.
  • D. Apply the next-hop-self as an import policy to the internal BGP peers.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Which statement correctly describes a characteristic of IPv6 unicast addressing?

  • A. Global addresses are in the range of 2002::/16.
  • B. Only one loopback address exists, ::1/128.
  • C. Link-local addresses are in the range of FF00::/8.
  • D. Link-local addresses are in the range of FE00::/12.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
What is the TTL value for EBGP?

  • A. 64
  • B. 48
  • C. 255
  • D. 1

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
You are asked to configure and apply a new routing policy to influence routing advertisements received from a specific EBGP peer.
In this scenario, which statement is true?

  • A. The new policy should be applied as an export policy for the specific EBGP peer.
  • B. The new policy should be applied as an import policy for the specific EBGP peer.
  • C. The new policy should be applied as an export for the EBGP group in which the peer is defined.
  • D. The new policy should be applied as an import policy for the EBGP group in which the peer is defined.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
By default, at which router will the implicit null (Label3) action take place for LSP shown in the exhibit?

  • A. R4
  • B. R2
  • C. R1
  • D. R3

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Which two fields of a hello packet must match on both routers when forming an OSPF adjacency? (Choose two.)

  • A. Hello interval
  • B. Designated route
  • C. Router priority
  • D. Network mask

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 15
Click the exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, which configuration must be set on R2 to from a Level 1 IS-IS adjacency with R1?

  • A. Set interfaces lo0 unit 0 family iso address 49.0001.3415.0010.0250.0000.0046.00
  • B. Set interfaces lo0 unit 0 family iso address 49.0002.3414.0010.0250.0000.0046.00
  • C. Set interfaces lo0 unit 0 family iso address 49.0002.3415.0010.0250.0000.0046.00
  • D. Set interfaces lo0 unit 0 family iso address 49.0001.3414.0010.0250.0000.0046.00

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
An IS-IS TLV includes which two attributes? (Choose two.)

  • A. Topology
  • B. Vector
  • C. Length
  • D. Value

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 17
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
You have just configured a GRE tunnel, but you notice that the GRE tunnel is flapping. Referring to the exhibit, which two would you take to solve this problem? (Choose two.)

  • A. Add a specific static route to the local peer’s network with the remote devices’loopback address as the next-hop gateway.
  • B. Add a specific route to the remote device’s loopback address with the next-hop devicedefined as the next-hop gateway.
  • C. Set the GRE interface with a larger TTL value.
  • D. Remove the existing 192.168.2.0/30 static route.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 18
What is required on the egress and ingress devices to transport IPv6 traffic across an IPv4 network?

  • A. An IP-IP interface
  • B. A TE tunnel interface
  • C. A GRE tunnel interface
  • D. A 6to 4 tunnel interface

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
On an MX Series device, you must enable routing between VLANs 100,200, and the Internet ge-5/1/0, and ge-5/1/2 are bundled into interface ae3. Ge-5/1/4, and ge-5/1/5 are bundles into interface ae2. Both AE bundles trunk VLANs 100 and 200.
In this scenario, what is the correct configuration snippet for VLAN 100?

  • A. interfaces {xe-2/1/0 {unit 0{family inter {address 10.0.10.2/24;}}}irb {unit 0{family inet{address 10.0.1.2/24;}}unit 1 family inet {address 10.0.2.2/24;}}}}bridge-domains {vlan- 100{domain-type bridge;vlan-id 100;interface ge-2/2/2.100;interface ae1.100;interface ae3.100;routing-interface irb.0;}}
  • B. interfaces {xe-2/1/0{unit 0{family inet {address 10.0.10.2/24;}}}ip-0/0/0{unit 0{family inet{address 10.0.1.2/24;}}unit 1{family inet {address 10.0.2.2/24;}}}}bridge-domains {vlan- 100{domain-type bridge;vlan-id 100;interface ge-2/2/2.100;interface ae1.100;interface ae3.100;interface ip-0/0/0.0;}}
  • C. interfaces {xe-2/1/0 {unit 0 {family inet {address 10.0.10.2/24;}}}irb {unit 0{family inet{address 10.0.1.2/24:}}unit 1 {family inet {address 10.0.2.2/24;}}}}bridge-domains {vlan- 100{domain-type bridge;vlan-id 100;interface ge-2/2/2.100;interface ae1.100;interface ae3.100;}}
  • D. interfaces {xe-2/1/0 {unit 0{family inet {address 10.0.10.2/24;}}}ip-0/0/0 {unit 0 {family inet {address 10.0.1.2/24;}}unit 1 {family inet {address 10.0.2.2/24;}}}}bridge-domains {vlan- 100{domain-type bridge;vlan-id 100;interface ge-2/2/2.100;interface xe-2/1/0.0;interface ae1.100;interface ae3.100interface ip-0/0/0.0;}}

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
A customer pays for the bandwidth on a per-packet basis. The network administrator wants to constrain costs and prevent Layer 2 loops on a multihomed Layer 2 WAN network.
Which technology would satisfy these requirements?

  • A. Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
  • B. Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
  • C. Loop protection
  • D. MPLS over GRE

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
Which two routing protocols make use of a designated router, or pseudo node, to represent a broadcast network? (Choose two.)

  • A. BGP
  • B. OSPF
  • C. MPLS
  • D. IS-IS

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 22
Which two statements are true about NSR? (Choose two.)

  • A. NSR requires graceful restart to function properly
  • B. NSR requires redundant REs.
  • C. NSR requires only one RE.
  • D. NSR requires GRES to function properly.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 23
Which statement is true regarding default MPLS label handling?

  • A. A router that pops a label from a label stack always pushes a new label on the packet
  • B. A router that pops a label from a label stack forwards a frame based on the label that was popped.
  • C. A router that pops a label from a label stack forwards a frame based on the underlying destination IP address.
  • D. A router that pops a label from a label stack applies class of service based on the IP header to ToS bits.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 24
Which two statements are correct regarding TLVs in IS-IS? (Choose two.)

  • A. PDUs contain different TLVs.
  • B. TLVs contain different PDUs.
  • C. The TLV attributes are type, length, and value.
  • D. The TLV attributes are tim
  • E. Length, and variable.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 25
Click the exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
In the exhibit, which two routers will perform a swap action on LSP1? (Choose two.)

  • A. R1
  • B. R2
  • C. R4
  • D. R3

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 26
......

Thanks for reading the newest jn0-361 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Certshared jn0-361 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.certshared.com/exam/jn0-361/ (65 Q&As Dumps)